Maria Hallen Sold at Auction Prices

Email painter

    • miniature painting, England, 19th c., signed Hallen
      Sep. 26, 2020

      miniature painting, England, 19th c., signed Hallen

      Est: €120 - €240

      miniature painting, England, 19th c., signed Hallen, probably Mary Hallen, London around 1829, here: woman in blue dress and white bonnet, approx.6 cm, brass frame . German Description: Miniaturmalerei, England, 19. Jh., signiert Hallen, wohl Maria Hallen, London um 1829, hier: Frau im blauem Kleid und weißer Haube, auf Pappe gemalt, ca. 6cm, Messingrahmen