Emeric Ladislau Hajös Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1905 - d. 1977

    • Emeric Hajos (1905-1977)
      Jul. 16, 2024

      Emeric Hajos (1905-1977)

      Est: €140 - €280

      Emeric Hajos (1905-1977), still life with flowers, oil on canvas, signed bottom right, framed, 60 x 50 cm

      Deutsch Auktionen
      Mar. 21, 2020

      Est: €150 - €200

      Imre Hajós. 1905 Újvidék - 1977 Arad - Blumenstillleben - Öl/Karton. 68 x 49 cm. Monogr. und bez. r. u.: I H. / 977. v. 27. Rückseitig bez.: Hajos Imre (...). Rahmen. Abplatzer l. o.

      Mar. 21, 2020

      Est: €150 - €200

      Imre Hajós. 1905 Újvidék - 1977 Arad - Tulpenstillleben - Öl/Karton. 69,5 x 49 cm. Monogr. und numm. r. u.: HI. / 972. Auf der Rückseite bez.: Hajos Imre (...). Rahmen.

      Nov. 30, 2019

      Est: €250 - €400

      Nov. 30, 2019

      Est: €250 - €400

    • Artists in Open-Air
      Dec. 18, 2017

      Artists in Open-Air

      Est: Ft300,000 - Ft440,000

      unsigned

      Kieselbach
    • Imre Hajos (1905-1977), Lot of four drawings and watercolours on paper of n
      Mar. 08, 2016

      Imre Hajos (1905-1977), Lot of four drawings and watercolours on paper of n

      Est: €400 - €600

      Imre Hajos (1905-1977), Lot of four drawings and watercolours on paper of nudes and other figures, partly signed and monogrammed, different sizes, framed, under glass.

      Deutsch Auktionen