Gottfried Herrmann Sold at Auction Prices

    • GOTTFRIED ANDREAS HERRMANN 'HARLEKIN' (1989)
      Jun. 01, 2024

      GOTTFRIED ANDREAS HERRMANN 'HARLEKIN' (1989)

      Est: €500 - €1,000

      GOTTFRIED ANDREAS HERRMANN 1907 Erlangen - 2002 Schwangau 'HARLEQUIN' (1989) Acrylic on panel. 100 x 86 cm (f. 116,5 x 103,5 cm). Signed, dated and titled 'Harlekin' on the reverse. Minimally rubbed. Frame. Provenance: Private collection Düsseldorf.GOTTFRIED ANDREAS HERRMANN 1907 Erlangen - 2002 Schwangau 'HARLEKIN' (1989) Acryl auf Platte. 100 x 86 cm (R. 116,5 x 103,5 cm). Rückseitig signiert, datiert und betitelt 'Harlekin'. Minimalst ber. Rahmen. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Düsseldorf.

    • GOTTFRIED HERRMANN (1907-2002), GERM
      Aug. 29, 2023

      GOTTFRIED HERRMANN (1907-2002), GERM

      Gottfried Herrmann (1907-2002), German painter of the magical or critical realism, studied in Munich, ''Ausblick'', large, nested composition in acrylic on panel, signed and inscribed on the reverse, 100 x 90 cm, framed 117 x 107 cm

    • Herrmann, Gottfried 1907 Erlangen - 2002 Schwangau
      Nov. 29, 2012

      Herrmann, Gottfried 1907 Erlangen - 2002 Schwangau

      Est: €2,000 - €2,500

      Herrmann, Gottfried 1907 Erlangen - 2002 Schwangau Invitatio. 1955. India ink pen drawing over gouach on vellum. 54 x 37cm. Signed and dated lower left: Herrmann, 9.2.55. Craftman's frame. Exhibition: -Kunstkabinett, Kempten 1971 -Galerie Norbert Blaeser, Düsseldorf 1989, Cat.-Nr. 3, Abb. German Text Herrmann, Gottfried 1907 Erlangen - 2002 Schwangau Invitatio. 1955. Tuschfederzeichnung über Gouache auf Velin. 54 x 37cm. Signiert und datiert unten links: Herrmann, 9.2.55. Modellrahmen. Ausstellungen: Kunstkabinett, Kempten 1971 Galerie Norbert Blaeser, Düsseldorf 1989, Kat.-Nr. 3, Abb .