Kurt Hediger Sold at Auction Prices

    • HEDIGER, KURT: Blick über die Dächer.
      May. 13, 2023

      HEDIGER, KURT: Blick über die Dächer.

      Est: CHF200 - CHF400

      HEDIGER, KURT (Rothrist 1932 - 2022 Menziken) : Blick über die Dächer; Öl auf Sperrholz; 25x40 cm; sig. u. dat. (19)73 u.M.

      Nov. 05, 2022

      Est: CHF200 - CHF400

    • HEDIGER, KURT: Die Schneeschmelze.
      May. 07, 2022

      HEDIGER, KURT: Die Schneeschmelze.

      Est: CHF200 - CHF500

      HEDIGER, KURT (Rothrist 1932) : Die Schneeschmelze; Öl auf Leinwand; 106x60 cm; sig. u. dat. (19)70 u.r.

    • HEDIGER, KURT: "Lentwil".
      May. 07, 2022

      HEDIGER, KURT: "Lentwil".

      Est: CHF175 - CHF350

      HEDIGER, KURT (Rothrist 1932) : "Lentwil"; Öl auf Leinwand; 50x50 cm; sig. u. dat. (19)83 u.l., verso betitelt

    • Kurt Hediger, Still Life with Thistles, Switzerland, 1972
      Mar. 03, 2016

      Kurt Hediger, Still Life with Thistles, Switzerland, 1972

      Est: €750 - €975

      Oil on canvas Switzerland, 1972 Kurt Hediger (born 1932) - Swiss landscape and portrait artist Signed and dated lower left in brown with ‘K. Hediger 72’ Titled on verso ‘Diesteln’ (=thistles) Still Life with flowers in grisaille technique In wooden frame Canvas Size: 50 x 40 cm Very good condition This floral still life by Swiss artist Kurt Hediger was executed as a grisaille painting. It shows three large thistles in a slim glass vase and is carried out with energetic, minimalist brush strokes. The still life is signed and dated on the lower left in brown with ‘K. Hediger 72’. On verso the stretcher is titled ‘Diesteln’ (=thistles), the canvas shows the date ’12. Okt. 72’. The painting is in very good condition and shows minimal signs of wear such as faint water marks. The canvas size is 50 x 40 cm, the framed piece measures 54 x 44 cm. (amb) Shipping costs excl. statutory VAT and plus 2,5% (+VAT) shipping insurance. Auctionata charges the resale rights tax pursuant to Section 26 of the German Copyright Act (UrhG) towards the buyer in case of the sale of an original work of art or photography prior to 70 years having lapsed since the death of their creator. Therefore, Auctionata charges when purchasing a good – if a protection as an original work of art or photography is given – starting from a hammer price of EUR 400 an additional amount, which is calculated according to Section 26 (2) German Copyright Act (UrhG) and which does not exceed the amount of EUR 12,500. You can find more information about resale rights tax in Auctionata´s table of fees and T&C.

      Auctionata Paddle8 AG
    • KURT HEDIGER, Flügelberg
      Jun. 17, 2015

      KURT HEDIGER, Flügelberg

      Est: CHF900 - CHF1,200

      KURT HEDIGER, Flügelberg, Geb. 1932 in Rothrist , Unten rechts signiert "K. Hediger" und datiert "(19)90". Rückseitig bezeichnet "Flügelberg. 19.12.90. 5./7.II.91"., Öl auf Lwd., 54 x 64 cm,

    • KURT HEDIGER, Wintertag in Rickenbach
      Jun. 17, 2015

      KURT HEDIGER, Wintertag in Rickenbach

      Est: CHF900 - CHF1,200

      KURT HEDIGER, Wintertag in Rickenbach, Geb. 1932 in Rothrist , Unten rechts signiert "K. Hediger" und datiert "(19)74". Rückseitig Etikett der Kunsthaus Schaller KG, Stuttgart., Öl auf Lwd., 49,5 x 64,7 cm,

    • Hediger Kurt
      Jun. 06, 2015

      Hediger Kurt

      Est: - CHF400

      Hediger Kurt, "Frauenakt - Badende". Oel auf Halbkarton. Unten rechts signiert. Datiert "23.V.75". Gerahmt. Bildmasse 13.5 cm × 9.5 cm

    • Hediger Kurt
      Jun. 06, 2015

      Hediger Kurt

      Est: - CHF800

      Hediger Kurt, "Winter in Bunzwil". Oel auf Leinwand. Signiert, datiert 1985. Verso vom Künstler bezeichnet sowie weitere Daten. Gerahmt. Bildmasse 60 cm × 60 cm

    • KURT HEDIGER, Geb. 1932 in Rothrist, Flügelberg
      Nov. 26, 2014

      KURT HEDIGER, Geb. 1932 in Rothrist, Flügelberg

      Est: CHF1,400 - CHF1,800

      KURT HEDIGER, Geb. 1932 in Rothrist, Flügelberg, Unten rechts signiert "K. Hediger" und datiert "(19)90". Rückseitig bezeichnet "Flügelberg. 19.12.90. 5./7.II.91"., Öl auf Lwd., 54 x 64 cm,

    • KURT HEDIGER, Geb. 1932 in Rothrist, Wintertag in Rickenbach
      Nov. 26, 2014

      KURT HEDIGER, Geb. 1932 in Rothrist, Wintertag in Rickenbach

      Est: CHF1,600 - CHF2,400

      KURT HEDIGER, Geb. 1932 in Rothrist, Wintertag in Rickenbach, Unten rechts signiert "K. Hediger" und datiert "(19)74". Rückseitig Etikette der Kunsthaus Schaller KG, Stuttgart., Öl auf Lwd., 49,5 x 64,7 cm,

    • HEDIGER, KURT (geboren 1932 in Rothrist) Wiggerlandschaft. 1964. Öl auf Leinwand. 54 x 65 cm.
      Dec. 03, 2007

      HEDIGER, KURT (geboren 1932 in Rothrist) Wiggerlandschaft. 1964. Öl auf Leinwand. 54 x 65 cm.

      Est: CHF700 - CHF1,000

      HEDIGER, KURT (geboren 1932 in Rothrist) Wiggerlandschaft. 1964. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert und datiert: K. Hediger 64. 54 x 65 cm.