Johanan Herson Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1950 -

    • Johanan Herson Abstract Impressionist Paint w Felt
      Nov. 07, 2021

      Johanan Herson Abstract Impressionist Paint w Felt

      Johanan Herson, Abstract Impressionist painting on felt mounted in a acrylic frame. Excellent condition, some scratches on case. Art measures 55" x45". Frame measures 50" x 60".

      Neely Auction
    • JOHANAN HERSON (1950 Montréal)
      Feb. 28, 2021

      JOHANAN HERSON (1950 Montréal)

      Gefärbte Textil-Collage/Soft-painting, ¨Lost Tower¨, unten rechts signiert ¨Johanan¨, verso auf Galerie-Etikett bezeichnet, ca. 230x140cm, in Acrylglas-Rahmen (245x156cm)

    • JOHANAN HERSON (1950 MONTRÉAL)
      Dec. 30, 2020

      JOHANAN HERSON (1950 MONTRÉAL)

      Dec. 12, 2020

    • Johanan Herson "Couples" Soft Art Painting
      Aug. 26, 2019

      Johanan Herson "Couples" Soft Art Painting

      Est: $150 - $300

      "Couples" print on stretched felt ARTIST: Johanan Herson CONDITION: Excellent DIMENSIONS: 49' x 64"

      Block Auction House