Antonín (1895) Hála Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1895 - d. 1952

    • Antonín Hála (1895-1952)
      Dec. 05, 2020

      Antonín Hála (1895-1952)

      Antonín Hála (1895-1952) TROJICE OBRAZŮ - HORNÍCI Olej na kartonu, 49,5x65 cm (všechna tři díla mají obdobné rozměry), sign. vlevo nebo vpravo dole "A. HÁLA", dva obrazy na zadní straně opatřeny štítky s informacemi o autorovi. Stav B. English Translation Antonín Hála (1895-1952) THREE PAINTINGS - MINERS Oil on cardboard, 49,5x65 cm (similar dimensions), signed lower left or lower right "A. HÁLA", two paintings with the labels with information about the artist on the reverse. Condition B. German Translation Antonín Hála (1895-1952) DREI BILDER - MINENARBEITER Öl auf Karton, 49,5x65 cm (alle 3 Werke haben ähnliche Abmessungen), sign. links oder rechts unten "A. HÁLA", 2 Bilder verso Künstleretikette. Zustand B. Euros 75

      Auction House Zezula
    • Antonín Hála (1895-1952) IN A FIELD. Oil on canvas
      Jun. 21, 2014

      Antonín Hála (1895-1952) IN A FIELD. Oil on canvas

      Est: Kč2,000 - Kč4,000

      Antonín Hála (1895-1952) IN A FIELD. Oil on canvas (adjusted on cardboard), 68,5x92,5 cm, signed lower right 'A. Hála'. Framed. Condition A. Antonín Hála (1895-1952) NA POLI. Olej na plátně (adjustováno na kartonu), 68,5x92,5 cm, sign. vpravo dole „A. Hála". Rámováno. Stav A. Antonín Hála (1895-1952) AUF DEM FELD. Öl auf Leinwand auf Karton, 68,5x92,5 cm, rechts unten sign. „A. Hála". Gerahmt. Zustand A.

      Auction House Zezula
    • Various authors. SET OF FOUR GRAPHICS. 20th
      Apr. 13, 2013

      Various authors. SET OF FOUR GRAPHICS. 20th

      Est: Kč600 - Kč1,200

      Various authors. SET OF FOUR GRAPHICS. 20th century. Antonín Hála (1895-1993?): Storm on the sea. Woodcut on paper, 197x295 mm, bottom left corner signed in print with initials "AH" and bottom right with pencil "A. Hála". Jakub Obrovský (1882-1949): Winter landscape with a castle. Linocut on paper, 193x278 mm, bottom right corner signed by pencil "Jakub Obrovský". Vladimír Pukl (1896-1970): Italian city. Woodcut on paper, 157x96 mm, bottom right corner signed and dated "Vl Pukl 62", bottom left corner marked "10/10". Vladimír Pukl: Harbor. Woodcut on paper, 112x166 mm, bottom right corner signed and dated "Vl Pukl 63", bottom left corner marked "3/8". Různí autoři. SOUBOR ČTYŘ GRAFIK. 20. stol. Antonín Hála (1895-1993?): Bouře na moři. Dřevoryt na papíře, 197x295 mm, sign. vlevo dole v tisku monogramem „AH" a vpravo dole tužkou „A. Hála". Jakub Obrovský (1882-1949): Zimní krajina se zámkem. Linoryt na papíře, 193x278 mm, sign. vpravo dole tužkou „Jakub Obrovský". Vladimír Pukl (1896-1970): Italské město. Dřevoryt na papíře, 157x96 mm, sign. a dat. vpravo dole tužkou „Vl Pukl 62", zn. vlevo dole „10/10". Vladimír Pukl: V přístavu. Dřevoryt na papíře, 112x166 mm, sign. a dat. vpravo dole tužkou „Vl Pukl 63", zn. vlevo dole „3/8". Verschiedene Autoren. VIER GRAPHIKEN. 20. Jh. Antonín Hála (1895-1993?): Gewitter am Meer. Holzstich auf Papier, 197x295 mm, links unten im Druck monogrammiert „AH", rechts unten mit Bleistift „A. Hála". Jakub Obrovský (1882-1949): Winterlandschaft mit Schloss. Linolschnitt auf Papier, 193x278 mm, rechts unten mit Bleistift sign. "Jakub Obrovský". Vladimír Pukl (1896-1970): Italienische Stadt. Holzstich auf Papier, 157x96 mm, rechts unten mit Bleistift sign. und dat. "Vl Pukl 62", links unten "10/10". Vladimír Pukl: Im Hafen. Holzstich auf Papier, 112x166 mm, rechts unten mit Bleistift sign. und dat. "Vl Pukl 63", links unten "3/8".

      Auction House Zezula