Léon Pierre Herpin Sold at Auction Prices

    • HERPIN LÉON PIERRE (1841 - 1880) 19th Cent. French oil on canvas - signed L
      Jun. 23, 2024

      HERPIN LÉON PIERRE (1841 - 1880) 19th Cent. French oil on canvas - signed L

      Est: €200 - €300

      HERPIN LÉON PIERRE (1841 - 1880) 19th Cent. French oil on canvas - signed Léon Pierre Herpin HERPIN LÉON PIERRE (1841 - 1880) (FR) olieverfschilderij op doek : "Rivierlandschap" - 39 x 60 getekend

      DVC
    • Léon Pierre HERPIN (1841-1880) Les Quais à Paris, la nuit
      Jun. 15, 2012

      Léon Pierre HERPIN (1841-1880) Les Quais à Paris, la nuit

      Est: €1,500 - €1,800

      Léon Pierre HERPIN (1841-1880) Les Quais à Paris, la nuit Huile sur panneau Signée et datée « 1879 » en bas gauche 42,5 x 70 cm (petits manques et restaurations)

    • Léon Pierre HERPIN Bords de rivière Léon Pierre HERPIN Roadside River oil on canvas, signed. 35 x 56 cm.
      Dec. 08, 2010

      Léon Pierre HERPIN Bords de rivière Léon Pierre HERPIN Roadside River oil on canvas, signed. 35 x 56 cm.

      Est: €600 - €1,000

      Léon Pierre HERPIN Bords de rivière Léon Pierre HERPIN Roadside River oil on canvas, signed. 35 x 56 cm. Léon Pierre HERPIN Bords de rivière Huile sur toile, non signée. 35 x 56 cm. THE AUCTIONEER IS ONLY RESPONSIBLE FOR THE FRENCH INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THIS CATALOGUE. THE ENGLISH TRANSLATION IS COURTESY TO THE ENGLISH SPEAKERS.

      Rossini Maison de Ventes aux Enchères
    • HERPIN, LEON-PIERRE
      Jan. 01, 2006

      HERPIN, LEON-PIERRE

      Oil on panel. "Nymph and Cupid." Signed lower right. 14 x 9.25." (1841-1880). Small losses along edges.

      Stamford Auction