Oscar Herschend Sold at Auction Prices

    • Oscar Herschend (1853-1891)
      Aug. 27, 2022

      Oscar Herschend (1853-1891)

      Est: kr1,000 - kr2,000

      Lysning i skoven med gennemstrømmende å, olie på lærred, sign. på sten samt dateret 1881, 46 x 63

      Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
      Dec. 11, 2021

      Est: kr500 - kr1,000

      Oscar Herschend (1853-1891)# Åløb mellem store træer, olie på lærred, betitlet på bagsiden og dateret 1881, 60 x 86

      Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
    • FISCHER AM STRAND
      Mar. 13, 2021

      FISCHER AM STRAND

      Est: €250 - €500

      RefOld4321 OSCAR HERSCHEND 1853 Herschendsgave - 1891 Ibid. Fisher by the beach Oil on canvas. 27 x 39 cm (F. 40 x 51 cm). Signed in ligature and dated lower left 'OHerschend (18)82'. Part. damaged, min. rest. Frame.

    • HERSCHEND, OSCAR (1853-1891) "Landschaft bei Silkeborg"
      Jan. 30, 2021

      HERSCHEND, OSCAR (1853-1891) "Landschaft bei Silkeborg"

      HERSCHEND, OSCAR (1853-1891) "Landscape near Silkeborg". Oil on canvas, dat. "89", HxW: 29/42 cm, frame, slight signs of age.

    • Herschend, Oscar: In den Dünen: Kleiner Weg zwischen Strandhafer
      Nov. 26, 2020

      Herschend, Oscar: In den Dünen: Kleiner Weg zwischen Strandhafer

      Est: €400 - €600

      In den Dünen: Kleiner Weg zwischen Strandhafer. Öl auf Leinwand. 31,5 x 43,5 cm. Unten links monogrammiert "OH (ligiert)." - Wir bitten darum, Zustandsberichte zu den Losen zu erfragen, da der Erhaltungszustand nur in Ausnahmefällen im Katalog angegeben ist. - Please ask for condition reports for individual lots, as the condition is usually not mentioned in the catalogue.

    • Oscar Herschend, "View of Silkeborg" O/C
      Sep. 24, 2017

      Oscar Herschend, "View of Silkeborg" O/C

      Oscar Herschend (Danish, 1853 - 1891), "View of Silkeborg" - 1887, oil on canvas, signed, dated and titled lower right. Landscape painting depicting a pathway and bench overlooking picturesque Danish town of Silkeborg. Framed approximately 28" x 40.5". Sight 18.12" x 30.5".

      Ahlers & Ogletree Inc.
    • Painting, Oscar Herschend
      Oct. 18, 2015

      Painting, Oscar Herschend

      Est: $600 - $900

      Oscar Herschend (Danish, 1853-1891), Efterarslandskab Med Graessende Kvaeg Ved en Abred (Grazing Cattle in Abred), 1884, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, canvas: 25"h x 40"w, overall (with frame): 36.5"h x 52"w

      Clars Auctions
    • OSCAR HERSCHEND (DANISH, 1853- 1891) SUNSET OVER A
      Jul. 07, 2011

      OSCAR HERSCHEND (DANISH, 1853- 1891) SUNSET OVER A

      OSCAR HERSCHEND (DANISH, 1853- 1891) SUNSET OVER A MARSH; OIL ON CANVAS; SIGNED AND DATED 1882 LOWER RIGHT 18" x 28.5" - 45.7 x 72.4 cm.

      Waddington's
    • Oscar Herschend: Costal scenery from Ørhage with
      Sep. 08, 2010

      Oscar Herschend: Costal scenery from Ørhage with

      Est: €405 - €535

      Oscar Herschend: Costal scenery from Ørhage with shipwreck. Signed Osc. H. Ørhage 89. Oil on canvas. 40,5 x 63 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Oscar Herschend: Sunset at Blåvand, Denmark.
      Sep. 01, 2010

      Oscar Herschend: Sunset at Blåvand, Denmark.

      Est: - €1,350

      Oscar Herschend: Sunset at Blåvand, Denmark. Signed and dated Osc. Herschend Blaavand 1888. Oil on canvas. 36 x 60 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Oscar Herschend: Landscape with sheep. Signed O.
      May. 05, 2010

      Oscar Herschend: Landscape with sheep. Signed O.

      Est: €1,050 - €1,350

      Oscar Herschend: Landscape with sheep. Signed O. Herschend 1882. Oil on canvas. 108,5 x 164 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Oscar Herschend "Skagen Plantage". A Danish
      Feb. 25, 2009

      Oscar Herschend "Skagen Plantage". A Danish

      Est: €270 - €405

      Oscar Herschend "Skagen Plantage". A Danish landscape from Skagen. Signed and dated Os. H. Skagen Plantage 80. Oil on canvas. 32 x 54 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Oscar Herschend (Danish, 1853 - 1891)
      Feb. 10, 2004

      Oscar Herschend (Danish, 1853 - 1891)

      Est: €500 - €700

      Shipping in the Sund with view toward Kronborg Castle, Denmark, oil on canvas, 23 x 35 cm