Hans Andreasen Hessellund Sold at Auction Prices

    • Hans Andreasen Hessellund (Danish, 1851-1907) Opening the presents, 16 x 13.5in.
      May. 15, 2014

      Hans Andreasen Hessellund (Danish, 1851-1907) Opening the presents, 16 x 13.5in.

      Est: £500 - £700

      Hans Andreasen Hessellund (Danish, 1851-1907) oil on canvas, Opening the presents, monogrammed and dated '84, 16 x 13.5in.

      Gorringes
    • Hans Andreasen Hessellund (Danish, 1851-1907)
      Jan. 14, 2014

      Hans Andreasen Hessellund (Danish, 1851-1907)

      Est: £800 - £1,200

      Hans Andreasen Hessellund (Danish, 1851-1907) Opening presents signed with initials and dated 'HA.84' (lower left) oil on canvas 16½ x 13½ in. (42 x 34.3 cm.)

      Sep. 12, 2013

      Est: £1,200 - £1,800

    • Hans Andreasen Hessellund (DANISH, 1851-1907)
      Jan. 31, 2013

      Hans Andreasen Hessellund (DANISH, 1851-1907)

      Est: £2,000 - £4,000

      Hans Andreasen Hessellund (DANISH, 1851-1907) Opening presents signed with initials and dated 'HA.84' (lower left) oil on canvas 16½ x 13½ in. (42 x 34.3 cm.)

    • In the Inn
      Feb. 18, 2012

      In the Inn

      Est: €900 - €1,080

      Hessellund Hans Andreasen Dyngby 1851 1907 In the Inn Oil/canvas, 62 x 53 cm, lo. le. sign. H. Hessellund 1886, min. craquelure, min. rest.

    • Hans Andreas Hessellund: Watering the cows. Signed
      Oct. 07, 2009

      Hans Andreas Hessellund: Watering the cows. Signed

      Est: €270 - €405

      Hans Andreas Hessellund: Watering the cows. Signed with monogram 1886. Oil on canvas. 41 x 56 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Hans Andreas Hessellund: Village pond. Signed H.A.
      Aug. 05, 2009

      Hans Andreas Hessellund: Village pond. Signed H.A.

      Est: - €200

      Hans Andreas Hessellund: Village pond. Signed H.A. Hessellund. Oil on canvas. 30 x 44 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers