Hans Theodor Hallier Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1908 - d. 1982

      • HANS-THEODOR HALLIER. 1908 TOKYO - 198
        Aug. 31, 2024

        HANS-THEODOR HALLIER. 1908 TOKYO - 198

        Hans-Theodor Hallier. 1908 Tokyo - 1982 Heiligenrode. Landscape on the Weser. Oil on canvas, signed Hallier lower right, verso inscribed with the location, 32 x 40 cm, framed 43 x 51 cm.

      • HALLIER, HANS THEODOR. 1908 TOKYO - 1983 HEILIGENRODE. SUMMER LANDSCAPE WITH HOMESTEAD UNDER
        Apr. 01, 2023

        HALLIER, HANS THEODOR. 1908 TOKYO - 1983 HEILIGENRODE. SUMMER LANDSCAPE WITH HOMESTEAD UNDER

        Hallier, Hans Theodor. 1908 Tokyo - 1983 Heiligenrode. Summer landscape with homestead under trees. Oil/canvas, signed HTh. Hallier lower right, 85,5 x 70,5 cm, small tear (backed) in the center, framed 81 x 96,5 cm. Hallier, Hans Theodor. 1908 Tokio - 1983 Heiligenrode. Sommerlandschaft mit Gehöft unter Bäumen. Öl/Lwd., u. re. sign. HTh. Hallier, 85,5 x 70,5 cm, mittig kl. Riss (hinterlegt), ger. 81 x 96,5 cm.

      • HALLIER, HANS THEODOR. 1908 TOKYO - 1982 HEILIGENRODE. RURAL SUMMER LANDSCAPE. OIL/CANVAS, SIGNED
        Apr. 01, 2023

        HALLIER, HANS THEODOR. 1908 TOKYO - 1982 HEILIGENRODE. RURAL SUMMER LANDSCAPE. OIL/CANVAS, SIGNED

        Hallier, Hans Theodor. 1908 Tokyo - 1982 Heiligenrode. Rural summer landscape. Oil/canvas, signed Hallier lower right, 58.5 x 45 cm, framed 66 x 53.5 cm Hallier, Hans Theodor. 1908 Tokio - 1982 Heiligenrode. Ländliche Sommerlandschaft. Öl/Lwd., u. re. sign. Hallier, 58,5 x 45 cm, ger. 66 x 53,5 cm

      • Hans Theodor Hallier, Teilnachlass
        Feb. 25, 2023

        Hans Theodor Hallier, Teilnachlass

        Hans Theodor Hallier, Teilnachlass Sammlung bestehend aus 13 Radierungen, 23 Zeichnungen und einigen Druckgraphiken anderer Künstler, unterschiedliche Erhaltungen, Blattmaße max. ca. 48 x 30 cm. Künstlerinfo: eigentlich Hans Theodor Teruhiko Hallier, dt. Maler und Graphiker (1908 Tokio bis 1982 Heiligenrode), ältester Sohn des Rektors der Militärakademie in Tokio Emil Hallier und Enkel von Theodor Hagen, lebte ab 1921 bei seiner Großmutter in Weimar, 1930-36 Studium an der Kunstakademie in Weimar und hier Meisterschüler von Walther Klemm und Alexander Olbricht, auch tätig als Gestalter für die Porzellanmanufaktur Fürstenberg, 1940-45 Soldat im 2. Weltkrieg, anschließend in Bremen ansässig, lebte ab 1952 in Mittelsbüren und später in Bremen-Grambke bzw. Heiligenrode, Quelle: Wikipedia. Hans Theodor Hallier, partial estate Collection consisting of 13 etchings, 23 drawings and some prints by other artists, various conditions, sheet dimensions max. c. 48 x 30 cm. Artist's info: actually Hans Theodor Teruhiko Hallier, German painter and graphic artist (1908 Tokyo to 1982 Heiligenrode), eldest son of the rector of the military academy in Tokyo Emil Hallier and grandson of Theodor Hagen, lived with his grandmother in Weimar from 1921, 1930-36 studied at the academy of arts in Weimar and was a master student of Walther Klemm and Alexander Olbricht, also worked as a designer for the porcelain manufactory Fürstenberg, 1940-45 soldier in WW2, afterwards living in Bremen. World War II, subsequently resident in Bremen, lived in Mittelsbüren from 1952 and later in Bremen-Grambke and Heiligenrode respectively, source: Wikipedia.

      • Hallier, Hans Theodor. 1908 To
        Apr. 02, 2022

        Hallier, Hans Theodor. 1908 To

        Hallier, Hans Theodor. 1908 Tokyo - 1982 Heiligenrode. Bremen Schnoor. Oil/canvas, signed Th. Hallier lower right, 56.5 x 38.5 cm, framed 65 x 47.5 cm

        Apr. 02, 2022

        Hallier, Hans Theodor. 1908 Tokyo - 1982 Heiligenrode. View of the Bremen Cathedral. Oil/canvas, signed Th. Hallier lower right, 56.5 x 38.5 cm, impasto painting, framed 65 x 47 cm.

        Apr. 02, 2022

        Hallier, Hans Theodor. 1908 Tokyo - 1983 Heiligenrode. Large mutton landscape. Oil/canvas, signed Th Hallier lower right, 76 x 111 cm, shrinkage cracks, framed 91.5 x 127 cm.

      • painting: oil on canvas - Pond's bank - signed HALLIER Hans Théodor
        Oct. 18, 2020

        painting: oil on canvas - Pond's bank - signed HALLIER Hans Théodor

        Est: €150 - €250

        Tableau HST -Paysage bord d'étang- signé *HALLIER H.* (Hans Théodor) (1908-1982) 51x75cm cadre bois painting: oil on canvas - Pond's bank - signed HALLIER Hans Théodor

        Monsantic.com
      • 20th Cent. oil on canvas - signed
        Mar. 17, 2018

        20th Cent. oil on canvas - signed

        Est: €100 - €200

        HALLIER HANS THEODOR (1908 - 1982) olieverfschilderij op doek : "Geanimeerd landschap" - 31 x 43 getekend

        DVC
        Mar. 17, 2018

        Est: €200 - €300

        HALLIER HANS THEODOR (1908 - 1982) olieverfschilderij op doek : "Landschap" - 80 x 90 getekend

        DVC
      • Hans Theodor Hallier (1908-1982), in Tokio
        Feb. 22, 2013

        Hans Theodor Hallier (1908-1982), in Tokio

        Hans Theodor Hallier (1908-1982), in Tokio geborener und später in Bremen tätiger Maler, 1930-1936 besuchte er die Kunstakademie Weimar und war Meisterschüler bei A. Olbricht sowie bei Klemm, zeitweilig arbeitete er als Gestalter ... Mindestpreis 200,00 €