Georg Hetzelein Sold at Auction Prices

Water color painter, b. 1903 - d. 2002

    • Hetzelein, Georg: Blumengarten
      Jul. 30, 2021

      Hetzelein, Georg: Blumengarten

      Hetzelein, Georg — Flower garden (Hofstetten bei Roth 1903-2002 Regelsbach) Watercolour painting. Signed at lower right. Approx. 70 x 52 cm; framed under glass. // Hetzelein, Georg — Blumengarten — (Hofstetten bei Roth 1903-2002 Regelsbach) Aquarell. Rechts unten sign. Ca. 70 x 52 cm; unter Glas ger.

    • Hetzelein, Georg: Blick vom Canal Grande auf die Piazza San Marco in Venedig
      Jul. 30, 2021

      Hetzelein, Georg: Blick vom Canal Grande auf die Piazza San Marco in Venedig

      Hetzelein, Georg — View from the Canal Grande to the Piazza San Marco in Venice (Hofstetten bei Roth 1903-2002 Regelsbach) Watercolour and gouache on paper. Monogrammed and dated at lower right ''(19)87''. About 39 x 53 cm; framed under glass. // Hetzelein, Georg — Blick vom Canal Grande auf die Piazza San Marco in Venedig — (Hofstetten bei Roth 1903-2002 Regelsbach) Aquarell und Gouache // Papier. Rechts unten monogrammiert und dat. "(19)87". Ca. 39 x 53 cm; unter Glas ger.

    • Hetzelein, Georg: Bauerngarten
      Jul. 30, 2021

      Hetzelein, Georg: Bauerngarten

      Hetzelein, Georg — Farmer's garden (Hofstetten bei Roth 1903-2002 Regelsbach) Watercolour and gouache. Monogrammed and dated at lower right. ''(19)78''. Visible size 38,5 x 51,5 cm; mounted in passepartout under glass. // Hetzelein, Georg — Bauerngarten — (Hofstetten bei Roth 1903-2002 Regelsbach) Aquarell und Gouache. Rechts unten monogrammiert und dat. "(19)78". Sichtmaß 38,5 x 51,5 cm; in Passepartout und unter Glas ger.

      Nov. 27, 2020

      Hetzelein, Georg — Flower garden (Hofstetten bei Roth 1903-2002 Regelsbach) Watercolour painting. Signed at lower right. Approx. 70 x 52 cm; framed under glass. // Hetzelein, Georg Blumengarten (Hofstetten bei Roth 1903-2002 Regelsbach) Aquarell. Rechts unten sign. Ca. 70 x 52 cm; unter Glas ger.

      Nov. 27, 2020

      Hetzelein, Georg — View from the Canal Grande to the Piazza San Marco in Venice (Hofstetten bei Roth 1903-2002 Regelsbach) Watercolour and gouache on paper. Monogrammed and dated at lower right ''(19)87''. About 39 x 53 cm; framed under glass. // Hetzelein, Georg Blick vom Canal Grande auf die Piazza San Marco in Venedig (Hofstetten bei Roth 1903-2002 Regelsbach) Aquarell und Gouache/Papier. Rechts unten monogrammiert und dat. ''(19)87''. Ca. 39 x 53 cm; unter Glas ger.

      Nov. 27, 2020

      Hetzelein, Georg — Farmer's garden (Hofstetten bei Roth 1903-2002 Regelsbach) Watercolour and gouache. Monogrammed and dated at lower right. ''(19)78''. Visible size 38,5 x 51,5 cm; mounted in passepartout under glass. // Hetzelein, Georg Bauerngarten (Hofstetten bei Roth 1903-2002 Regelsbach) Aquarell und Gouache. Rechts unten monogrammiert und dat. ''(19)78''. Sichtmaß 38,5 x 51,5 cm; in Passepartout und unter Glas ger.