Louise Héger Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter, Genre Painter, Naval painter

    • Louise HEGER (1842-1933), oil on panel Landscape with farmstead, signed and dated ‘91
      Jun. 15, 2024

      Louise HEGER (1842-1933), oil on panel Landscape with farmstead, signed and dated ‘91

      Est: €200 - €400

      Louise HEGER (1842-1933), oil on panel Landscape with farmstead, signed and dated ‘91 Louise HEGER (1842-1933), olie op paneel Landschap met hoeve, getekend en gedateerd '91

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • HEGER LOUISE
      Jan. 28, 2023

      HEGER LOUISE

      Est: €600 - €800

      Baraque Michel'

      Campo & Campo
    • HEGER LOUISE
      May. 31, 2022

      HEGER LOUISE

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      'Baraque Michel'

      Campo & Campo
    • HEGER, LOUISE (1842 - 1933). WALDLANDSCHAFT.
      Mar. 05, 2022

      HEGER, LOUISE (1842 - 1933). WALDLANDSCHAFT.

      HEGER, Louise(1842 - 1933) Waldlandschaft Öl/Leinwand. Rechts unten signiert. 39 x 53 cm. Gerahmt54 x 68,5 cm. Weite Gebirgslandschaft mit See und Rotwild am Waldrand Zwei sehr kleine restaurierte Stellen mit Hinterklebungen.

    • HEGER LOUISE
      Jan. 22, 2022

      HEGER LOUISE

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      'Baraque Michel'

      Campo & Campo
    • LOUISE HEGER - Landscape
      Oct. 26, 2021

      LOUISE HEGER - Landscape

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      LOUISE HEGER 1842-1933 Landscape Oil on canvas Signed Size 34 x 53.5 cm

      Subastas Segre
    • HEGER Louise (1842 - 1933) Huile sur toile "Route des pêcheurs à Coxyde". S
      Dec. 14, 2016

      HEGER Louise (1842 - 1933) Huile sur toile "Route des pêcheurs à Coxyde". S

      Est: €300 - €400

      HEGER Louise (1842 - 1933) Huile sur toile "Route des pêcheurs à Coxyde". Signé en bas à gauche L. Heger. Ecole belge. (Provenance: ancienne collection Dr. Rouffart. Voir ancienne inscription au dos). Dim.:40.5x65cm.

    • LOUISE HÉGER 1842 - 1933 Belgian School AU BORD DU
      Oct. 11, 2008

      LOUISE HÉGER 1842 - 1933 Belgian School AU BORD DU

      Est: €3,000 - €4,500

      LOUISE HÉGER 1842 - 1933 Belgian School AU BORD DU LAC Canvas Signed - 91 x 151 cm

      De Vuyst