Christian Frederik Hetsch Sold at Auction Prices

Architecture painter, Painter

      • Royal Copenhagen large Hetsch splendor vase 8569,
        Dec. 09, 2023

        Royal Copenhagen large Hetsch splendor vase 8569,

        Est: €80 -

        porcelain, Denmark, green company mark and blue waves, with two grinding strokes, designed by Christian Frederik Hetsch (1830-1903), H 26.5 cm x D 18 cm, slight gold abrasion on the upper edge

        Antikauktion Krefeld
      • ROYAL COPENHAGEN PORZELLANVASE
        Feb. 26, 2023

        ROYAL COPENHAGEN PORZELLANVASE

        um 1900, Entwurf CHRISTIAN FREDERIK HETSCH, Modellnummer 8569, gefächerte Trompetenform auf Rundfuß, Weißporzellan, Manufakturmarke, H 26cm, mehrfach bestoßen

        Feb. 26, 2023

        um 1900, Entwurf CHRISTIAN FREDERIK HETSCH, Modellnummer 8569, gefächerte Trompetenform auf Rundfuß, Weißporzellan, im unteren Bereich Blumendekor in unterglasurblauer Malerei, Manufakturmarke, H 26cm, am Rand minimal bestoßen

      • Royal Copenhagen pair of empire vases 8569, C.F. Hetsch, Paar Prunkvasen,
        Sep. 10, 2022

        Royal Copenhagen pair of empire vases 8569, C.F. Hetsch, Paar Prunkvasen,

        Est: €280 -

        porcelain, Denmark, with Juliane Marie mark (blue crown and waves), décor golden ivy on royal blue ground, rich gold staffage, design by Christian Frederik Hetsch (1830-1903), 2x H 26.5 cm x D 18 cm, light gold abrasion on one vase

        Antikauktion Krefeld
      • Christian Frederik HETSCH Copenhague, 1830 - 1907 Paysage au sud d'Helsingor Huile sur toile
        Apr. 17, 2019

        Christian Frederik HETSCH Copenhague, 1830 - 1907 Paysage au sud d'Helsingor Huile sur toile

        Est: €1,000 - €1,500

        Christian Frederik HETSCH Copenhague, 1830 - 1907 Paysage au sud d''Helsingor Huile sur toile Trace de signature en bas à droite Landscape in the south of Helsingor, oil on canvas, by C. F. Hetsch h: 25 w: 41 cm Expositions : ''Le siècle d''or de la peinture danoise. Une collection française'', Roubaix, La Piscine, 12 octobre 2013 - 12 janvier 2014, Le Havre, MuMa, 8 février - 12 mai 2014, Paris, 2013, p. 147, n°109, repr. et p. 212

      • Christian Frederik Hetsch (1830-1903) École dan
        Mar. 19, 2013

        Christian Frederik Hetsch (1830-1903) École dan

        Est: €350 - €500

        Christian Frederik Hetsch (1830-1903) École dan Aquarelle sur papier: Vue du parc royal à Bruxelles. Signée et datée: Chr. Hetsch 1876. Dimensions : 16,5 x 41,5

        Horta
      • C. F. Hetsch : At Elsinore Castle. Unsigned.
        Jun. 15, 2011

        C. F. Hetsch : At Elsinore Castle. Unsigned.

        Est: - kr3,000

        C. F. Hetsch : At Elsinore Castle. Unsigned. Inscribed verso on mounted canvas Hetsch. Drawing ink on paper. Visible size 38 x 50 cm.

        Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
      • C. F. Hetsch Looking through a gateway. Signed
        Jun. 03, 2009

        C. F. Hetsch Looking through a gateway. Signed

        Est: - €270

        C. F. Hetsch Looking through a gateway. Signed Chr. Hetsch Morsborg. Watercolour on paper. Visible size 23 x 32 cm.

        Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
      • C. F. Hetsch A Romanesque colonnade. Signed on
        Apr. 29, 2009

        C. F. Hetsch A Romanesque colonnade. Signed on

        C. F. Hetsch A Romanesque colonnade. Signed on passepartout Chr. Hetsch and inscribed in Danish Frederiksberg Castle. Sheet size 28 x 15 cm.

        Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
      • C. F. Hetsch Interior from a church. Signed Hetsch
        Mar. 11, 2009

        C. F. Hetsch Interior from a church. Signed Hetsch

        Est: - €270

        C. F. Hetsch Interior from a church. Signed Hetsch on passepartout. Lead on paper mounted on paper. Sheet size 26 x 20 cm. Unframed.

        Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers