Hermann (1868) Hahn Sold at Auction Prices

Sculptor, b. 1868 - d. 1945

    • "Lorelei" Hermann Hahn (1868 Veilsdorf Monastery - 1945 Pullach)
      Jun. 26, 2024

      "Lorelei" Hermann Hahn (1868 Veilsdorf Monastery - 1945 Pullach)

      Est: €1,800 - €2,000

      "Lorelei" Hermann Hahn (1868 Veilsdorf Monastery - 1945 Pullach) Plaster, brown- and gold painted. Inscribed Hahn, München. Damaged. Height 145 cm. Ab 1902 war Hermannn Hahn, beeinflusst von Adolf von Hildebrand, Professor an der Münchner Kunstakademie. Ab 1929 Teilnahme an der Kunstausstellung im Münchner Glaspalst. 1928 schuf er die große Bronzeplastik "Rosselenker", die vor der Technischen Universität, München, steht. Ebenso verschiedene Brückenfiguren in Stein und die "Jungfrau auf Einhorn" auf der Schwanthaler Höhe stammen von seiner Hand.

    • Herman Hahn, (1868-1945), Two standing women, Patinated bronze, Larger: 17.5" H x 7.5" W x 5.5" D; smaller: 17.5" H x 7" W x 5.5" D
      Dec. 06, 2022

      Herman Hahn, (1868-1945), Two standing women, Patinated bronze, Larger: 17.5" H x 7.5" W x 5.5" D; smaller: 17.5" H x 7" W x 5.5" D

      Est: $1,200 - $1,800

      Herman Hahn (1868-1945) Two standing women Patinated bronze Each signed in the casting: H Hahn; each further impressed: Guss V.A. Brandstetter, Munchen 2 pieces Larger: 17.5" H x 7.5" W x 5.5" D; smaller: 17.5" H x 7" W x 5.5" D

      John Moran Auctioneers
    • Herman Hahn, (1868-1945, German), Two standing women, Patinated bronze, Larger: 17.5" H x 7.5" W x 5.5" D; Smaller: 17.5" H x 7" W x 5.
      Jun. 21, 2022

      Herman Hahn, (1868-1945, German), Two standing women, Patinated bronze, Larger: 17.5" H x 7.5" W x 5.5" D; Smaller: 17.5" H x 7" W x 5.

      Herman Hahn (1868-1945, German) Two standing women Patinated bronze Each signed in the casting: H Hahn; each further impressed: Guss V.A. Brandstetter, Munchen 2 pieces Larger: 17.5" H x 7.5" W x 5.5" D; Smaller: 17.5" H x 7" W x 5.5" D

      John Moran Auctioneers
    • Hermann Hahn 1868–1942
      Mar. 23, 2022

      Hermann Hahn 1868–1942

      Est: CHF1,000 - CHF1,500

      Hermann Hahn 1868–1942 Pomona, 1896 Bronze auf der Plinthe signiert und datiert H. Hahn 1896 H 66 cm (mit Sockel)

      Artcurial Beurret Bailly Widmer
    • Hermann Hahn (German, 1868-1945)
      Jul. 09, 2019

      Hermann Hahn (German, 1868-1945)

      'Elegie', c. 1920 bronze with black patina, signed 'H Hahn'

      Shapiro Auctioneers