Vera Haller Sold at Auction Prices

    • Vera Haller, 1910-1991, Untitled
      Nov. 25, 2024

      Vera Haller, 1910-1991, Untitled

      Est: CHF400 - CHF600

      Verso signed and dated. (Frame).

      Germann Auction House Ltd
    • VERA HALLER (HUNGARY, 1910-1991)
      Aug. 25, 2024

      VERA HALLER (HUNGARY, 1910-1991)

      VERA HALLER (HUNGARY, 1910-1991) "Borderline Image, VII", 1960, oil and sand on circular canvas, signed, titled and dated verso, unframed with painted edge, bentwood stretcher. 39" diam. German newspaper clipping from exhibition "Die Malerin".

      Thomaston Place Auction Galleries
    • Vera Haller. Untitled Abstract, lithograph
      Jan. 27, 2024

      Vera Haller. Untitled Abstract, lithograph

      (Hungarian, 1910-1991). Lithograph in colors, ed. 45/60, pencil signed "Vera Haller" lr, sight size: 21 3/4 x 23 in., framed size: 28 3/4 x 27 inches.

      Alex Cooper
    • Haller Vera
      Nov. 25, 2023

      Haller Vera

      Est: CHF320 - CHF400

      Komposition Verso von der Künstlerin signiert. Ungerahmt Ausrufdatum: 25.11.2023 Ungefähre Ausrufzeit: 15:18

    • Haller Vera
      Nov. 25, 2023

      Haller Vera

      Est: CHF480 - CHF600

      Fuite Verso von der Künstlerin signiert. Leicht krakeliert und Farbausbruch oben rechts und links. Ungerahmt Ausrufdatum: 25.11.2023 Ungefähre Ausrufzeit: 15:18

    • VERA HALLER (1910-1991)
      May. 03, 2013

      VERA HALLER (1910-1991)

      Est: €1,500 - €3,000

      VERA HALLER (1910-1991) "" "Untitled" "Mixed media on paper, signed on the back. Not framed. Dim: 80x100 cm."

      Corte Real, Leiloeira
    • VERA HALLER (1910-1991)
      Mar. 01, 2013

      VERA HALLER (1910-1991)

      Est: €3,000 - €4,000

      Corte Real, Leiloeira
    • Vera HALLER (1910-1991) Scoria n°4, 1962 Huile sur
      Jun. 23, 2012

      Vera HALLER (1910-1991) Scoria n°4, 1962 Huile sur

      Est: €200 - €300

      Vera HALLER (1910-1991) Scoria n°4, 1962 Huile sur toile. Signée et datée au dos. (accidents). 68 x 53 cm Provenance: Galleria d'arte del Cavallino, Venise