Gustaf Hieronymus Hallman Sold at Auction Prices

Portrait miniature painter, Miniature painter

    • Attributed to Gustaf Hieronymus Hallman, Painting of a man with a Turban | Attribué à Gustaf Hieronymus Hallman, Portrait d'homme au Turban
      Apr. 13, 2022

      Attributed to Gustaf Hieronymus Hallman, Painting of a man with a Turban | Attribué à Gustaf Hieronymus Hallman, Portrait d'homme au Turban

      Est: €4,000 - €6,000

      Attributed to Gustaf Hieronymus Hallman  1800 - 1865 Painting of a man with a Turban Signed and dated lower right Hallman / 1855 Oil on canvas in a painted oval, unframed 31,8 x 25,5 cm ; 12½ by 10 in. _____________________________________________ Attribué à Gustaf Hieronymus Hallman 1800 - 1865 Portrait d'homme au Turban Signé et daté en bas à droite Hallman / 1855 Huile sur toile, dans un ovale feint, sans cadre 31,8 x 25,5 cm ; 12½ by 10 in.

    • GUSTAF HIERONYMUS HALLMAN (1800-1865),
      Mar. 28, 2019

      GUSTAF HIERONYMUS HALLMAN (1800-1865),

      Est: CHF800 - CHF1,000

      GUSTAF HIERONYMUS HALLMAN (1800-1865), Sweden, dated 1827. Portrait miniature of Charles Jean-Baptiste Bernadotte (1763-1844), King Carl Johann XIV of Sweden and Norway (1818-1844). Ivory, gilt metal and black wood frame. Signed and dated lower right "Hallmann 1827". Miniature 8.4x9.2 cm, Frame 15.7x16.5 cm. Provenance: - Christie's, Miniatures Geneva, Sale 1168, 18 May 1994, Lot 342 - Private collection, Switzerland. --------------- GUSTAF HIERONYMUS HALLMAN (1800-1865), Schweden, datiert 1827. Portraitminiatur des Charles Jean-Baptiste Bernadotte (1763-1844), König Carl Johann XIV von Schweden und Norwegen (1818-1844). Elfenbein, vergoldetes Metall und schwarzer Holzrahmen. Signiert und datiert unten rechts "Hallmann 1827". Miniatur 8,4x9,2 cm, Rahmen 15,7x16,5 cm. Provenienz: - Christie's, Miniatures Geneva, Sale 1168, 18 May 1994, Lot 342 - Schweizer Privatsammlung