Thomas Hamann Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1955 -

    • Thomas Hamann (deutsch, 1955), Dylan, Carborundum auf Büttenpapier, unten signiert, Auflage: 36 von 240, Lichtmaß: 63,5 x 48,5 cm. Guter, altersbedingter Zustand.
      May. 18, 2024

      Thomas Hamann (deutsch, 1955), Dylan, Carborundum auf Büttenpapier, unten signiert, Auflage: 36 von 240, Lichtmaß: 63,5 x 48,5 cm. Guter, altersbedingter Zustand.

      Auktionshaus Demessieur
    • Thomas HAMANN, Téc.mista s/ papel, 49,5 x 60 cm.
      Feb. 27, 2023

      Thomas HAMANN, Téc.mista s/ papel, 49,5 x 60 cm.

      Est: €80 - €160

      Thomas HAMANN (n. 1955) "Circulation" Múltiplo/Técnica mista sobre papel Assinado (2003), edição n.º49/90, com certificado no verso Dim. aprox.: 49,5 x 60 cm. Verso com certificado de autenticidade e datado de 2003. Emoldurado.

      Palácio do Correio Velho
      Nov. 21, 2022

      Est: €100 - €200

      Palácio do Correio Velho
    • HAMANN, THOMAS (1955) "Damu"
      May. 29, 2021

      HAMANN, THOMAS (1955) "Damu"

      HAMANN, THOMAS (1955) "Damu". Collage, signed, numbered 85/240 and titled, sheet HxW: 58/43 cm., framed under glass.

    • HAMANN, THOMAS (1955) "Dylan"
      May. 29, 2021

      HAMANN, THOMAS (1955) "Dylan"

      HAMANN, THOMAS (1955) "Dylan". Collage, signed, numbered 69/240 and titled, sheet HxW: 58/43 cm., framed under glass.

    • Thomas Hamann Mixed Media Engraving Collage
      Jun. 02, 2019

      Thomas Hamann Mixed Media Engraving Collage

      HAMANN, Thomas, (German, 1955-): Runes and symbols, embossed heavy paper / mixed media collage, pencil signed lower right, Roman numeral numbered 38/45 lower left, sight size 26" x 20", encased in Lucite frame 32" x 25.5". Condition: Large section of frame missing on right side.

      Amero Auctions
    • Hamann, Thomas
      Feb. 20, 2016

      Hamann, Thomas

      Est: - €60

      Hamann, Thomas (1955 Stuttgart). "Kasko". Mischtechnik auf geprägtem und geformtem Papier. 20 x 40 cm. Sign., numm. (89/90). Aufwändig unter Glas gerahmt. - Moderne, mehrfarbige, abstrakte Komposition. Gegenständlich geprägte Papierformung.

    • Hamann, Thomas
      Oct. 18, 2014

      Hamann, Thomas

      Est: - €150

    • Hamann, Thomas
      Oct. 18, 2014

      Hamann, Thomas

      Est: - €120

      Hamann, Thomas (1955 Stuttgart). "Exil I". Mischtechnik auf geprägtem und geformtem Papier. 56 x 40 cm. Sign., numm. (20/90) u. betitelt. Unter Glas gerahmt. - Moderne abstrakte Komposition in Orange-/Rottönen. Gegenständlich geprägte Papierformung.