Marius Hammann Sold at Auction Prices

    • HAMMANN, MARIUS (1879 THISTED - 1936 KOPENHAGEN). KÜNSTLER IM ATELIER.
      Oct. 26, 2024

      HAMMANN, MARIUS (1879 THISTED - 1936 KOPENHAGEN). KÜNSTLER IM ATELIER.

      HAMMANN, Marius(1879 Thisted - 1936 Kopenhagen) Künstler im Atelier Öl/Leinwand. Rechts unten signiert, verso auf Keilrahmen bezeichnet. 42 x 49 cm. Gerahmt : 53 x 61 cm (Goldrahmen). Der Maler mit Palette und Pinsel vor der Leinwand auf der Staffelei . Eine restaurierte Stelle. Dänischer Maler, studierte in Kopenhagen. Literatur : Weilbach. Aufrufzeit 26. | Okt. 2024 | voraussichtlich 14:19 Uhr (CET) HAMMANN, Marius(1879 Thisted - 1936 Copenhagen) Artist in studio Oil/canvas. Signed lower right, verso inscribed on stretcher. 42 x 49 cm. Framed : 53 x 61 cm (gold frame). The painter with palette and brush in front of the canvas on the easel . A restored area. Danish painter, studied in Copenhagen. Literature : Weilbach. Aufrufzeit 26. | Oct. 2024 | probably 14:19 (CET) *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

    • Hammann, Marius (1879 - 1936)
      Jun. 29, 2024

      Hammann, Marius (1879 - 1936)

      Hammann, Marius (1879 - 1936) Oel/Leinwand. Windmühle auf dem Hügel. Unten rechts sign.37 x 42 cm. Rahmen 49 x 53 cm.

      Kunst-und Auktionshaus Schloss Hagenburg
    • Marius Hammann (Danish, 1879-1936)
      May. 25, 2023

      Marius Hammann (Danish, 1879-1936)

      Est: $75 - $150

      Marius Hammann (Danish, 1879-1936), "Stenbro", oil on canvas laid on board, signed lower right, handwritten artist and title labels on reverse of board, 13 1/4 in. x 16 7/8 in., framed, 17 3/4 in. x 21 1/4 in. x 2 in. Condition: Overall fair condition.

      Neal Auction Company
    • Marius Hammann m.m.
      Mar. 26, 2023

      Marius Hammann m.m.

      2 blomstermalerier samt opstilling på bord, olie på lærred, 17 x 14, 5 til 34 x 39

      Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
    • Marius Hammann
      Jan. 08, 2023

      Marius Hammann

      (Thisted 1879 - 1936, dänischer Impressionist, Std. a.d. Königl. KA, lebte in Paris u. Südfrankreich, zahlr. Studienreisen in Europa) Küste in Südfrankreich Öl/ Leinwand, 55 x 72 cm, gerahmt, signiert u. li. Hammann, 1 Hinterlegung Ein normaler Versand ist nicht möglich. Bitte kontaktieren Sie uns im Vorfeld, wenn Ihnen keine Abholung möglich ist.

      Auktionshaus Schwerin
    • Marius Hammann kopi efter Emil Bærentzen m.m.# 3 malerier samt gammelt delv
      Sep. 12, 2021

      Marius Hammann kopi efter Emil Bærentzen m.m.# 3 malerier samt gammelt delv

      Marius Hammann kopi efter Emil Bærentzen m.m.# 3 malerier samt gammelt delvist bemalet olietryk

      Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
    • HAMMANN,Marius(1879 Thisted - 1936 Kopenhagen)
      Oct. 24, 2020

      HAMMANN,Marius(1879 Thisted - 1936 Kopenhagen)

      HAMMANN, Marius(1879 Thisted - 1936 Kopenhagen) Nordeeküste Öl/Leinwand. Dänemark. Rechts unten signiert. Datiert: 1930. 52 x 68 cm. Gerahmt : 55 x 71 cm. Meerblick mit hohen Wellen und Wind in den Dünen . Dänischer Maler, studierte in Kopenhagen. Literatur: Weilbach.

      Mar. 25, 2018

      Est: $150 - $250

      Marius Hammann (Danish, 1879-1936), "Coastal View from the Bridge", oil on canvas laid on masonite, signed lower right, 13 1/4 in. x 17 in., framed

      Neal Auction Company
      Sep. 14, 2014

      Est: $250 - $350

      Marius Hammann (Danish, 1879-1936), "Coastal View from the Bridge", canvas laid on masonite, signed "Hammann" lower right, 13 3/8 in. x 16 3/8 in.

      Neal Auction Company
    • Marius Hammann : "Fra en have". Signed Hammann.
      Mar. 01, 2011

      Marius Hammann : "Fra en have". Signed Hammann.

      Est: - kr3,000

      Marius Hammann : "Fra en have". Signed Hammann. Oil on canvas. 64 x 74 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers