Hermann Herterich Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Landscape painter, Still life painter

    • Hermann Herterich, born 1874 Frankfurt / Main,Studies am
      Jun. 26, 2021

      Hermann Herterich, born 1874 Frankfurt / Main,Studies am

      Est: €180 - €360

      Hermann Herterich, born 1874 Frankfurt / Main,Studies am Städel in Frankfurt bei Hasselhorst, here: still life with flowers, jug and book, oil / canvas, signed lower left,approx. 66x54cm, frame approx. 71x58cm . German Description: Hermann Herterich, geb. 1874 Frankfurt/Main, Studium am Städel in Frankfurt bei Hasselhorst, hier: Stillleben mit Blumen, Kännchen und Buch, Öl/Lwd, links unten signiert, ca. 66x54cm, R. ca. 71x58cm

    • BLUMENSTILLLEBEN
      Mar. 13, 2021

      BLUMENSTILLLEBEN

      Est: €100 - €200

      RefOld4321 HERMANN HERTERICH 1874 - ? Flower still life Oil on canvas. 66 x 54 cm (F. 71 x 59 cm). Signed lower left 'Wern. Herterich'. Min. soiled, very min. abraded. Frame.

    • Hermann Herterich, born in 1874 Frankfurt on Main, view
      Feb. 27, 2021

      Hermann Herterich, born in 1874 Frankfurt on Main, view

      Est: €220 - €450

      Hermann Herterich, born in 1874 Frankfurt on Main, view of a village, oil/canvas, right below signed, approx. 34x48cm, frame approx. 46x61cm . German Description: Hermann Herterich, geb. 1874 Frankfurt am Main, Dorfansicht, Öl/Lwd, rechts unten signiert, ca. 34x48cm, R. ca. 46x61cm

    • Hermann Herterich, born 1874 Frankfurt am Main
      Aug. 29, 2020

      Hermann Herterich, born 1874 Frankfurt am Main

      Est: €200 - €400

      Hermann Herterich, born 1874 Frankfurt am Main, studied at the Städel in Frankfurt near Hasselhorst, here: Landscape at Vogelsberg, oil / canvas, signed lower right, approx. 66x81cm, R. approx. 74x91cm . German Description: Hermann Herterich, geb. 1874 Frankfurt am Main, Studium am Städel in Frankfurt bei Hasselhorst, hier: Landschaft am Vogelsberg, Öl/Lwd, rechts unten signiert, ca. 66x81cm, R. ca. 74x91cm