Emil Herz Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Portrait painter, Animal painter

    • Herz, Emil W.
      Nov. 17, 2022

      Herz, Emil W.

      Est: €1,800 - €2,500

      Herz, Emil W. Frankfurt (Main) 1877 - Berlin 1943 109 x 134 cm Zwei Collies. Öl/Lwd., oben links signiert und datiert 1910. Badische Sammlung. Herz, Emil W. Frankfurt (Main) 1877 - Berlin 1943 109 x 134 cm Two collies. Oil/canvas. signed and dated 1910 upper left. From a Baden collection.

    • Emil W. Herz
      Mar. 12, 2016

      Emil W. Herz

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Emil W. Herz 1877 Frankfurt/Main - 1943 Berlin - Variastillleben - Öl/Lwd. 56,8 x 48 cm. Sign. und dat. l. u.: Emil W. Herz 1915. Rahmen. Minim. verschmutzt. Minim. Farbabplatzer.

    • HERZ, EMIL W. 1877 Frankfurt (Main) - 1943 Berlin
      May. 16, 2014

      HERZ, EMIL W. 1877 Frankfurt (Main) - 1943 Berlin

      Est: €2,500 - €3,000

      HERZ, EMIL W. 1877 Frankfurt (Main) - 1943 Berlin Variastillleben. Öl auf Leinwand. 57 x 48cm. Signiert und datiert unten links: Emil W. Herz 1915. Rahmen. HERZ, EMIL W. 1877 Frankfurt (Main) - 1943 Berlin Varia Still Life. Oil on canvas. 57 x 48cm. Signed and dated lower left: Emil W. Herz 1915. Framed.

    • Emil W. Herz (German, born 1877) Study of two Jack
      Oct. 02, 2013

      Emil W. Herz (German, born 1877) Study of two Jack

      Emil W. Herz (German, born 1877) Study of two Jack Russell terriers

    • Emil W. Herz (German, born 1877)
      Oct. 02, 2013

      Emil W. Herz (German, born 1877)

      Est: £1,800 - £2,000

      Study of two Jack Russell terriers signed (lower right), oil on canvas 84 x 63.5cm (33 1/16 x 25in).