Robert Hague Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1967 -

      • ROBERT HAGUE (BORN 1967), The Golden Fleece 2015
        Aug. 20, 2024

        ROBERT HAGUE (BORN 1967), The Golden Fleece 2015

        ROBERT HAGUE (BORN 1967) The Golden Fleece 2015 lithograph signed, dated, titled and editioned on margin: Hague 2015 / The Golden Fleece / T.P. 67.5 x 67.5cm PROVENANCE Julian Burnside & Kate Durham Collection, Melbourne

        Gibson's
      • ROBERT HAGUE (BORN 1967), Abstract Form 2008
        Apr. 16, 2023

        ROBERT HAGUE (BORN 1967), Abstract Form 2008

        ROBERT HAGUE (BORN 1967) Abstract Form 2008 patinated bronze signed, dated and editioned on base: HAGUE 08 1/6 27.5cm high, 54cm wide, 27cm deep © Robert Hague/Copyright Agency, 2023

        Gibson's
      • ROBERT HAGUE (BORN 1967) Trojan Hammer (Violin) 2013
        Aug. 09, 2022

        ROBERT HAGUE (BORN 1967) Trojan Hammer (Violin) 2013

        ROBERT HAGUE (BORN 1967) Trojan Hammer (Violin) 2013 lithograph signed, dated, titled and editioned on margin: Hague 2013 Trojan Hammer A/P 51 x 39.5cm EXHIBITED Robert Hague: Deca: 2003-2013, Deakin University Art Gallery, Melbourne, 5 June - 13 July 2013, illus page 25 Lorne Sculpture Biennale, 8 - 30 March 2014

        Gibson's
        Jun. 20, 2022

        Gibson's
      • ROBERT HAGUE Trojan Hammer 2013
        Feb. 23, 2022

        ROBERT HAGUE Trojan Hammer 2013

        ROBERT HAGUE Trojan Hammer 2013 lithograph signed, dated, titled and editioned on margin: Hague 2013 Trojan Hammer A/P 51 x 39.5cm

        Gibson's
      • Robert Hague (1967- ) Australia - Mine-Yours 2016
        Aug. 30, 2021

        Robert Hague (1967- ) Australia - Mine-Yours 2016

        Est: $1,200 - $1,700

        Robert Hague (1967- ) Australia Mine-Yours 2016 Lithograph on cotton rag paper Edition TP Edition title signed date lower edge below plate

        Colville Auctions
      • Robert Hague (b. 1967)
        Oct. 18, 2020

        Robert Hague (b. 1967)

        Untitled, 2004 painted steel, each signed and dated to base 'R Hague, 2004' (3)

        Shapiro Auctioneers
      • ROBERT HAGUE (born 1967) Trojan Hammer 2012 lithograph 7/10
        Aug. 01, 2019

        ROBERT HAGUE (born 1967) Trojan Hammer 2012 lithograph 7/10

        Est: $140 - $240

        ROBERT HAGUE (born 1967) Trojan Hammer 2012 lithograph 7/10 editioned, titled, signed and dated below image 38 x 55cm EXHIBITIONS: Deakin University Gallery, Melbourne, 2013

        Leonard Joel
        Jun. 26, 2019

        Leonard Joel
      • Robert Hague (b.1967) I Am 2008 Embossed etching ed. T/P
        Jul. 15, 2018

        Robert Hague (b.1967) I Am 2008 Embossed etching ed. T/P

        Est: $80 - $120

        Robert Hague (b.1967) I Am 2008 Embossed etching ed. T/P Signed & dated verso 29.5 x 49 cm

        Theodore Bruce Auctioneers & Valuers
      • Robert Hague (b.1967) White on White Series 2008 [2] Lithograph & embossed etching
        Jul. 15, 2018

        Robert Hague (b.1967) White on White Series 2008 [2] Lithograph & embossed etching

        Robert Hague (b.1967) White on White Series 2008 [2] Lithograph & embossed etching Each inscribed & dated verso 10.5 x 15.5 cm, 12.5 x 13.7 cm OTHER NOTES: In 2012 Hague began this series of lithographic prints with master printmaker, Peter Lancaster at Lancaster Press Melbourne. These have been included in the National Works on Paper at Mornington Peninsular Regional Gallery, The Geelong & Bernie Point Prizes & in 2016 the complete series was acquired by the National Gallery of Australia.

      • ROBERT HAGUE (born 1967) XX Sunne 2001 painted steel
        Sep. 01, 2017

        ROBERT HAGUE (born 1967) XX Sunne 2001 painted steel

        Est: $700 - $1,000

        ROBERT HAGUE (born 1967) XX Sunne 2001 painted steel signed and dated to base: R. HAGUE '01 13 x 12 x 17cm PROVENANCE: Gift from Sculpture by the Sea, Sydney, 2004

        Leonard Joel
      • ROBERT HAGUE (born 1967) Adam 2002 painted steel
        Dec. 04, 2016

        ROBERT HAGUE (born 1967) Adam 2002 painted steel

        ROBERT HAGUE (born 1967) Adam 2002 painted steel signed and dated to base: R. HAGUE ''02 34 x 33 x 33cm PROVENANCE: Stella Downer Fine Art, Sydney, 2002 Collection of Michael Galloway, Sydney EXHIBITIONS: ''Robert Hague'', Stella Downer Fine Art, Sydney, April 2002

        Leonard Joel
      • Robert Hague (b.1967) A Red Prayer 2004 Treated steel
        Oct. 11, 2015

        Robert Hague (b.1967) A Red Prayer 2004 Treated steel

        Robert Hague (b.1967) A Red Prayer 2004 Treated steel Signed to base Provenance: Australian Art Resoures August 2004 Cat. no. 6 95 x 30 x 17 cm