Volker Detlef Heydorn Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter, Painter, Water color painter

    • Volker Detlef Heydorn (Blankenese/Preußen 1920 - Hamburg 2004). Southern Town.
      May. 07, 2022

      Volker Detlef Heydorn (Blankenese/Preußen 1920 - Hamburg 2004). Southern Town.

      1958. Oil/canvas, 65 x 97 cm, lo. le. sign. and dat. V. D. Heydorn 58. - Painter, graphic artist adn illustrator. H. studied at the art school of Gabriele Schmilinsky and was also pupil of E. Bargheer, E. Hartmann, K. Kluth and P. Kayser. Since 1948 he worked as free lance artist, in 1969 he was decorated with the Edwin Scharff prize. Mus.: Hamburg (Kunsthalle, Altonaer Museum), Flensburg, Hannover, Bonn, Schleswig (SHLM), Rostock a. others. Lit.: Der Neue Rump, Meinz: V.D.H. - Werkverzeichnis der Druckgraphik, 1974, Wietek: V.D. H. - Landschaften aus sechs Jahrzehnten, 1983, E. Heydorn: V.D. H. - Maler und Graphiker, 2006 a. others.

    • VOLKER DETLEF HEYDORN (1920 BLANKENESE - 2004 HAMBURG-BLANKENESE)
      Sep. 19, 2021

      VOLKER DETLEF HEYDORN (1920 BLANKENESE - 2004 HAMBURG-BLANKENESE)

      Öl auf Leinwand, ¨Kräne 2 - Gottesanbeterinnen¨ (1960), verso auf Papierstreifen zugeschrieben, betitelt und datiert sowie Werksverzeichnis-Nummer 189, ca. 79x110cm, gerahmt (81x112,5cm), Leinwand mit Spannungsverlust, Rahmen gelöst, berieben

    • 2 Werke mit Fliegen
      Mar. 06, 2021

      2 Werke mit Fliegen

       HEYDORN, Volker Detlef(1920 Hamburg - 2004 Hamburg) 2 Werke mit Fliegen 2 Radierungen. Je mit Bleistiftsignatur. Blatt: je 53 x 39 cm. Gerahmt : Im Passepartout: je 60 x 50 cm. Fliege umgeben von Liebesakten, Platte: 23,5 x 18 cm, Exemplar: 5/30, [19]66 | Fliege, Platte: 14 x 19 cm, Exemplar: 14/30, [19]60 .

      Sep. 26, 2020

      Oil/canvas, 65 x 95,5 cm, lo. le. sign. and dat. V. D. Heydorn 58. - Painter, graphic artist adn illustrator. H. studied at the art school of Gabriele Schmilinsky and was also pupil of E. Bargheer, E. Hartmann, K. Kluth and P. Kayser. Since 1948 he worked as free lance artist, in 1969 he was decorated with the Edwin Scharff prize. Mus.: Hamburg (Kunsthalle, Altonaer Museum), Flensburg, Hannover, Bonn, Schleswig (SHLM), Rostock a. others. Lit.: Der Neue Rump, Meinz 'V.D.H. - Werkverzeichnis der Druckgraphik' (1974), Wietek 'V.D. H. - Landschaften aus sechs Jahrzehnten' (1983), E. Heydorn 'V.D. H. - Maler und Graphiker' (2006) a. others.

    • Heydorn, Volker Detlef Blankenese/Preußen 1920 - Hamburg 2004 Southern Mansions
      Sep. 22, 2012

      Heydorn, Volker Detlef Blankenese/Preußen 1920 - Hamburg 2004 Southern Mansions

      Est: - €600

      Heydorn, Volker Detlef Blankenese/Preußen 1920 - Hamburg 2004 Southern Mansions Oil/cardboard, 25 x 36 cm, lo. middle sign. a. dat. V. D. Heydorn 1954.

    • Volker Detlef Heydorn Blankenese 1920-Hamburg 2004
      Apr. 25, 2009

      Volker Detlef Heydorn Blankenese 1920-Hamburg 2004

      Est: - €80

      Volker Detlef Heydorn Blankenese 1920-Hamburg 2004 Insect Ink, 49 x 61 cm, sign. in pencil lo. ri. and dat. Volker D. Heydorn 1960, not framed. Lit.: Der Neue Rump, Meinz 'V.D.H. - Werkverzeichnis der Druckgraphik' (1974), Wietek 'V.D. H. - Landschaften aus sechs Jahrzehnten' (1983), E. Heydorn 'V.D. H.- Maler und Graphiker' (2006) et.al.

    • Heydorn Volker Detlef Blankenese 1920 Hamburg 2004
      Feb. 14, 2009

      Heydorn Volker Detlef Blankenese 1920 Hamburg 2004

      Est: - €900

      Heydorn Volker Detlef Blankenese 1920 Hamburg 2004 Hessepark with view on the river Elbe Oil/canvas, 54 x 75 cm, sign. lo. ri. and dat. V.D. Heydorn 79.

      Feb. 14, 2009

      Est: - €350

      Heydorn Volker Detlef Blankenese 1920 Hamburg 2004 Grazing cows Oil/cardboard, 11 x 42 cm, sign. lo. ri. and dat. V.D. Heydorn 92. Mus.: Hamburg (Kunsthalle), Altona, Flensburg, Hannover, Bonn, Schleswig (SHLM), Rostock et.al., Lit.: Der Neue Rump, Meinz 'V.D.H. Werkverzeichnis der Druckgraphik' (1974), Heydorn von Wachholtz 'V.D. - Maler und Graphiker' (2006).