Marguerite (1943) Hersberger Sold at Auction Prices

Plastic Art

    • Marguerite Hersberger, 1943, Farbige Transparenz (Coloured Transperency)
      Nov. 28, 2023

      Marguerite Hersberger, 1943, Farbige Transparenz (Coloured Transperency)

      Est: CHF200 - CHF400

      Verso signed, dated and inscribed.

      Germann Auction House Ltd
    • Marguerite Hersberger, 1943, Polissage no. 161
      Nov. 29, 2022

      Marguerite Hersberger, 1943, Polissage no. 161

      Est: CHF600 - CHF800

      Verso signed, dated and titled on the acrylic glass: Hersberger, 1977, Polissage no. 161. Verso signed on label: Hersberger. Verso label with the remark: Das Bildobjekt No. 161, 1977, wurde durch die Künstlerin Marguerite Hersberger im Januar 2001 neu erstellt.

      Germann Auction House Ltd
    • Marguerite Hersberger, 1943, Kreis-Konstellationen
      Nov. 29, 2022

      Marguerite Hersberger, 1943, Kreis-Konstellationen

      Est: CHF700 - CHF900

      Verso signed, dated and titled on label: Hersberger, 1998, Kreis-Konstellationen.

      Germann Auction House Ltd
    • Marguerite Hersberger, 1943, Polissage no. 158
      Nov. 29, 2022

      Marguerite Hersberger, 1943, Polissage no. 158

      Est: CHF700 - CHF900

      Verso signed, dated and titled on acrylic glass: Hersberger, 1977, Polissage no. 158.

      Germann Auction House Ltd
    • MARGUERITE HERSBERGER
      Dec. 08, 2018

      MARGUERITE HERSBERGER

      Est: CHF700 - CHF800

      MARGUERITE HERSBERGER (Basel 1943 - lives and works in Zurich) 2 works: 321 and 335. 1985/1986. Lot of 2 works acrylic and plexiglass. Signed, dated and titled on the reverse: Hersberger no: 321 1985 rep. no: 335 1986. 29 x 29 x 5 cm resp. 20.5 x 20.5 x 5 cm, in original object frame. Provenance: - Purchased from Galerie Zimmermannhaus, Brugg by the previous owner. - By descent to the present owner, since then private collection Switzerland. --------------- MARGUERITE HERSBERGER (Basel 1943 - lebt und arbeitet in Zürich) 2 Werke: 321 und 335. 1985/1986. Los von 2 Werken Acryl und Plexiglas. Verso signiert, betitelt und datiert: Hersberger no: 321 1985 bzw. no: 335 1986. 29 x 29 x 5 cm bzw. 20,5 x 20,5 x 5 cm, in Originalobjektkasten. Provenienz: - Bei Galerie Zimmermannhaus, Brugg vom ehemaligen Besitzer erworben. - Durch Erbschaft an den heutigen Besitzer, seitdem Privatsammlung Schweiz.

    • Hersberger Marguerite, 1943, Organisation Spatiale No. 51
      Nov. 20, 2018

      Hersberger Marguerite, 1943, Organisation Spatiale No. 51

      Est: CHF700 - CHF900

      Relief. Acrylic glass, acrylic thread and wood. Verso signed, dated and titled: M. Hersberger, Organisation Spatiale No. 51, 1973.

      Germann Auction House Ltd
    • Hersberger Marguerite, 1943, Weiss-Schwarzes Dreieck; Schwarz-Weisses Dreieck
      Nov. 20, 2018

      Hersberger Marguerite, 1943, Weiss-Schwarzes Dreieck; Schwarz-Weisses Dreieck

      Est: CHF1,000 - CHF1,500

      Double-Painting. Acrylic paint on acrylic glass. Each verso signed, dated and titled: M. Hersberger, 1989/90, Weiss-Schwarzes Dreieck; Schwarz-Weisses Dreieck. Werknummer: 3-111 A; 3-111-B.

      Germann Auction House Ltd
    • Hersberger Marguerite, 1943, Polissage no. 117
      Jun. 04, 2018

      Hersberger Marguerite, 1943, Polissage no. 117

      Est: CHF1,000 - CHF1,500

      Object. Plexiglass, polished. Verso signed, dated and titled: Hersberger, 1975, Polissage no. 117.

      Germann Auction House Ltd
    • MARGUERITE HERSBERGER
      Dec. 03, 2016

      MARGUERITE HERSBERGER

      Est: CHF1,000 - CHF1,500

      MARGUERITE HERSBERGER (Basel 1943 - lives and works in Zurich) no. 258b. 1981/82. Polished acrylic and acrylic. Signed, titled, dated and with mearsurements on the reverse: no 258v 1981/82 Hersberger 100 x 100 cm. 100 x 100 cm. We thank the artist for her confirmation and the kind support. Provenance: Purchased by the present owner directly from the artist, since then privately owned Switzerland. --------------- MARGUERITE HERSBERGER (Basel 1943 - lebt und arbeitet in Zürich) no. 258b. 1981/82. Acrylglas geschliffen und Acrylfarbe. Verso signiert, betitelt, datiert und mit den Massangaben: no 258v 1981/82 Hersberger 100 x 100 cm. 100 x 100 cm. Wir danken der Künstlerin für die Bestätigung und für die freundliche Unterstützung. Provenienz: Vom heutigen Besitzer direkt bei der Künstlerin erworben, seitdem Privatbesitz Schweiz.

    • MARGUERITE HERSBERGER geb. 1943 No: 306. 1985. Acryl- und Plexiglas. Verso betitelt, datiert und signiert: no: 306 1985 HERSBERGER. 60,7 x 60,7 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Konstruktiv Tendens, Stockholm. - Privatsammlung, Schweiz.
      Dec. 05, 2015

      MARGUERITE HERSBERGER geb. 1943 No: 306. 1985. Acryl- und Plexiglas. Verso betitelt, datiert und signiert: no: 306 1985 HERSBERGER. 60,7 x 60,7 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Konstruktiv Tendens, Stockholm. - Privatsammlung, Schweiz.

      Est: CHF1,000 - CHF1,500

      HERSBERGER, MARGUERITE born 1943 No: 306. 1985. Acrylic- and Plexiglass. Titled, dated and signed on the reverse: no: 306 1985 HERSBERGER. 60.7 x 60.7 cm. Provenance: - Galerie Konstruktiv Tendens, Stockholm. - Private collection Switzerland.

    • Acrylic glass simplex rotating on a mirror
      May. 26, 2015

      Acrylic glass simplex rotating on a mirror

      Est: €400 - €600

      HERSBERGER, Marguerite (Swiss 1943). Untitled. Perspex simplex attached to a mirror (chromized base) by a steel axe, simplex size ca 21 x 12 x 18 cm., height 15 cm., base size 17.5 x 12 x 1.8 cm., small piece of upper point chipped (0.5 x 0.3 cm.).

      Adams Amsterdam Auctions
    • Original work in a perspex box by Marguerite Hersberger
      Nov. 25, 2014

      Original work in a perspex box by Marguerite Hersberger

      Est: €400 - €600

      HERSBERGER, Marguerite (Swiss 1943). Untitled, 1971. Mixed media, plastic and gouache in a perspex box, signed and dated 'Hersberger '71' (lower right), 50.5 x 50.5 cm.

      Adams Amsterdam Auctions
    • Hersberger Marguerite 1943 CH
      Jun. 04, 2013

      Hersberger Marguerite 1943 CH

      Est: CHF250 - CHF450

      Hersberger Marguerite 1943 CH 2 Multiples: Shade of Colors, 2005 Recto/verso: silkscreen printed in colors on glass. Each H 600 mm W 600 mm. (Both framed). Both on support: 3/24. Signed and dated. (2).

      Germann Auction House Ltd
    • HERSBERGER, MARGUERITE (1943 lebt und arbeitet in
      Dec. 05, 2012

      HERSBERGER, MARGUERITE (1943 lebt und arbeitet in

      Est: CHF1,000 - CHF1,500

      HERSBERGER, MARGUERITE (1943 lebt und arbeitet in Basel) Komposition in bemaltem Plexiglas. 1991. Malerei und Plexiglas. Verso nummeriert, datiert und signiert: Nn. 32-91. 1991. hersberger. 20,7 x 20,7 cm.

    • Komposition in drei Teilen, 1972
      Dec. 03, 2007

      Komposition in drei Teilen, 1972

      Est: CHF2,000 - CHF3,000

      MARGUERITE HERSBERGER (1943) Komposition in drei Teilen, 1972 rückseitig signiert und datiert 'HERSBERGER 1972' Metall und Plexiglas 40 x 30 cm 40 x 40 cm 40 x 50 cm

    • Marguerite Hersberger (SWISS, B.1943)
      Jan. 30, 2007

      Marguerite Hersberger (SWISS, B.1943)

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Polissage no. 54 signed, dated and inscribed with dedication 'Hersberger/1974-75/für Else u. Hans/Herzlichst/Makky +/Marguerite' (on the reverse) gouache on paper in a perspex box 40 x 40 cm.

    • MARGUERITE HERSBERGER (1943)
      Mar. 14, 2005

      MARGUERITE HERSBERGER (1943)

      Est: CHF1,500 - CHF2,000

      Polissage Nr. 92, 1975 rückseitig signiert 'HERSBERGER' Mischtechnik 40 x 40 cm

      Mar. 14, 2005

      MARGUERITE HERSBERGER (1943)

      Est: CHF1,500 - CHF2,000

      Polissage Nr. 43, 1974 rückseitig signiert 'HERSBERGER' Mischtechnik 36 x 36 cm