Elemér Halász-Hradil Sold at Auction Prices

    • The Descent from the Cross
      Jun. 23, 2023

      The Descent from the Cross

      Marked lower right "Halász-Hradil Elemér". Dimensions with a frame: 120.5 x 86 cm. The artwork was published. Reference: SOGA, 108th winter auction of works of art and antiques, 4 December 2012. Technique: oil on canvas. Slovak artist.

      Auction House Groma
    • Main Square in Eperjes, 1926
      May. 20, 2019

      Main Square in Eperjes, 1926

      Est: Ft2,000,000 - Ft3,000,000

      signed lower right: Halász Hradil Elemér 1926

      Kieselbach
    • Blue House, 1910s
      Dec. 17, 2018

      Blue House, 1910s

      Est: Ft3,400,000 - Ft4,600,000

      signed lower right: Halász-Hradil Elemér

      Kieselbach
    • In Market Place, 1910
      Dec. 17, 2018

      In Market Place, 1910

      signed lower left: Halász Hradil Elemér 910

      Kieselbach
    • Elemer Halász-Hradil (1873-1948)
      Dec. 09, 2017

      Elemer Halász-Hradil (1873-1948)

      Est: Kč19,000 - Kč38,000

      Elemer Halász-Hradil (1873-1948) KRAJINA S MOSTKEM. Olej na plátně, 32x38 cm, sign. vpravo dole "Hradil". Rámováno. Stav A/B. Elemer Halász-Hradil (1873-1948) LANDSCAPE WITH A BRIDGE. Oil on canvas, 32x38 cm, signed lower right „Hradil“. Framed. Condition A/B. Elemer Halász-Hradil (1873-1948) LANDSCHAFT MIT BRÜCKE. Öl auf Leinwand, 32x38 cm, sign. rechts unten „Hradil“. Gerahmt. Zustand A/B.

      Auction House Zezula
    • HALASZ-HRADIL, Elemer (Hungarian 1873-1948) Mourner and Crucifixion.
      Jun. 28, 2015

      HALASZ-HRADIL, Elemer (Hungarian 1873-1948) Mourner and Crucifixion.

      HALASZ-HRADIL, Elemer (Hungarian 1873-1948) Mourner and Crucifixion. Oil on Panel 18x18cm

      Davidson Auctions