Claes Dircksz. van der Heck Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter, Porträtmaler

    • Claes Dircksz. van der Heck (1595-1649)
      Nov. 12, 2024

      Claes Dircksz. van der Heck (1595-1649)

      Est: €30,000 - €50,000

      Egmond Castle and Abbey, both oil on panel, 27,5x57,5 cm (2), Provenance:-In the collection of the family of the present owner since the 19th century,

    • Attrib. to Claesz Dircksz van der Heck (1571-1649), A wooded landscape with travellers, oil on oak 48 x 94 cm. (18.9 x 37.0 in.), Frame: 71 x 115 cm. (27.9 x 45.2 in.)
      Oct. 09, 2024

      Attrib. to Claesz Dircksz van der Heck (1571-1649), A wooded landscape with travellers, oil on oak 48 x 94 cm. (18.9 x 37.0 in.), Frame: 71 x 115 cm. (27.9 x 45.2 in.)

      Est: €3,000 - €5,000

      Attrib. to Claesz Dircksz van der Heck (1571-1649), A wooded landscape with travellers, oil on oak

      Carlo Bonte Auctions
    • Claes Dircksz. van der Heck (Alkmaar 1595/1600-1649)
      Nov. 01, 2011

      Claes Dircksz. van der Heck (Alkmaar 1595/1600-1649)

      Est: €15,000 - €20,000

      Claes Dircksz. van der Heck (Alkmaar 1595/1600-1649) The Temptation of Saint Anthony inscribed with date 'ANυo, DOM 1601' (lower right) oil on panel 43 x 56.7 cm.

    • CLAES DIRCKSZ. VAN DER HECK
      Dec. 01, 2009

      CLAES DIRCKSZ. VAN DER HECK

      Est: €20,000 - €30,000

      A WOODED LANDSCAPE WITH SCENES FROM THE STORY OF TOBIAS AND THE ANGEL

    • *HECK, CLAES DIRCKSZ. VAN DER
      Sep. 18, 2007

      *HECK, CLAES DIRCKSZ. VAN DER

      Est: CHF40,000 - CHF50,000

      HECK, CLAES DIRCKSZ. VAN DER (1571 Alkmar after 1646) Mountain landscape. 1636. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower right on the rocks in the foreground: C. Heck fecit 1636. 62 x 87 cm. Provenance: - Newhouse Gallery, New York - P. de Boer Amsterdam. - Galerie Jan de Maere, Brussels until 1991. - private collection Belgium. HECK, CLAES DIRCKSZ. VAN DER (1571 Alkmar nach 1646) Gebirgslandschaft. 1636. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts auf dem Felsen im Vordergrund signiert und datiert: C. Heck fecit 1636. 62 x 87 cm.