A.E. Herrmann Sold at Auction Prices

    • HERRMANN, A.E.
      Sep. 19, 2022

      HERRMANN, A.E.

      Est: CHF500 - CHF700

      (aktiv in Malang, Indonesien um 1920–1940) Südostasiatische Landschaft mit Fuhrwerk. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert. 64x87,5 cm.

    • A.E. Herrmann (active 1920-1940)
      Sep. 20, 2017

      A.E. Herrmann (active 1920-1940)

      Est: €200 - €300

      Landscape with Kawah Bromo, Gunung Batok and Gunung Semeru on Java on the reverse atelier label with address of the painter: 'Welirangstraat, Malang' and no. 215 oil on canvas, mounted on panel, 22,5x32,5 cm

    • A. E. Herrmann
      Oct. 29, 2016

      A. E. Herrmann

      Est: €250 - €500

      A. E. Herrmann, ca. 1924-1950, coastal landscape in Indonesia, oil / canvas, signed lower right and dated 1927, stronger Farbabreibungen, about 50x75cm . German Description: A. E. Herrmann, erwähnt zwischen 1924-1950, Küstenlandschaft in Indonesien, Öl/Lwd, rechts unten signiert und datiert 1927, stärkere Farbabreibungen, ca. 50x75cm

    • A.E. Herrmann (Dutch, active 1924-1950) Balinese woman
      Dec. 07, 2011

      A.E. Herrmann (Dutch, active 1924-1950) Balinese woman

      Est: £4,000 - £6,000

      Balinese woman signed 'A.E. Hermann' (lower left), oil on board 69 x 50.5cm (27 3/16 x 19 7/8in).