Theodor Herrmann Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Illustrator

    • THEODOR HERRMANN. 1881 STADE - 1926 BR
      Aug. 31, 2024

      THEODOR HERRMANN. 1881 STADE - 1926 BR

      Theodor Herrmann. 1881 Stade - 1926 Bremen. Building (industrial plant). Oil on wood, label verso on backing board, inscribed, titled and blue stamp of the Ludwig Roselius Collection with no. 356(crossed out) 99, artist's name plaque, 78 x 55.5 cm, minimally cracked, framed behind glass 94 x 74 cm

      Dec. 02, 2023

      Est: €50 - €150

      Herrmann, Theodor (1881 Stade - 1926 Bremen) - "Herr Direktor Wimmer", Aquarell und Bleistift auf Papier, monogrammiert "T.H.", bezeichnet, verso posthum beschriftet, Blattmaße ca. 16,5 x 10 cm, im Passepartout mit Schutzfolie befestigt, ungerahmt

      Auktionshaus Blank
      Jun. 03, 2023

      Est: €50 - €150

      Auktionshaus Blank
    • Theodor Herrmann (1881-1926),
      Nov. 14, 2020

      Theodor Herrmann (1881-1926),

      Theodor Herrmann (1881-1926), flooded Hammewiesen. 1923. Oil / canvas, u. re. monogr. u. dat. (incised) Th H 23, verso with stretcher str. 'Donated by the Bremen Art Show', 75 x 104.5 cm, verso 1 patch doubl. u. left, right 93.5 x 123.5 cm

      Jun. 13, 2020

      Theodor Herrmann (1881-1926),

    • Herrmann, Theodor. 1
      Oct. 19, 2019

      Herrmann, Theodor. 1

      Herrmann, Theodor. 1881 Stade - 1926 Bremen. Überschwemmte Hammewiesen. 1923. Öl/Lwd., u. re. monogr. u. dat. (eingeritzt) Th H 23, verso auf Keilrahmen bez. 'Gestiftet von der Bremer Kunstschau', 75 x 104,5 cm, verso 1 Flicken doubl. u. li., ger. 93,5 x 123,5 cm.- Provenienz: Sparkasse Bremen

      Bolland-Marotz
    • THEODOR HERRMANN 1881 Stade - 1926 Bremen Parc du Château de Versailles - L
      Mar. 19, 2016

      THEODOR HERRMANN 1881 Stade - 1926 Bremen Parc du Château de Versailles - L

      THEODOR HERRMANN 1881 Stade - 1926 Bremen Parc du Château de Versailles - Les Jardins Öl auf Karton. 40 x 57 cm. Signiert und datiert unten rechts 'Theodor Herrmann; 1912'. Rahmen. Frankreich, Landschaft