Karl Heidenreich Sold at Auction Prices

    • KARL HEIDENREICH NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN BUST
      Nov. 26, 2022

      KARL HEIDENREICH NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN BUST

      Est: $50 - $75

      Plaster. 21" tall. Allard Auction Collection Inv: SHA 32232

      Davis Brothers Auction
    • Heidenreich, Karl
      Jun. 04, 2011

      Heidenreich, Karl

      1901 Bad Berneck - 1964 Frankfurt a.M. Wald (Mexiko). Öl/Lw. Abstrakte Farbkomposition in Gelb, Orange, Braun und Grün. U.r. sign. und (19)62 dat. Verso bet. Min. Farbabsplitterungen. H. 77, B. 64 cm. ENGLISH TEXT: Forrest (Mexico). Oil on canvas. Signed lower right and dated (19)62. Verso with title. Minor pigment loss.

      Auktionshaus Kaupp GmbH
    • Heidenreich, Karl
      Dec. 04, 2010

      Heidenreich, Karl

      Heidenreich, Karl. 1901 Bad Berneck - 1964 Frankfurt a.M. Mexiko. Öl/Lw. Abstrakte Farbkomposition in Gelb, Orange, Braun und Grün. U.r. sign. und (19)62 dat. Verso bet. Min. Farbabsplitterungen. H. 77, B. 64 cm. (ENGLISH TEXT) Mexico. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right and dated (19)62. Verso titled. Minor pigment loss.

      Auktionshaus Kaupp GmbH