Serge Helenon Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1934 -

    • Serge Hélénon (f. 1934)
      Apr. 28, 2024

      Serge Hélénon (f. 1934)

      Est: kr400 - kr800

      Komposition uden titel, caborundun ætsning, nr. 13/60 - 1990, lysmål 72 x 52/CD

      Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
    • Serge Hélénon (f. 1934)
      Mar. 24, 2024

      Serge Hélénon (f. 1934)

      Est: kr400 - kr800

      Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
    • FR SERGE HÉLÉNON (1934 Martinique)
      Mar. 03, 2024

      FR SERGE HÉLÉNON (1934 Martinique)

      Est: €140 - €280

      Farbcarborundum auf Bütten, "Abstrakte Komposition in schwarz, gelb, rot", unten rechts in Bleistift signiert "Hélénon", Auflagenbezeichnung "E.A. 8/15", ca. 57,5x45,5cm (montiert), gerahmt (80x67cm), Papier leicht gebräunt

    • Serge Hélénon (f. 1934)
      Mar. 02, 2024

      Serge Hélénon (f. 1934)

      Est: kr500 - kr1,000

      Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
    • Serge HELENON (1934-) Lithographie
      Jul. 20, 2023

      Serge HELENON (1934-) Lithographie

      Est: €200 - €300

      Serge HELENON (1934-) Lithographie Signé au crayon et numéroté 20/50 en bas à gauche 66 x 50 cm

      Millon Riviera
      Jul. 20, 2023

      Est: €200 - €300

      Serge HELENON (1934-) Lithographie Signé au crayon en bas à droite Numéroté 4/50 en bas à gauche 66x50cm

      Millon Riviera
    • FR SERGE HÉLÉNON (1934 MARTINIQUE)
      Jul. 09, 2023

      FR SERGE HÉLÉNON (1934 MARTINIQUE)

      FR SERGE HÉLÉNON (1934 Martinique) Farbcarborundum auf Bütten, "Abstrakte Komposition mit roter und blauer Fläche", unten rechts in Bleistift signiert "Hélénon", Auflagenbezeichnung "E.A. 3/10", ca. 65x50cm (montiert), gerahmt (90x73cm)

      Jul. 09, 2023

      FR SERGE HÉLÉNON (1934 Martinique) Farbcarborundum auf Bütten, "Abstrakte Komposition in schwarz, gelb, rot", unten rechts in Bleistift signiert "Hélénon", Auflagenbezeichnung "E.A. 8/15", ca. 57,5x45,5cm (montiert), gerahmt (80x67cm), Papier leicht gebräunt

    • LITHOGRAPHIE "FÉCONDITÉ" d'après Serge HELENON (né en 1934) Signé en bas à
      Jun. 04, 2023

      LITHOGRAPHIE "FÉCONDITÉ" d'après Serge HELENON (né en 1934) Signé en bas à

      Est: €200 - €300

      LITHOGRAPHIE "FÉCONDITÉ" d'après Serge HELENON (né en 1934) Signé en bas à droite, numéroté 11/95 en bas à gauche et titré au dos 76 x 58 cm (à vue) Ancien de l’École des Arts Appliqués de Fort-de-France, puis de Nice et Paris, Hélénon enseignera les arts plastiques à Toulon et fondera à Abidjan l’École Négro-Caraïbe en 1970, en compagnie de deux autres peintres martiniquais, Louis Laouchez et Mathieu Jean Gensin. Ceci contribuera à l’émergence d’un mouvement majeur de l’art contemporain ivoirien, le groupe Vôhu-Vôhu ("bruit de feuille") signifiant "n’importe quoi, placé n’importe où, pêle-mêle"/

      Paris Oise Enchères
    • Serge Helenon, born 1934 Fort de
      Dec. 29, 2022

      Serge Helenon, born 1934 Fort de

      Est: €250 - €400

      Serge Helenon, born 1934 Fort de France/Martinique, carborundum etching with abstract-figurative composition, Ed. 35/95, signed, l. browned, framed under glass, 100x78cm . German Description: Serge Helenon, geb. 1934 Fort de France/Martinique, Carborundum-Radierung mitabstrakt-figurative Komposition, Ed. 35/95, signiert, l. gebräunt, unter Glas gerahmt, 100x78 cm

    • Serge Hélénon (born 1934, Martinique) Set of two engravings as follows:
      Nov. 24, 2021

      Serge Hélénon (born 1934, Martinique) Set of two engravings as follows:

      Est: €300 - €500

      Serge Hélénon (born 1934, Martinique) Set of two engravings as follows: 1. Engraving on watermarked Arches vellum paper, full page Numbered "A.P. 10/10", signed "Helenon" in pencil on the bottom right Interesting proof, combining carborundum, aquatint, and print using everyday objects. 65, 5 × 50 cm (F) 2. Engraving on watermarked Arches vellum paper, full page Numbered "A.P. 4/10", dated "82", signed "Hélénon" on the bottom Interesting proof, including a personal message: "Pour Maine avec toute ma sympathie et mes voeux pour 1982. Serge Hélénon" ("To Maine, with all my sympathy and wishes for 1982. Serge Hélénon.") 66 x 50 cm LOT SOLD WITHOUT RESERVE Serge Hélénon (né en 1934, Martinique) Ensemble de deux gravures comme suit : 1. Gravure sur papier vélin Arches filigrané, pleine page Justifié "E.A. 10/10", signé "Helenon" au crayon en bas à droite Intéressante épreuve mêlant carborundum, aquatinte et estampage à l'aide d'objets usuels. 65, 5 × 50 cm (F) 2. Gravure sur papier vélin Arches filigrané, pleine page Justifié "E.A. 4/10", daté "82", signé "Hélénon" en bas Intéressante épreuve avec envoi "Pour Maine avec toute ma sympathie et mes voeux pour 1982. Serge Hélénon" 66 x 50 cm LOT VENDU SANS RESERVE

    • Serge Hélénon (born 1934, Martinique) Set of one etching and one engraving as follows:
      Nov. 24, 2021

      Serge Hélénon (born 1934, Martinique) Set of one etching and one engraving as follows:

      Est: €300 - €500

      Serge Hélénon (born 1934, Martinique) Set of one etching and one engraving as follows: 1. Etching and aquatint on watermarked Arches vellum paper, full page Numbered "41/50", signed "Hélénon" on the bottom right 66 × 50 cm (F) 2. Engraving and carborundum print on watermarked Arches vellum paper, full page Numbered "A.P. 8/10", signed "Helenon" on the bottom 65 × 49,5 cm (F) LOT SOLD WITHOUT RESERVE Serge Hélénon (né en 1934, Martinique) Ensemble d'une eau-forte et d'une gravure comme suit : 1. Eau-forte et aquatinte sur papier vélin Arches filigrané, pleine page Numéroté "41/50", signé "Hélénon" en bas à droite 66 × 50 cm (F) 2. Gravure et carborundum sur papier vélin Arches filigrané, pleine page Justifié "E.A. 8/10", signé "Helenon" en bas 65 × 49,5 cm (F) LOT VENDU SANS RESERVE

      Nov. 24, 2021

      Est: €300 - €500

      Serge Hélénon (born 1934, Martinique) Set of two engravings as follows: 1. Engraving on watermarked Arches vellum paper Numbered "A.P. 4/10", signed "Helenon" on the bottom right 65, 5×50cm (F) 2. Engraving on vellum paper Numbered "A.P. 6/6", signed "Hélénon" on the bottom left 101 × 65,5 cm (F) LOT SOLD WITHOUT RESERVE Serge Hélénon (né en 1934, Martinique) Ensemble de deux gravures comme suit : 1. Gravure sur papier vélin Arches filigrané Justifié E.A. 4/10", signé "Helenon" en bas à droite 65,5 × 50 cm (F) 2. Gravure sur papier vélin Justifié E.A. 6/6", signé "Hélénon" en bas à gauche 101 × 65,5 cm (F) LOT VENDU SANS RESERVE

      Nov. 24, 2021

      Est: €300 - €500

      Serge Hélénon (born 1934, Martinique) Set of two engravings as follows: 1. Carborundum engraving on handmade paper, full page Numbered "A.P. 4/15", signed "Hélénon" in pencil on the bottom right 77 × 57 cm (F) 2. Carborundum engraving on handmade paper, full page Numbered "9/50", signed "Hélénon" in pencil on the bottom right 65,5 × 50 cm LOT SOLD WITHOUT RESERVE Serge Hélénon (né en 1934, Martinique) Ensemble de deux gravures comme suit : 1. Gravure au carborundum sur papier artisanal pleine page Justifié "E.A. 4/15", signé au crayon "Hélénon" en bas à droite 77 × 57 cm (F) 2. Gravure au carborundum sur papier artisanal pleine page Justifié "9/50", signé au crayon "Hélénon" en bas à droite 65,5 × 50 cm LOT VENDU SANS RESERVE

      Nov. 24, 2021

      Est: €300 - €500

      Serge Hélénon (born 1934, Martinique) Set of two engravings as follows: 1. Signes en panoplie, 1987 Carborundum engraving on handmade paper Numbered "E.A 7/15", signed "Hélénon" on the bottom 76,5 × 58 cm (F) 2. Espérance, 1986 Carborundum engraving on handmade vellum paper Numbered "A.P. 10/15", signed "Hélénon" in pencil on the bottom 78 × 57,5 cm (F) LOT SOLD WITHOUT RESERVE Serge Hélénon (né en 1934, Martinique) Ensemble de deux gravures comme suit : 1. Signes en panoplie, 1987 Gravure au carborundum sur papier artisanal Justifié "E.A 7/15", signé "Hélénon" en bas 76,5 × 58 cm (F) 2. Espérance, 1986 Gravure au carborundum sur papier vélin artisanal Justifié "E.A. 10/15", signé "Hélénon" au crayon en bas 78 × 57,5 cm (F) LOT VENDU SANS RESERVE

    • Serge Hélénon (born 1934, Martinique) L'Équerre, 1970
      Nov. 24, 2021

      Serge Hélénon (born 1934, Martinique) L'Équerre, 1970

      Est: €5,000 - €7,000

      Serge Hélénon (born 1934, Martinique) L'Équerre, 1970 Oil on canvas Signed "Hélénon" on the bottom in the center 92,5 × 73 cm Bibliography A. Parinaud, D. Radford, P. Wicart, Hélénon, Montreuil, 1991, p. 111 LOT SOLD WITHOUT RESERVE Serge Hélénon (né en 1934, Martinique) L'Equerre, 1970 Huile sur toile Signé "Hélénon" en bas au centre 92,5× 73 cm Bibliographie A. Parinaud, D. Radford, P. Wicart, Hélénon, Montreuil, 1991, p. 111 LOT VENDU SANS RESERVE

    • Serge Hélénon (born 1934, Martinique) Untitled
      Nov. 24, 2021

      Serge Hélénon (born 1934, Martinique) Untitled

      Est: €5,000 - €7,000

      Serge Hélénon (born 1934, Martinique) Untitled Mixed media on canvas Signed "Hélénon" on the bottom right 40,5 × 32,5 cm LOT SOLD WITHOUT RESERVE Serge Hélénon (né en 1934, Martinique) Sans titre Technique mixte sur toile Signé "Hélénon" en bas à droite 40,5 × 32,5 cm LOT VENDU SANS RESERVE

    • Serge HELENON LITHOGRAPHIE "FECONDITE" D'APRES Serge HELENON (Né en 1934) Signé en bas à droite, numéroté 11/95 en
      Mar. 14, 2021

      Serge HELENON LITHOGRAPHIE "FECONDITE" D'APRES Serge HELENON (Né en 1934) Signé en bas à droite, numéroté 11/95 en

      Est: €200 - €300

      LITHOGRAPHIE "FECONDITE" D'APRES Serge HELENON (Né en 1934) Signé en bas à droite, numéroté 11/95 en bas à gauche et titré au dos A vue : 76 x 58 cm Serge Hélénon intègre l’École des Arts Appliqués de Fort-de-France en Martinique en 1949. Il poursuivra par la suite des études aux Arts Décoratifs de Nice et aux Beaux-Arts de Paris. Après avoir enseigné les arts plastiques à Toulon, il choisira l’Afrique en 1958 pour continuer sa mission de pédagogue tout en développant sa propre pratique picturale. Terre d’accueil, terre de questionnement identitaire, c’est à Abidjan qu’il fondera l’École Négro-Caraïbe en 1970, en compagnie de deux autres peintres martiniquais, issus également des Arts décoratifs de Nice, Louis Laouchezet Mathieu Jean Gensin. Soucieux de rompre avec les codes établis d’un art traditionnel occidental reconnu et intégré jusqu’ici et avec une certaine forme d’aliénation culturelle liée au passé colonialiste, au pouvoir du dominant sur les dominés, le trio privilégiera désormais un art de la transfiguration du rebut, de la mixité de matériaux recyclés associés à des matières et des couleurs, pour constituer des œuvres à mi-chemin entre la sculpture et la peinture, comme une volonté d’assembler un corps social disloqué. Si ce courant esthétique, en quête de reconnaissance d’une culture noire et d’authenticité caribéenne, n’intègre pas d’artistes africains, il contribuera cependant à l’émergence d’un mouvement majeur de l’art contemporain ivoirien, le groupe Vôhu-Vôhu ou Vohou-Vohou (« bruit de feuille » dans un dialecte local) signifiant « n’importe quoi, placé n’importe où, pêle-mêle »

      Paris Oise Enchères
    • Serge Helenon (French, b. 1934)
      Feb. 13, 2021

      Serge Helenon (French, b. 1934)

      Serge Helenon (French, b. 1934) Title: Abstract with Black and Yellow; Abstract with Black, Orange and Beige (a pair) Medium: Each embossed print Signed: Each lower right in pencil and first numbered '6/95' lower left and second numbered '70/90' lower left Edition: First 6 of 95; Second 70 of 90 Size: Each 29 1/2 x 22 1/4 in. Frame: Each 37 1/4 x 30 3/4 in. Condition: Each in apparently good condition. The sheets are slightly toned. Faint time and light staining. Not examined outside of frame.

      Turner Auctions + Appraisals
    • SERGE HÉLÉNON (FRA/ NÉ EN 1934) Composition (trois bandes) Huile, sable, gouache et collage sur papi
      Oct. 18, 2020

      SERGE HÉLÉNON (FRA/ NÉ EN 1934) Composition (trois bandes) Huile, sable, gouache et collage sur papi

      Est: €200 - €300

      SERGE HÉLÉNON (FRA/ NÉ EN 1934) Composition (trois bandes) Huile, sable, gouache et collage sur papier Signé 'Hélénon' (en bas à droite) 63.7 x 48.7 cm. EXPERT : Thomas MORIN-WILLIAMS

    • SERGE HÉLÉNON (FRA/ NÉ EN 1934) Composition (bandes rouges et bleues) Huile et sable sur toile Signé
      Oct. 18, 2020

      SERGE HÉLÉNON (FRA/ NÉ EN 1934) Composition (bandes rouges et bleues) Huile et sable sur toile Signé

      Est: €300 - €500

      SERGE HÉLÉNON (FRA/ NÉ EN 1934) Composition (bandes rouges et bleues) Huile et sable sur toile Signé 'Hélénon' (en bas au centre) 80 x 75 cm. EXPERT : Thomas MORIN-WILLIAMS

    • SERGE HÉLÉNON (FRA/ NÉ EN 1934) Composition (bande blanche) Huile et collage sur carton 68 x 63 cm.
      Oct. 18, 2020

      SERGE HÉLÉNON (FRA/ NÉ EN 1934) Composition (bande blanche) Huile et collage sur carton 68 x 63 cm.

      Est: €200 - €300

      SERGE HÉLÉNON (FRA/ NÉ EN 1934) Composition (bande blanche) Huile et collage sur carton 68 x 63 cm. EXPERT : Thomas MORIN-WILLIAMS

    • Hélénon, Serge (geb. 1934 Fort-de-France/Martinique, lebt in Nizza)
      Sep. 24, 2020

      Hélénon, Serge (geb. 1934 Fort-de-France/Martinique, lebt in Nizza)

      Est: €220 - €264

      Abstrakte Komposition Carborundum-Radierung. Sign. u. num. 73/95. Ca. 123×80 cm. Blatt gerahmt, ungeöffnet. (Rahmenmaß: 159,5×109,5 cm). R. (58998)

    • Serge HELENON (1934)
      Dec. 14, 2018

      Serge HELENON (1934)

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Serge HELENON (1934) Peinture collage. Technique mixte sur toile. Signée en bas à droite. Contresignée au dos et titrée. 95 x 101 cm.

    • Serge Helenon (born 1934)
      Nov. 04, 2018

      Serge Helenon (born 1934)

      Est: $150 - $250

      Artist: Serge Helenon (born 1934). Title: Embossed print. Signature: lower right. Size: Artwork: 29 1/4 x 22 inches. Frame: 37 1/4 x 30 3/4 inches. Condition: Good. Created: 20th century. Medium: Embossed print, 6/95.

      Turner Auctions + Appraisals
    • Serge Helenon (born 1934)
      Nov. 04, 2018

      Serge Helenon (born 1934)

      Est: $150 - $250

      Artist: Serge Helenon (born 1934). Title: Embossed print. Signature: lower right. Size:  Artwork: 30 x 22 inches. Frame: 37 3/4 x 30 1/4 inches. Condition: Good. Created: 20th century. Medium: Embossed Print, 70/95.

      Turner Auctions + Appraisals
    • Serge HÉLÉNON (Né en 1934) Grand masque, 1976 Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite, titrée et datée au dos Dim ?"
      Sep. 27, 2018

      Serge HÉLÉNON (Né en 1934) Grand masque, 1976 Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite, titrée et datée au dos Dim ?"

      Est: €30 - €50

    • Serge HÉLÉNON (1934)
      Jun. 10, 2017

      Serge HÉLÉNON (1934)

      Est: €80 - €120

      Serge HÉLÉNON (1934) Composition abstraite Gravure en couleurs sur papier . Signé et numéroté 37/50 en bas à droite 65 x 50 cm

      Carvajal SVV
    • Signed artist's proofs of three carborundums by Serge Hénélon
      Dec. 13, 2016

      Signed artist's proofs of three carborundums by Serge Hénélon

      Est: €150 - €250

      HÉLÉNON, Serge (French 1934). Brousse Enchantée, 1988. Paris, Vision Nouvelle, 1988. Three original carborundums, loose sheets in a paper portfolio, each signed 'Hélénon' (lower right) and numbered 'E.A. 15/15' (lower left), signed and numbered again 'Hélénon 15/15 E.A.' (below the colophon). Limited edition of 125 copies, one of 15 numbered copies épreuve d'artiste. Some slight browning along the edges, portfolio with some handling marks, but in very good condition.

      Adams Amsterdam Auctions
    • SERGE HELENON (1934) Composition abstraite
      Jun. 04, 2016

      SERGE HELENON (1934) Composition abstraite

      Est: €300 - €500

      SERGE HELENON (1934) Composition abstraite Lithographie couleur signée et numérotée 41/50 Dimensions 66 x 50 cm

      Accademia Fine Art
    • †Serge Helenon (1934- ), "Structure Panaplie," print on textured paper, 37/95, pencil numbered l.l., pencil signed l.r., shrink wrapp..
      May. 07, 2016

      †Serge Helenon (1934- ), "Structure Panaplie," print on textured paper, 37/95, pencil numbered l.l., pencil signed l.r., shrink wrapp..

      Est: $150 - $250

      Serge Helenon (1934- ), "Structure Panaplie," print on textured paper, 37/95, pencil numbered l.l., pencil signed l.r., shrink wrapped, H.- 30 1/2 in., W.- 23 in.

      Crescent City Auction Gallery
    • †Serge Helenon (1934- ), "Esperance," print, 79/95, pencil numbered l.l. margin, pencil signed l.r. margin, shrink wrapped, H.- 30 1/..
      May. 07, 2016

      †Serge Helenon (1934- ), "Esperance," print, 79/95, pencil numbered l.l. margin, pencil signed l.r. margin, shrink wrapped, H.- 30 1/..

      Est: $150 - $250

      Serge Helenon (1934- ), "Esperance," print, 79/95, pencil numbered l.l. margin, pencil signed l.r. margin, shrink wrapped, H.- 30 1/2 in., W.- 22 1/2 in.

      Crescent City Auction Gallery
      Feb. 27, 2016

      Crescent City Auction Gallery
      Feb. 27, 2016

      Crescent City Auction Gallery
    • Serge HÉLÉNON (1934)
      Feb. 20, 2016

      Serge HÉLÉNON (1934)

      Est: €80 - €120

      Carvajal SVV
    • HELENON Serge 1934- Lithographie signée et numérotée au crayon par l'artiste 63/95 - 122 x 80 cm
      Feb. 28, 2014

      HELENON Serge 1934- Lithographie signée et numérotée au crayon par l'artiste 63/95 - 122 x 80 cm

      Est: €150 - €250

      Rossini Maison de Ventes aux Enchères
    • HELENON Serge 1934-
      Oct. 30, 2013

      HELENON Serge 1934-

      Est: €150 - €250

      HELENON Serge 1934- Lithographie Signée et numérotée au crayon par l'artiste 63/95 80 x 122 cm

      The Bru Sale Gallery
    • HÉLÉNON, SERGE - 1934 Fort de France, Martinique - lebt und arbeitet in Nizza
      Dec. 08, 2012

      HÉLÉNON, SERGE - 1934 Fort de France, Martinique - lebt und arbeitet in Nizza

      Est: - €180

      HÉLÉNON, SERGE 1934 Fort de France, Martinique - lebt und arbeitet in Nizza Ohne Titel Farbradierung mit Carborundum auf Bütten, Blattmaß 58 cm x 45 cm, unten rechts signiert 'Hélénon' sowie unten links Exemplarnummer '87/95'.

    • Hélénon, Serge
      Apr. 21, 2012

      Hélénon, Serge

      Est: - €500

      Hélénon, Serge (1934 Fort de France/Martinique). Komposition. 3 versch. Bl. farb. Carborundum-Radierungen. Blgr. ca. 66 x 51 cm. Sign. u. num. Unter Glas gerahmt (nicht ausgerahmt). - Jwls. Ex. 34/95.

    • HÉLÉNON Serge, né en 1934
      May. 27, 2011

      HÉLÉNON Serge, né en 1934

      Est: €150 - €250

      HÉLÉNON Serge, né en 1934 Abstraction, 1969 Technique mixte sur isorel, signée et datée en bas à droite. 36,5 x 26,5 cm.

    • Hélénon, Serge
      Feb. 05, 2011

      Hélénon, Serge

      Est: - €900

      (1934 Fort de France/Martinique). Komposition. 3 versch. Bl. farb. Carborundum-Radierungen. Blgr. ca. 66 x 51 cm. Sign. u. num. Unter Glas gerahmt (nicht ausgerahmt). - Jwls. Ex. 34/95.

    • Serge HELENON (Né en 1934) Rythmique black in bwa
      Sep. 23, 2010

      Serge HELENON (Né en 1934) Rythmique black in bwa

      Est: €2,500 - €3,000

      Serge HELENON (Né en 1934) Rythmique black in bwa Textile et clous sur assemblage bois. Daté au dos «02», signé et titré. 65 x 53 cm

    • Serge HELENON (né en 1934). Composition abstraite.
      Feb. 03, 2010

      Serge HELENON (né en 1934). Composition abstraite.

      Est: €200 - €300

      Serge HELENON (né en 1934). Composition abstraite. Technique mixte sur papier. Signée en bas à droite. 40 x 32,5 cm.

    • Serge HELENON Untitled, Red and Black. Mixed media on paper. Signed on the lower right. 76 x 57 cm.
      Dec. 15, 2009

      Serge HELENON Untitled, Red and Black. Mixed media on paper. Signed on the lower right. 76 x 57 cm.

      Est: €500 - €800

      Serge HELENON Untitled, Red and Black. Mixed media on paper. Signed on the lower right. 76 x 57 cm. Serge HELENON Sans titre rouge et noir Technique mixte sur papier, signé en bas à droite. 76 x 57 cm. THE AUCTIONEER IS ONLY RESPONSIBLE FOR THE FRENCH INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THIS CATALOGUE. THE ENGLISH TRANSLATION IS COURTESY TO THE ENGLISH SPEAKERS

    • Serge HELENON (né en 1934) Composition abstraite
      Apr. 29, 2009

      Serge HELENON (né en 1934) Composition abstraite

      Est: €300 - €400

      Serge HELENON (né en 1934) Composition abstraite Technique mixte sur papier. Signée en bas à droite. 40 x 32,5 cm

    • Serge HELENON collage on oil, signed. Signed adn titled on the back
      Mar. 21, 2009

      Serge HELENON collage on oil, signed. Signed adn titled on the back

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Serge HELENON collage on oil, signed. Signed adn titled on the back Serge HELENON (1934) Peinture collage. Technique mixte sur toile. Signée en bas à droite. Contresignée au dos et titrée.95 x 101 cm.

    • Serge HELENON, oil and collage on paper, signed
      Mar. 21, 2009

      Serge HELENON, oil and collage on paper, signed

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Serge HELENON, oil and collage on paper, signed Serge HELENON (1934) Peinture collage. Technique mixte sur papier. Signée en bas à droite. 113 x 75 cm.

    • Serge Helenon, Regard sur rouge
      Jan. 30, 2009

      Serge Helenon, Regard sur rouge

      Est: ¥50,000 - ¥80,000

      oil on paper, signed (lower right), framed 78 x 57cm

      Mallet Auction