William Henry Hall Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter, b. 1812 - d. 1880

    • William Henry Hall (British, 1812-1880),
      Mar. 10, 2023

      William Henry Hall (British, 1812-1880),

      Est: £80 - £120

      William Henry Hall (British, 1812-1880), Near Kings Norton, Warwick, signed l.r., titled verso, watercolour, 33 by 47cm, gilt frame

      Kinghams Auctioneers
    • William Henry Hall, Auf dem Lande
      Aug. 28, 2021

      William Henry Hall, Auf dem Lande

      William Henry Hall, Auf dem Lande Bauern vor ihrem Haus auf dem Feld, beim Aufstellen von Strohpuppen, teils leicht pastose Genremalerei, Öl auf Leinwand, 2. Hälfte 19. Jh., links unten signiert "W. H. Hall", rückseitig in Kugelschreiber "William Henry Hall", retuschiert, gerahmt, Falzmaße ca. 32 x 46,5 cm. Künstlerinfo: engl. Landschaftsmaler (1812 Birmingham bis 1880 ebenda), Lehre in London, ab 1852 Mitglied der Academy in Birmingham, stellte auch in der Royal Academy in London aus, Quelle: Thieme-Becker und Lot-tissimo.

    • HALL, William Henry (*1812 +1880),
      Apr. 23, 2021

      HALL, William Henry (*1812 +1880),

      HALL, William Henry (*1812 †1880), Öl/Leinwand, Sommerliche Landschaft, Erntezeit, links unten signiert, 31 x 46 cm, verschmutzt, Holzleiste

      zeitGenossen Antiquitäten - Kunst - Design
    • W H Bartlett Etching Faneuil Hall From The Water
      Oct. 19, 2018

      W H Bartlett Etching Faneuil Hall From The Water

      Hand colored. In good condition. Frame Measures approximately 11” x 12.5” and etching Measures approximately 6.75” x 8.5”. (1600)

      EJ'S Auction & Appraisal
    • WILLIAM HENRY HALL (19th century) British Near Sho
      Nov. 18, 2015

      WILLIAM HENRY HALL (19th century) British Near Sho

      Est: £300 - £500

      WILLIAM HENRY HALL (19th century) British Near Shoreham Oils on canvas Signed 24 x 34 cm, framed, (a pair) (2)

      Rowley Fine Art Auctioneers and Valuers
    • W H HALL, SIGNED AND DATED 1874 LOWER LEFT, OIL ON
      Apr. 17, 2014

      W H HALL, SIGNED AND DATED 1874 LOWER LEFT, OIL ON

      W H HALL, SIGNED AND DATED 1874 LOWER LEFT, OIL ON CANVAS, River Landscape, 14" x 21", unframed

      Keys Fine Art Auctioneers
    • William Henry Hall (British, d.1889)A River landscape.
      Jun. 29, 2011

      William Henry Hall (British, d.1889)A River landscape.

      A River landscape. signed oil on board 27.2 x 39cm (10 11/16 x 15 3/8in).