Max Haider Sold at Auction Prices

Lithographer, Illustrator

    • M. HAIDER (1807-1873), Mr Petermann and his dog Tiras, picture sheet, Woodcut
      Aug. 31, 2024

      M. HAIDER (1807-1873), Mr Petermann and his dog Tiras, picture sheet, Woodcut

      Est: €60 - €100

      Max Haider (1807 - 1873 ): "Mr Petermann and his dog Tiras", picture story, Münchener Bilderbogen No 39, 19th century, Wood engraving Technique: Wood engraving on Paper Date: 19th century Description: Humorous picture story in verse, lovingly illustrated. Keywords: Dogs, Dog, Master, Animals, Adventure, Satire, Humour, Caricature, 19th century, Historicism, Hunting, Germany, Size: Paper: 42,6 cm x 34,1 cm (16,8 x 13,4 in)

      Fichter Kunsthandel
      Aug. 19, 2023

      Est: €60 - €100

      Max Haider (1807 - 1873 ): "Mr Petermann and his dog Tiras", picture story, Münchener Bilderbogen No 39, 19th century, Wood engraving Technique: Wood engraving on Paper Date: 19th century Description: Humorous picture story in verse, lovingly illustrated. Keywords: Dogs, Dog, Master, Animals, Adventure, Satire, Humour, Caricature, 19th century, Historicism, Hunting, Germany,

      Fichter Kunsthandel
    • M. HAIDER (1807-1873), Mr Petermann and his dog Tiras, Münchener Bilderbogen, Woodcut
      Jan. 06, 2023

      M. HAIDER (1807-1873), Mr Petermann and his dog Tiras, Münchener Bilderbogen, Woodcut

      Est: €60 - €100

      Fichter Kunsthandel
    • Haider, Max
      May. 14, 2022

      Haider, Max

      Est: €160 - €240

      (1807 Biederstein - München 1837). Portrait des Leibjägers von König Maximilian II. Aquarell und Bleisitft. 1840. 13 x 9 cm. Sign. u. dat. Unter Glas gerahmt (nicht ausgerahmt). - Stockfl. D

    • Max Haider, 1807 München - 1873 Tier- und Jagdmaler der Münchner Schule
      Sep. 21, 2012

      Max Haider, 1807 München - 1873 Tier- und Jagdmaler der Münchner Schule

      Est: €60 - €80

      Max Haider, 1807 München - 1873 Tier- und Jagdmaler der Münchner Schule WALDWIESE Öl auf Holz. 9 x 14 cm. Rechts unten monogrammiert. (871113)

    • Haider, Max-Wildschweinjagd -(Biederstein
      Jul. 02, 2011

      Haider, Max-Wildschweinjagd -(Biederstein

      Est: - €50

      Haider, Max-Wildschweinjagd -(Biederstein 1807-1873 München) "Jagd auf wilde Sauen, abgehalten im königl. Parkrevier Grünwald, vier Stunden von München". Links im Stein bez. und dat. "1853". Ca. 31 x 41 cm; in Passepartout und unter Glas ger. - Lit. Thieme/Becker 15.