Francisco (1932) Hernandez Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1932 - d. 2012

    • FRANCISCO HERNÁNDEZ DÍAZ Melilla (1932) / Vélez-Málaga, Málaga (2012) "Woman and bullfighter", 1962
      May. 22, 2024

      FRANCISCO HERNÁNDEZ DÍAZ Melilla (1932) / Vélez-Málaga, Málaga (2012) "Woman and bullfighter", 1962

      Est: €3,000 - €4,000

      Oil on tablex Signed and dated in the lower right corner. On the back, signed, dated, titled and located Measurements: 102 x 122 cm

      Ansorena
    • FRANCISCO HERNÁNDEZ DÍAZ Melilla (1932) / Vélez-Málaga, Málaga (2012) “Nude”, 1978
      May. 22, 2024

      FRANCISCO HERNÁNDEZ DÍAZ Melilla (1932) / Vélez-Málaga, Málaga (2012) “Nude”, 1978

      Est: €2,700 - €3,600

      Oil on canvas Signed and dated in the lower left corner. On the back titled partially legible, signed and dated. Presents restorations. Measurements: 100 x 82 cm

      Ansorena
    • FRANCISCO HERNÁNDEZ DÍAZ Melilla (1932) / Vélez-Málaga, Málaga (2012) "Mythology", 1974
      Apr. 09, 2024

      FRANCISCO HERNÁNDEZ DÍAZ Melilla (1932) / Vélez-Málaga, Málaga (2012) "Mythology", 1974

      Est: €180 - €240

      Inks on paper Signed, located and dated in the lower left corner. Measurements: Frame: 31.5 x 24 cm

      Ansorena
    • FRANCISCO HERNANDEZ Melilla 1932-Veléz, Málaga 2012 Portrait of a child. 1971 Oi
      Dec. 12, 2023

      FRANCISCO HERNANDEZ Melilla 1932-Veléz, Málaga 2012 Portrait of a child. 1971 Oi

      FRANCISCO HERNANDEZ Melilla 1932-Veléz, Málaga 2012 Portrait of a child. 1971 Oil on canvas Signed and dated July 3, 1971 Measurements 114 x 88 cm

      Subastas Segre
    • FRANCISCO HERNANDEZ - Untitled
      Oct. 24, 2023

      FRANCISCO HERNANDEZ - Untitled

      FRANCISCO HERNANDEZ Melilla 1932-Veléz, Málaga 2012 Untitled. 1966 Ink on paper Signed and dated November 1966 Measurements 70 x 50 cm

      Subastas Segre
    • Franccisco Hernandez
      Sep. 23, 2023

      Franccisco Hernandez

      Est: €30 - €60

      Francisco Hernandez 1932 Madrid - 2012 Madrid - "Der alte Mann und die Muse" - Radierung/Papier. XIX/XXX. 38 x 27 cm. 43,3 x 31,3 cm (Passepartoutausschnitt). Sign. und dat. r. u.: F. Hernandez (19)85. Verso auf Galerieetikett (Galerie Depelmann, Langenhagen) bez. Passepartout. Voll ansichtig unter Glas gerahmt. - Provenienz: Galerie Depelmann, Langenhagen.

    • Francisco Hernández
      Sep. 23, 2023

      Francisco Hernández

      Est: €30 - €60

      Francisco Hernández Madrid 1932 - 2012 - "Mandelblüten" - Heliographie/Papier. A. E. 37,8 x 27,3 cm, 43 x 31,5 cm (Passepartoutauschnitt). Rechts unten von Hand signiert, datiert. F. Hernández 85. Unter Glas gerahmt. - Provenienz: Galerie Depelmann, Langenhagen. Spanischer Bildhauer, Zeichner und Grafiker.

    • Francisco Hernández
      Sep. 23, 2023

      Francisco Hernández

      Est: €30 - €60

      Francisco Hernández 1932 Madrid - 2012 - "Frauen" - Heliographie/Papier. 26/30. 38 x 27,3 cm, 43 x 31,5 cm (Passepartoutauschnitt). Rechts unten von Hand signiert, datiert. F. Hernández 85. Unter Glas gerahmt. - Provenienz: Galerie Depelmann, Langenhagen. Spanischer Bildhauer, Zeichner und Grafiker.

    • Francisco Hernandez
      Sep. 23, 2023

      Francisco Hernandez

      Est: €30 - €60

      Francisco Hernandez 1932 Madrid - 2012 Madrid - "Maleratelier" - Radierung/Papier. A/E. 38 x 27,5 cm. 43 x 31 cm (Passepartoutausschnitt). Sign. und dat. r. u.: F. Hernandez (19)85. Verso auf Galerieetikett (Galerie Depelmann, Langenhagen) bez. Passepartout. Voll ansichtig unter Glas gerahmt. - Provenienz: Galerie Depelmann, Langenhagen.

    • Francisco Hernandez
      Sep. 23, 2023

      Francisco Hernandez

      Est: €30 - €60

      Francisco Hernandez 1932 Madrid - 2012 Madrid - "Ziegenhirte" - Radierung/Papier. XXVI/XXX. 35,8 x 27 cm. 43 x 31 cm (Passepartoutausschnitt). Sign. und dat. r. u.: F. Hernandez (19)85. Verso auf Galerieetikett (Galerie Depelmann, Langenhagen) bez. Passepartout. Voll ansichtig unter Glas gerahmt. - Provenienz: Galerie Depelmann, Langenhagen.

    • Francisco Hernandez
      Sep. 23, 2023

      Francisco Hernandez

      Est: €30 - €60

      Francisco Hernandez 1932 Madrid - 2012 Madrid - "Mandelblüten" - Radierung/Papier. A. E. 38 x 27,5 cm. 43 x 31 cm (Passepartoutausschnitt). Sign. und dat. r. u.: F. Hernandez (19)85. Verso auf Galerieetikett (Galerie Depelmann, Langenhagen) bez. Passepartout. Voll ansichtig unter Glas gerahmt. - Provenienz: Galerie Depelmann, Langenhagen.

    • Francisco Hernandez
      Sep. 23, 2023

      Francisco Hernandez

      Est: €30 - €60

      Francisco Hernandez 1932 Madrid - 2012 Madrid - Künstleratelier - Radierung/Papier. A. E. 38 x 27 cm. 43 x 31 cm (Passepartoutausschnitt). Sign. und dat. r. u.: F. Hernandez (19)85. Verso auf Galerieetikett (Galerie Depelmann, Langenhagen) bez. Passepartout. Voll ansichtig unter Glas gerahmt. - Provenienz: Galerie Depelmann, Langenhagen.

    • Francisco Fernandez. Am Strand.
      Jun. 17, 2023

      Francisco Fernandez. Am Strand.

      Est: €30 - €60

      Francisco Hernandez 1932 Madrid - 2012 Madrid - "Am Strand" - Radierung/Papier. A. E. 43,5 x 28,1 cm. 43,4 x 32, cm (Passepartoutausschnitt). Sign. und dat. r. u.: F. Hernandez (19)85. Verso auf Galerieetikett (Galerie Depelmann, Langenhagen) bez. Passepartout. Voll ansichtig unter Glas gerahmt. - Provenienz: Galerie Depelmann, Langenhagen.

    • Francisco Hernandez. Flamenco.
      Jun. 17, 2023

      Francisco Hernandez. Flamenco.

      Est: €30 - €60

      Francisco Hernandez 1932 Madrid - 2012 Madrid - "Flamenco" - Radierung/Papier. A. E. 37,2 x 27,6 cm. 43,4 x 32,1 cm (Passepartoutausschnitt). Sign. und dat. r. u.: F. Hernandez (19)85. Verso auf Galerieetikett (Galerie Depelmann, Langenhagen) bez. Passepartout. Voll ansichtig unter Glas gerahmt. - Provenienz: Galerie Depelmann, Langenhagen.

    • Francisco Hernandez. Zu Pferde.
      Jun. 17, 2023

      Francisco Hernandez. Zu Pferde.

      Est: €30 - €90

      Francisco Hernandez 1932 Madrid - 2012 Madrid - "Zu Pferde" - Radierung/Papier. A. E. 37,5 x 27,2 cm. 43,3 x 32,1 cm (Passepartoutausschnitt). Sign. und dat. r. u.: F. Hernandez (19)85. Verso auf Galerieetikett (Galerie Depelmann, Langenhagen) bez. Passepartout. Voll ansichtig unter Glas gerahmt. - Provenienz: Galerie Depelmann, Langenhagen.

    • FRANCISCO LOPEZ HERNANDEZ (1932 MADRID - 2017 EBENDA)
      Apr. 30, 2023

      FRANCISCO LOPEZ HERNANDEZ (1932 MADRID - 2017 EBENDA)

      Kohlezeichnung auf Papier, ¨Schlafende¨ (1970), unten rechts signiert ¨Fco Lopez¨, rückseitig auf Galerieaufkleber ausführlich bezeichnet, ca. 69x98cm (in Passepartout), gerahmt (98x126cm), leicht gebräunt, Papier gewellt, oben rechts 3 kleine Flecken

      Apr. 30, 2023

      Bleistiftzeichnung auf Karton, ¨Krebs¨ (1972), unten rechts in Bleistift signiert ¨Francisco Lopez¨ und datiert, rückseitig auf Galerieaufkleber ausführlich bezeichnet, ca. 21x29,5cm (in Passepartout), gerahmt (43x50,5cm), leicht gebräunt, am unteren Rand minimal (braun-)fleckig

    • FRANCISCO HERNANDEZ DIAZ Melilla (1932) / VElez-MAlaga, MAlaga (2012) "Morning on the coast"
      Mar. 29, 2023

      FRANCISCO HERNANDEZ DIAZ Melilla (1932) / VElez-MAlaga, MAlaga (2012) "Morning on the coast"

      Est: €600 - €800

      Oil on canvas glued to panel Signed and dated in the lower right corner. On the back signed, dated and titled Measurements: 41 x 34 cm

      Ansorena
    • LOPEZ HERNANDEZ FRANCISCO
      Apr. 26, 2022

      LOPEZ HERNANDEZ FRANCISCO

      Est: €1,000 - €1,100

      FRANCISCO LOPEZ HERNANDEZ (1932-2017) Nina Agachada 1993 bronzo cm 28x19x16 5 esemplare I/IV (II edizione) firmato sul retro provenienza: Galeria Ansorena Madrid Nina Agachada 1993 bronze 11 02x 7 48 x6 49 in edition I/IV (II edition ) signed on the reverse provenance: Galeria Ansorena Madrid esposizione: 1995 Julio Lopez Hernandez obra 1960-1995 Madrid; 1996 Sensibilidades Galeria Leandro Navarro Madrid bibliografia: Julio Lopez Hernandez obra 1960-1995 Plaza de Espana (n.8) Madrid 1995

      Aste Boetto SRL
    • Francisco Lopez Hernandez, sig., dat. 1970
      Nov. 27, 2021

      Francisco Lopez Hernandez, sig., dat. 1970

      Madrid 1932 - 2017 daselbst, 'Interieur mit Tür', Metallrelief, XIII/XXX, 45 x 46 x 2 cm

      Auktionshaus Arnold
    • Francisco Hernández. Figure in front of the sea
      Oct. 27, 2021

      Francisco Hernández. Figure in front of the sea

      Óleo sobre lienzo. Firmado en el ángulo inferior derecho y fechado (1976).

      Duran Arte y Subastas
    • Huile sur panneau "Nina de Velez". Signé en bas à gauche F. Hernandez ainsi qu'au dos et daté 1962 à Madrid. Ecole espagnole. Dim.:97,5x77cm.
      May. 20, 2020

      Huile sur panneau "Nina de Velez". Signé en bas à gauche F. Hernandez ainsi qu'au dos et daté 1962 à Madrid. Ecole espagnole. Dim.:97,5x77cm.

      Est: €800 - €1,200

    • FRANCISCO HERNÁNDEZ DÍAZ 1932 / 2012 - "La mujer de Torre del Mar", 1975
      Jan. 21, 2020

      FRANCISCO HERNÁNDEZ DÍAZ 1932 / 2012 - "La mujer de Torre del Mar", 1975

      FRANCISCO HERNÁNDEZ DÍAZ 1932 / 2012 "La mujer de Torre del Mar", 1975 Firmado y fechado en el ángulo inferior derecho Adquirido por el actual propietario en la galería Kreisler de Madrid 92 x 74 cm Óleo sobre lienzo

      Ansorena
    • Francisco Hernandez (Melilla, 1932) "Gypsy boy"
      Dec. 19, 2019

      Francisco Hernandez (Melilla, 1932) "Gypsy boy"

      Est: €1,800 - €2,000

      Francisco Hernandez (Melilla, 1932) "Gypsy boy" Ink drawing Signed and dated in 1984 95 x 69 cm 1.800 - 2.000 €

      Goya Subastas
    • FRANCISCO HERNANDEZ (Melilla 1932-2012) Retrato de Jose Ramón, 1964. Ink-pen and mixed media on fiberboard.
      Dec. 18, 2019

      FRANCISCO HERNANDEZ (Melilla 1932-2012) Retrato de Jose Ramón, 1964. Ink-pen and mixed media on fiberboard.

      FRANCISCO HERNANDEZ (Melilla 1932-2012) Retrato de Jose Ramón, 1964 Plumilla y técnica mixta sobre táblex de 90 x 60 cm. Firmado y fechado. English Translation FRANCISCO HERNANDEZ (Melilla 1932-2012) Retrato de Jose Ramón, 1964. Ink-pen and mixed media on fiberboard.

      Sala Retiro Subastas
    • FRANCISCO HERNÁNDEZ (Melilla,1932 - Vélez-Málaga, 2012) Don Quijote, 1971. Ink on paper.
      Dec. 18, 2019

      FRANCISCO HERNÁNDEZ (Melilla,1932 - Vélez-Málaga, 2012) Don Quijote, 1971. Ink on paper.

      FRANCISCO HERNÁNDEZ (Melilla,1932 - Vélez-Málaga, 2012) Don Quijote, 1971  Tinta sobre papel de 26 x 21 cm. Firmado, fechado y dedicado. English Translation FRANCISCO HERNÁNDEZ (Melilla,1932 - Vélez-Málaga, 2012) Don Quijote, 1971. Ink on paper.

      Sala Retiro Subastas
    • Francisco Hernández. Two drawings
      Oct. 24, 2019

      Francisco Hernández. Two drawings

      HERNÁNDEZ, FRANCISCO (1932 - 2012). "Figura femenina con flores y pareja". Dos dibujos a tinta. Firmados. 30 x 35 cm y 35 x 24 cm

      Duran Arte y Subastas
    • Francisco Hernández. Bullfighter
      Oct. 24, 2019

      Francisco Hernández. Bullfighter

      HERNÁNDEZ, FRANCISCO (1932). "Torero". Dibujo a tinta. Firmado, dedicado, localizado y fechado (Vélez, 1960) en el ángulo inferior izquierdo. 100 x 53 cm

      Duran Arte y Subastas
    • FRANCISCO HERNÁNDEZ (Melilla,1932 - Vélez-Málaga, 2012) Retrato de María Dolores y Miguel, 1965. Mixed media on board
      Oct. 09, 2019

      FRANCISCO HERNÁNDEZ (Melilla,1932 - Vélez-Málaga, 2012) Retrato de María Dolores y Miguel, 1965. Mixed media on board

      FRANCISCO HERNÁNDEZ (Melilla,1932 - Vélez-Málaga, 2012) Retrato de María Dolores y Miguel, 1965 Técnica mixta sobre tabla de 80 x 100 cm. Firmado y fechado.

      Sala Retiro Subastas
    • HERNANDEZ, FRANCISCO (1932 - 2012). "Composición". Óleo sobre lienzo. Firmado en el ángulo inferior
      Sep. 26, 2019

      HERNANDEZ, FRANCISCO (1932 - 2012). "Composición". Óleo sobre lienzo. Firmado en el ángulo inferior

      HERNANDEZ, FRANCISCO (1932 - 2012). "Composición". Óleo sobre lienzo. Firmado en el ángulo inferior derecho. 75 x 109 cm

      Duran Arte y Subastas
    • HERNANDEZ, FRANCISCO (1932 - 2012). "El músico pobre". Óleo sobre lienzo. Firmado y dedicado en el á
      Sep. 26, 2019

      HERNANDEZ, FRANCISCO (1932 - 2012). "El músico pobre". Óleo sobre lienzo. Firmado y dedicado en el á

      HERNANDEZ, FRANCISCO (1932 - 2012). "El músico pobre". Óleo sobre lienzo. Firmado y dedicado en el ángulo inferior derecho. Al dorso etiqueta del Salón Cano. 85 x 61,5 cm

      Duran Arte y Subastas
    • HERNANDEZ, FRANCISCO (1932 - 2012). "Composición". Óleo sobre lienzo. Firmado y fechado (69) en el á
      Sep. 26, 2019

      HERNANDEZ, FRANCISCO (1932 - 2012). "Composición". Óleo sobre lienzo. Firmado y fechado (69) en el á

      HERNANDEZ, FRANCISCO (1932 - 2012). "Composición". Óleo sobre lienzo. Firmado y fechado (69) en el ángulo inferior derecho. 59 x 80 cm

      Duran Arte y Subastas
    • HERNANDEZ, FRANCISCO (1932 - 2012). "Composición". Técnica mixta sobre papel. Firmado y fechado (65)
      Sep. 26, 2019

      HERNANDEZ, FRANCISCO (1932 - 2012). "Composición". Técnica mixta sobre papel. Firmado y fechado (65)

      HERNANDEZ, FRANCISCO (1932 - 2012). "Composición". Técnica mixta sobre papel. Firmado y fechado (65) en el ángulo superior derecho. 65 x 43 cm

      Duran Arte y Subastas
    • HERNANDEZ, FRANCISCO (1932 - 2012). "Composición". Dibujo a tinta. Firmado,
      Jul. 23, 2019

      HERNANDEZ, FRANCISCO (1932 - 2012). "Composición". Dibujo a tinta. Firmado,

      HERNANDEZ, FRANCISCO (1932 - 2012). "Composición". Dibujo a tinta. Firmado, fechado (1974) y dedicado en el ángulo inferior izquierdo. 48 x 35 cm Francisco Hernández. Composition

      Duran Arte y Subastas
      Jun. 25, 2019

      Duran Arte y Subastas
    • FRANCISCO HERNANDEZ - “Pareja”
      Apr. 02, 2019

      FRANCISCO HERNANDEZ - “Pareja”

      Est: €100 - €150

      FRANCISCO HERNANDEZ Melilla 1932-Veléz, Málaga 2012 “Pareja” Ink on paper Signed Measurements 52 x 44 cm

      Subastas Segre
    • HERNÁNDEZ, FRANCISCO (1932-2012) Vista urbana. écn
      Feb. 28, 2019

      HERNÁNDEZ, FRANCISCO (1932-2012) Vista urbana. écn

      HERNÁNDEZ, FRANCISCO (1932-2012) Vista urbana. écnica mixta sobre papel, de 43x32 cm. Firmada.

      Subastas Galileo
    • FRANCISCO HERNANDEZ (Melilla 1932-2012) Dibujos y textos
      Apr. 25, 2018

      FRANCISCO HERNANDEZ (Melilla 1932-2012) Dibujos y textos

      Folder containing 8 ink drawings of 30 x 21 cm. Approx and several manuscript excerpts about art and other subjects.

      Sala Retiro Subastas
    • FRANCISCO HERNÁNDEZ MONJÓ 1862 Barcelona - 1937 Puerto
      Jan. 30, 2018

      FRANCISCO HERNÁNDEZ MONJÓ 1862 Barcelona - 1937 Puerto

      FRANCISCO HERNÁNDEZ MONJÓ (Barcelona, 1862 - 1937). "Puerto". Oil on canvas. 80 x 90 cm FRANCISCO HERNÁNDEZ MONJÓ 1862 Barcelona - 1937 Puerto Óleo sobre lienzo 80 x 90 cm.

      Isbilya Subastas
    • Francisco López. Hernández. Child with flower
      Jan. 26, 2017

      Francisco López. Hernández. Child with flower

      LÓPEZ HERNÁNDEZ, FRANCISCO (1932). "Niña en cuclillas con flor". Bronce. Firmado en la base Francisco López, 1982. Pátina marrón claro. 52 cm. altura

      Duran Arte y Subastas
    • Francisco HERNÁNDEZ MONJO (1862-1937) Spanish artist
      Jun. 29, 2016

      Francisco HERNÁNDEZ MONJO (1862-1937) Spanish artist

      Francisco HERNÁNDEZ MONJO (1862-1937) Spanish artist oil on board painting, signed. 9 3/4” H x 15 1/4” W frame included, 6” H x 11 3/8” W without frame. Shipping in USA is $ 35.00. International bidders ask for shipping before bid.

      Antiques Supermarket
    • FRANCISCO HERNÁNDEZ
      Jun. 23, 2016

      FRANCISCO HERNÁNDEZ

      FRANCISCO HERNÁNDEZ 1932 Melilla - 2012 Málaga Danza Técnica mixta sobre papel Firmado y fechado en 1992. 72 x 50 cm

      Isbilya Subastas
    • FRANCISCO HERNÁNDEZ MONJÓ (Menorca, 1862-1937) Marine
      Jun. 15, 2016

      FRANCISCO HERNÁNDEZ MONJÓ (Menorca, 1862-1937) Marine

      FRANCISCO HERNÁNDEZ MONJÓ (Menorca, 1862-1937) Marina Óleo sobre lienzo de 68 x 101 cm. Firmado.

      Sala Retiro Subastas
    • Homenaje a Roma
      Apr. 06, 2016

      Homenaje a Roma

      FRANCISCO HERNÁNDEZ (1932 - 2012), Homenaje a Roma HERNÁNDEZ 1932 Melilla 2012 Málaga Pareja de dibujos a tinta firmados. 28 x 19,5 cm c/u

      Isbilya Subastas