M. Hernandez Sold at Auction Prices

Miniature painter

    • M. Hernandez | Oil on Panel
      May. 29, 2021

      M. Hernandez | Oil on Panel

      Est: €200 - €300

      M. Hernandez Oil on panel. Dimension 27 x 19 cm and in frames 38.5 x 30.5 cm. Some wear. M. Hendandez öljy levylle. Mitat 27 x 19 ja kehyksessä 38.5 x 30.5 cm. Kulumaa.

      Eerik's Auction House
      Jul. 07, 2020

      Est: €200 - €300

      M. HERNANDEZ. Composition. Huile sur carton, signée en bas à droite et datée 62. 97x99cm

      Stanislas Machoir
    • HERNANDEZ M.
      Jun. 27, 2019

      HERNANDEZ M.

      Est: €400 - €500

      HERNANDEZ M. "La mer depuis la grotte" Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite. Haut : 60 cm ; Larg.: 73 cm

      Mirabaud-Mercier
    • M. HERNÁNDEZ (SPANISH SCHOOL ENDING 20th C.) Paisaje con rejoneador
      Apr. 25, 2018

      M. HERNÁNDEZ (SPANISH SCHOOL ENDING 20th C.) Paisaje con rejoneador

      Polychromed terracotta relief in oil on board with landscape. 64 x 72 cm. Signed and dated in 1901.

      Sala Retiro Subastas
    • LARGE EXHIBITED MANUEL HERNANDEZ PAINTING
      Jul. 22, 2012

      LARGE EXHIBITED MANUEL HERNANDEZ PAINTING

      HERNANDEZ Jr., Manuel, (American, 20th Century): "The Beginning of the End", Acrylic/Canvas, 42" x 56", signed lower right, label affixed verso from The Society of the Four Arts Contemporary Exhibition, 1973, painted white frame, 49 1/2" x 64". Start Price: 300

      Burchard Galleries Inc
    • M Hernandez
      Sep. 09, 2006

      M Hernandez

      PORTRAIT MINIATURE OF A LADY watercolor on ivory, framed signed: lower right

      Charlton Hall