Roman Haller Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1920 - d. 2010

    • Roman Haller, Vienna 1920 - 2010 Vienna, Event Nature, 1271 / 5000
      May. 10, 2023

      Roman Haller, Vienna 1920 - 2010 Vienna, Event Nature, 1271 / 5000

      Est: €100 - €200

      Roman Haller Vienna 1920 - 2010 Vienna Event Nature, 1271 / 5000 Lithograph printed in 10 colours from zinc plate Signed & dated in pencil (19)74 b.r. Sheet 50 x 65 cm

      Tiberius Auctions
    • Roman Haller (Austrian, 1920 - 2010), "Nature Event," color lithograph on paper
      Oct. 16, 2021

      Roman Haller (Austrian, 1920 - 2010), "Nature Event," color lithograph on paper

      Est: $150 - $200

      Roman Haller (Austrian, 1920 - 2010), "Nature Event," color lithograph on paper, signed lower right and dated 1974, blindstamp at lower left, measures 17 x 23.50 inches to the image edge, 22 x 28.25 inches framed. CONDITION: Good. Haller was an Austrian painter and graphic artist who is best known for his large-scale abstract works in the form of mosaics and sgraffiti on buildings in Vienna.

      Huntington Museum of Art
    • ROMAN HALLER GREEN, RED & YELLOW ABSTRACT
      Aug. 14, 2019

      ROMAN HALLER GREEN, RED & YELLOW ABSTRACT

      Est: $100 - $150

      ROMAN HALLER GREEN, RED & YELLOW ABSTRACT. LIMITED EDITION PRINT NUMBERED 119/150. Height: 30 & 20 in. by Width: 24 & 14 in.

      Lewis & Maese Antiques & Auctions
    • (Seite 20) Roman Haller* (Wien 1920 geb.), Ohne
      Apr. 22, 2009

      (Seite 20) Roman Haller* (Wien 1920 geb.), Ohne

      Est: - €650

      (Seite 20) Roman Haller* (Wien 1920 geb.), Ohne Titel, signiert Roman Haller 1905, Öl auf Leinwand, 44 x 50 xm, gerahmt

    • Roman Haller
      Apr. 27, 2005

      Roman Haller

      Est: €1,700 - €2,200

      (Wien 1920 geb.) “Der rote Turm” - Blumenturm, signiert Roman Haller, Öl auf Leinwand, 85 x 55 cm, gerahmt, (K)