Hans (1813) Hermann Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter, Flower painter, Still life painter, Painter

    • Hermann, Hans
      May. 08, 2021

      Hermann, Hans

      Hermann, Hans 1813 Hamburg - 1890 Flusslandschaft. Signiert. Datiert 1864. Öl/Lwd., 22,5 x 30,5 cm.

    • Hans Hermann, (German, 1813-1890), Wharf Scene
      Aug. 20, 2015

      Hans Hermann, (German, 1813-1890), Wharf Scene

      Hans Hermann (German, 1813-1890) Wharf Scene watercolor on paper signed Hans Hermann (lower right) 18 1/2 x 25 inches.

      Hindman
    • Hans Hermann (German, 1813-1890)
      Oct. 25, 2005

      Hans Hermann (German, 1813-1890)

      Est: €8,000 - €12,000

      Markt in Vlissingen: a busy market signed 'Hans Hermann.' (lower right) oil on canvas 59.5 x 78 cm. Painted in 1884 (according to a label attached to the reverse)

      Apr. 21, 2004

      Est: €4,000 - €6,000

      Fischmarkt in Amsterdam: a fishmarket near the Schreierstoren signed 'Hans Hermann' (lower left); and signed again and inscribed with title on the reverse oil on panel 48 x 31.5 cm.

      Feb. 03, 2004

      Est: €3,000 - €5,000

      The flowermarket signed 'Hans Hermann' (lower right) oil on canvas 50.5 x 40 cm.

      Sep. 03, 2002

      Est: $5,820 - $7,760

      Apr. 24, 2002

      Est: $4,500 - $6,300

      Bei Dordrecht: fisherfolk conversing on a quay signed 'Hans Hermann' (lower right), and signed again and inscribed with title on a label on the stretcher oil on canvas 63 x 82.5 cm.