Eugen Hettich Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter, Porträtmaler

    • Eugen Hettich (German, 1848-1888) Oil on Canvas Ca. 1860, "Musicians", H 9" W 12"
      Apr. 19, 2024

      Eugen Hettich (German, 1848-1888) Oil on Canvas Ca. 1860, "Musicians", H 9" W 12"

      Depicting three musicians playing wind instruments: flute, clarinet, and French horn. Signed lower left Eugen Hettich over a later added signature Hettich. Provenance: Collection of Chauncey Ira Cooper (1903-1983). Mr. Cooper was Dean of the College of Pharmacy, Howard University from 1938-1972. By family descent.

      DuMouchelles
    • Eugen Hettich (1848-1888), rom
      Jun. 20, 2022

      Eugen Hettich (1848-1888), rom

      Eugen Hettich (1848-1888), romantic landscape with castle ruins, oil on cardboard, signed lower right, 21 x 13 cm, framed 32 x 25 cm

      Nov. 08, 2021

    • Eugen Hettich Oil on Canvas, Landscape
      Jun. 08, 2018

      Eugen Hettich Oil on Canvas, Landscape

      Eugen Hettich (German, 1848-1888). An oil on canvas landscape with cows. Signed lower left. In a deep carved gilt frame. 11 in x 20 in.

      Briggs Auction, Inc.
    • Hettich, Eugen
      Jul. 17, 2013

      Hettich, Eugen

      Est: - €700

      Hettich, Eugen Am Starnberger See (Blick von der Würm). Sign. und dat. 1887. Rücks. betitelt. Öl auf Lwd. Re

    • Hettich, Eugen
      Feb. 02, 2011

      Hettich, Eugen

      Est: - €600

      Spaziergänger am See Unten rechts: E.Hettich. Öl auf Leinwand. 15 x 25cm. Rahmen. Essener Privatsammlung.