Henk Hesselius Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1927 -

    • HENK HESSELIUS
      Feb. 10, 2023

      HENK HESSELIUS

      Est: €50 - €100

      Henk Hesselius (1927-2021) Untitled composition, acrylic on paper dated 1995, 45x74 cm, outer dimensions 61x91 cm

      Derksen Veilingbedrijf
    • HENK HESSELIUS
      Feb. 10, 2023

      HENK HESSELIUS

      Est: €50 - €100

      Derksen Veilingbedrijf
    • HENK HESSELIUS
      Nov. 25, 2022

      HENK HESSELIUS

      Est: €100 - €200

      Derksen Veilingbedrijf
    • HENK HESSELIUS
      Nov. 25, 2022

      HENK HESSELIUS

      Est: €100 - €200

      Derksen Veilingbedrijf
    • Henk Hesselius (1927-) Compositie in rood en groen, gesigneerd en gedateerd r.o. '95,
      Jun. 28, 2022

      Henk Hesselius (1927-) Compositie in rood en groen, gesigneerd en gedateerd r.o. '95,

      Est: €150 - €200

      Henk Hesselius (1927-) Compositie in rood en groen, gesigneerd en gedateerd r.o. '95, gemengde techniek op papier, 44,5 x 74 cm

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen
    • Henk Hesselius (1927-) Compositie in rood en groen, gesigneerd en gedateerd r.o. '95, gemengde
      Apr. 26, 2022

      Henk Hesselius (1927-) Compositie in rood en groen, gesigneerd en gedateerd r.o. '95, gemengde

      Est: €300 - €500

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen
    • Spontaneous painting by Henk Hesselius
      May. 28, 2019

      Spontaneous painting by Henk Hesselius

      Est: €300 - €500

      - HESSELIUS, Henk (Dutch 1927). Spontaan wit [Spontaneous white], 1961. Acrylic on board, signed 'Hesselius', dated and titled (on the reverse); framed in the artist's frame. Several nail holes along the edges (probably original state), sl. damaged with small losses of paint lower right, else in good condition.

      Adams Amsterdam Auctions
    • HENK HESSELIUS DUTCH BORN 1927
      Mar. 15, 2004

      HENK HESSELIUS DUTCH BORN 1927

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      signed and dated ´61 l.r.