Wilhelm Hesselbach Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter

    • Wilhelm Hesselbach (1907–1960): Weiblicher Akt (1948)
      Apr. 30, 2022

      Wilhelm Hesselbach (1907–1960): Weiblicher Akt (1948)

      Est: €140 -

      Wilhelm Hesselbach (1907–1960): Weiblicher Akt (1948). Pastellkreiden auf hellgrauem Papier. 48,2 × 61,9 cm. Monogrammiert, datiert. Lose unter Passepartout. In den Ecken Löchlein von Reißzwecken, Atelierspuren. Verso roter runder Stempel "Nachlass Wilhelm Hesselbach". – Pastel chalks on light gray paper. Monogrammed, dated. Loose under passe-partout. In the corners tiny pinholes. Traces of the studio. Verso red round stamp "Nachlass Wilhelm Hesselbach".

      Doebele Kunstauktionen
    • Wilhelm Hesselbach (Hamburg 1907 - Hamburg 1960). Studio Still Life.
      Feb. 26, 2022

      Wilhelm Hesselbach (Hamburg 1907 - Hamburg 1960). Studio Still Life.

      Oil/fibre board, 71 x 101 cm, lo. ri. monogr. WH, on the reverse title and artist's adress. - Hamburg painter. Lit.: Vollmer, Der Neue Rump a. others.

    • WILHELM HESSELBACH (1907 Hamburg - 1960 ebenda)
      Nov. 28, 2021

      WILHELM HESSELBACH (1907 Hamburg - 1960 ebenda)

      Öl auf Leinwand, ¨Blick aus dem Fenster auf Strandlandschaft¨, unten rechts monogrammiert ¨WH¨, verso auf Keilrahmen bezeichnet, ca. 65x74cm, gerahmt (73x81,5cm), Leinwand leicht gewellt (Spannungsverlust)

    • Wilhelm Hesselbach (1907-1960
      Aug. 23, 2021

      Wilhelm Hesselbach (1907-1960

      Wilhelm Hesselbach (1907-1960), Hamburg landscape, still life and portrait painter. Bauernkate at night, oil on cardboard, with the luminous windows of paper mounted, bottom left signed u. dated (19)48, 57 x 50 cm, framed 63 x 56 cm

      Apr. 10, 2021

      Est: €200 -

      Doebele Kunstauktionen
    • WILHELM HESSELBACH 1910 - Hamburg - 1960: Straße.
      Oct. 17, 2020

      WILHELM HESSELBACH 1910 - Hamburg - 1960: Straße.

      Est: - €250

      WILHELM HESSELBACH 1910 - Hamburg - 1960 Straße. Pastell. Verso mit dem Nachlaß-Stempel. Auf graubraunem Bütten. 48 x 63 cm. Ränder mit schwachen Knickspuren, vereinzelten Einrissen und winzigen Nadellöchlein. [bg]

      Sep. 26, 2020

    • Hesselbach, Wilhelm. Hamburg 1907 - Hamburg 1960 Still Life with Champaign Flute
      Nov. 27, 2010

      Hesselbach, Wilhelm. Hamburg 1907 - Hamburg 1960 Still Life with Champaign Flute

      Est: - €400

      Hesselbach, Wilhelm. Hamburg 1907 - Hamburg 1960 Still Life with Champaign Flute Oil/canvas, 60,5 x 81 cm, monogr. lo. le. WH. - Lit.: Vollmer, Rump, Der Neue Rump a. others.

    • Hesselbach Wilhelm Hamburg 1907 Hamburg 1960 Still
      Jun. 20, 2009

      Hesselbach Wilhelm Hamburg 1907 Hamburg 1960 Still

      Est: - €600

      Hesselbach Wilhelm Hamburg 1907 Hamburg 1960 Still life in front of a window Oil/canvas, 61 x 80 cm, monogr. lo. le. W. H., inscr. on the stretcher Hesselbach. - Lit.: Vollmer, Rump, Der Neue Rump et.al.

    • Wilhelm Hesselbach Hamburg 1907-1960. Houses near
      Sep. 13, 2008

      Wilhelm Hesselbach Hamburg 1907-1960. Houses near

      Est: - €1,200

      Wilhelm Hesselbach Hamburg 1907-1960. Houses near the water Oil/canvas/cardboard, 67 x 77 cm, monogr. lo. le. W. H., on the reverse inscr. Wilhelm Hesselbach.

    • Hesselbach Wilhelm Hamburg 1907 Hamburg 1960 'Emil
      Jun. 21, 2008

      Hesselbach Wilhelm Hamburg 1907 Hamburg 1960 'Emil

      Est: €1,800 -

      Hesselbach Wilhelm Hamburg 1907 Hamburg 1960 'Emil Maetzel' Oil/canvas/hard masonite, 100x 70 cm, ri. low. sign. Hesselbach.

    • Hesselbach Wilhelm Hamburg 1907 Hamburg 1960
      Jun. 21, 2008

      Hesselbach Wilhelm Hamburg 1907 Hamburg 1960

      Est: €2,000 -

      Hesselbach Wilhelm Hamburg 1907 Hamburg 1960 Hamburg Oil/hard masonite, 70,5 x 100,5 cm, low. le. monogr. W.H.

    • Hesselbach Wilhelm Hamburg 1907 Hamburg 1960 Two
      Jun. 21, 2008

      Hesselbach Wilhelm Hamburg 1907 Hamburg 1960 Two

      Est: €150 -

      Hesselbach Wilhelm Hamburg 1907 Hamburg 1960 Two female nude at the beach Coloured chalk, 51 x 65,5 cm, low. le. monogr. W.H., fixation marks, unopened.