Miloslav Sonny Halas Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1946 - d. 2008

    • Halas Miloslav Sonny 1946–2008 - Untitled, 2002
      Apr. 11, 2021

      Halas Miloslav Sonny 1946–2008 - Untitled, 2002

      Halas Miloslav Sonny 1946–2008 Untitled, 2002 acrylic, marker, cardboard, frame, in cutout 58,4 × 78,6 cm, sign. PD M.S.HALAS 02., professionally restored

      Auction House Sypka
    • Miloslav Sonny Halas (1946-2008)
      Apr. 09, 2016

      Miloslav Sonny Halas (1946-2008)

      Est: €67 - €134

      Miloslav Sonny Halas (1946-2008) SUPERFLUOUS HELP. 1970. Collage, paper, 188x132 mm (inside mount size), lower right signed and dated “Halas 70“,lower left marked by pencil “Zbytečná pomoc“. Mounted. Miloslav Sonny Halas (1946-2008) ZBYTEČNÁ POMOC. 1970. Koláž, papír, 188x132 mm (výřez pasparty), sign. a dat. tužkou vpravo dole „Halas 70“, zn. tužkou vlevo dole „Zbytečná pomoc“. Paspartováno. Miloslav Sonny Halas (1946-2008) ZWECKLOSE HILFE. 1970. Collage, Papier, 188x132 mm (Passepartout-Ausschnitt), rechts unten mit Bleistift sign. und datiert „Halas 70“, links unten mit Bleistift bez. „Zbytečná pomoc“. Passepartout.

      Auction House Zezula
    • Miloslav Sonny Halas (1946-2008) DISCOVERED
      Mar. 31, 2012

      Miloslav Sonny Halas (1946-2008) DISCOVERED

      Est: Kč1,800 - Kč3,600

      Miloslav Sonny Halas (1946-2008) DISCOVERED POETRY. 1972. Collage 350x245 mm (inside mount measurements), bottom right corner pencil signed „Halas 72", bottom left corner marked „Nalezená poezie". Mounted, framed, glassed. Miloslav Sonny Halas (1946-2008) NALEZENÁ POEZIE. 1972. Koláž, 350x245 mm (výřez pasparty), sign. vpravo dole tužkou „Halas 72", znač. vlevo dole „Nalezená poezie". Paspartováno, rámováno, zaskleno. Miloslav Sonny Halas (1946-2008) GEFUNDENE POESIE. 1972. Kollage, 350x245 mm (ohne Passepartout), rechts unten mit Bleistift sign. „Halas 72", links unten: „Nalezená poezie". Passepartout, Gerahmt, verglast.

      Auction House Zezula