Hugo Heyrman Sold at Auction Prices

      • PANAMARENKO (1940-2019)/ HUGO HEYRMAN
        Dec. 07, 2023

        PANAMARENKO (1940-2019)/ HUGO HEYRMAN

        Est: €200 - €300

        Happening News, 1965. No.1 (July 1965). 8vo. 8pp. Xeroxed in blue. Orig. mylar protective cover, stapled. Description FR Happening News, 1965. N° 1 (juillet 1965). 8vo. 8pp. Xérographié en bleu. Couverture protectrice en mylar d'origine, agrafée. Beschrijving NL Happening News, 1965. No.1 (juli 1965). 8vo. 8pp. Xeroxed in blue. Orig. mylar protective cover, stapled.

      • HEYRMAN HUGO
        May. 13, 2023

        HEYRMAN HUGO

        Est: €30 - €100

        Two prints: 'Wet (Museum) steps' lithograph, ex. 20/55, 1980, monographed & Reflection, silkscreen. serigraphy ex. 6/55 signed + 1978

        Campo & Campo
      • HUGO HEYRMAN (°1942)
        Apr. 27, 2023

        HUGO HEYRMAN (°1942)

        Est: €200 - €250

        'Belgiëlei', 1976. Gouache. Signed, dated and titled in pencil. Frame. Description FR 'Belgiëlei', 1976. Gouache. Signée, datée et titrée au crayon. Cadre. Beschrijving NL 'Belgiëlei', 1976. Gouache. Getekend, gedateerd en getiteld in potlood. Kader.

      • PANAMARENKO (1940-2019) / HUGO HEYRMAN (°1942)
        Apr. 27, 2023

        PANAMARENKO (1940-2019) / HUGO HEYRMAN (°1942)

        Est: €1,200 - €1,400

        (magazine) Milky Ways, ca. 1965-66. A set of two issues: - Green issue: 9 pp. With slice of cheese (almost completely missing). Second sheet, xeroxed on yellow paper, bears several stamps, of which one in Japanese characters. Third sheet, on white card with rectoglossy yellow, has an embroidered piece by Guy Mees attatched to it. The fifth has a colalge and fold outs. The sixth is a cut out sheet from a Dutch newspaper. The seventh has a drawing by Wannes Van de Velde (stamp) in black ink, with inscribed poem 'Brabant' (four lines). The eight is xeroxed on brown card, with green stamp 'N°10' on the reverse. The last sheet has on both sides a line of pin wholes running from top to bottom of the sheet, bearing a stamp 'Bernd Lohaus'. - Pink issue: 6pp. Cover sheet with cut-outs and attached parts, with stamp 'go to brasilia baby' on the reverse of one of the attached parts. With poster 'KYRPWWAX' on yellow paper, with date altered in green marker. The third sheet is a copy of a polaroid taken of Hugo Heyrman by Panamarenko on their way to Ostend. Between this and the next one is a cut out piece of black xerox on brown card. The fifth sheet is a composition by Roland Rom, black xerox on brown card (350 x 250 mm), numbered in black marker on the reverse 'N° 7/125'. The sixth sheet, black xerox on white stock with pink glossy top, titled 'everybody happy' and stamped 'wout vercammen', a pink thumb imprint, with a rectangle drawn in blue crayon and a ring with a woolen thread (no longer attached, but present). On the back is a xeroxed work, signed by Bernd Lohaus in black marker and stamped (270 x 115 mm). Description FR Lot de deux livraisons du magazine 'Milky Ways', 1965-66. Beschrijving NL (magazine) Milky Ways, ca. 1965-66. Lot van twee afleveringen, ook gekend onder de 'groene' en de 'paarse'. Geniet onder plastic omslag. - Green issue: 9 pp. With slice of cheese (almost completely missing). Second sheet, xeroxed on yellow paper, bears several stamps, of which one in Japanese characters. Third sheet, on white card with rectoglossy yellow, has an embroidered piece by Guy Mees attatched to it. The fifth has a colalge and fold outs. The sixth is a cut out sheet from a Dutch newspaper. The seventh has a drawing by Wannes Van de Velde (stamp) in black ink, with inscribed poem 'Brabant' (four lines). The eight is xeroxed on brown card, with green stamp 'N°10' on the reverse. The last sheet has on both sides a line of pin wholes running from top to bottom of the sheet, bearing a stamp 'Bernd Lohaus'. - Pink issue: 6pp. Cover sheet with cut-outs and attached parts, with stamp 'go to brasilia baby' on the reverse of one of the attached parts. With poster 'KYRPWWAX' on yellow paper, with date altered in green marker. The third sheet is a copy of a polaroid taken of Hugo Heyrman by Panamarenko on their way to Ostend. Between this and the next one is a cut out piece of black xerox on brown card. The fifth sheet is a composition by Roland Rom, black xerox on brown card (350 x 250 mm), numbered in black marker on the reverse 'N° 7/125'. The sixth sheet, black xerox on white stock with pink glossy top, titled 'everybody happy' and stamped 'wout vercammen', a pink thumb imprint, with a rectangle drawn in blue crayon and a ring with a woolen thread (no longer attached, but present). On the back is a xeroxed work, signed by Bernd Lohaus in black marker and stamped (270 x 115 mm).

      • PANAMARENKO (1940-2019)/ HUGO HEYRMAN (°1942)
        Apr. 27, 2023

        PANAMARENKO (1940-2019)/ HUGO HEYRMAN (°1942)

        Est: €600 - €800

        (Happenings) Happening News. Complete set of first three issues: No.1. (July 1965). Xeroxed recto-verso in blue. 30x21,2 cm. No.2. (End of September 1965). Xeroxed recto-verso in black on white stock, cover silkscreened (or sprayed) orange after xeroxing. 30x23 cm. No.3. (October 1965). Xeroxed recto-verso in black on white card. 30x22,5 cm. Signed twice in pencil. After the third issue, 'Happening News' became 'Milky Ways', in a larger format. Description FR (Happenings) Happening News, 1965. Série complète de trois livr. in-8°. Agrafées sous couv. plastique. En parfaite condition. Beschrijving NL (Happening News) Happening News, 1965. Volledige set van drie afleveringen: -) No.1 (juli 1965). Gefotokopieerd recto-verso in blauw. 300 x 212 mm. -) No.2 (eind september 1965). Gefotokopieerd recto-verso in zwart, cover in oranje zeefdruk (of spraypaint) na fotokopie. 300 x 230 mm -) No.3 (oktober 1965). Gefotokopieerd recto-verso in zwart. 30x22,5 cm. Tweemaal gesigneerd in potlood. Lichte, gebruikelijke, gebruikssporen. Na het derde nummer veranderde 'Happening News' in 'Milky Ways' en groeide het formaat tot in-4°.

      • HUGO HEYRMAN (°1942)
        Dec. 06, 2022

        HUGO HEYRMAN (°1942)

        Est: €1,500 - €2,000

        Untitled, 1989. Canvas. Signed and dated on stretcher. Description FR Sans titre, 1989. Toile. Signée et datée sur le châssis. Beschrijving NL Zonder titel, 1989. Doek. Getekend en gedateerd op spieraam.

      • Two prints by Marcel Mayer (1918-2011) & Hugo Heyrman (1942)
        Oct. 06, 2022

        Two prints by Marcel Mayer (1918-2011) & Hugo Heyrman (1942)

        Est: €150 - €250

        § Two prints by Marcel Mayer (1918-2011) & Hugo Heyrman (1942) Marcel Mayer (1918-2011), untitled, 1974, lithograph, N° 56/150, 67 x 97 cm Hugo Heyrman (1942), untitled, 1979, silkscreen, N° 73/150, 42 x 65 cm Is possibly subject to the Artist's Resale Right / consult ‘Conditions of Sale

        Carlo Bonte Auctions
      • HEYRMAN HUGO
        Apr. 20, 2022

        HEYRMAN HUGO

        Est: €2,000 - €3,000

        'cool morning'

        Campo & Campo
      • HEYRMAN HUGO
        Apr. 20, 2022

        HEYRMAN HUGO

        Est: €300 - €500

        'Water cycle III'

        Campo & Campo
      • Heyrman (Dr. Hugo) Hugo - Reflection (1979)
        Oct. 23, 2021

        Heyrman (Dr. Hugo) Hugo - Reflection (1979)

        Est: €1,500 - €2,000

        Acrylic on canvas - Monogram and sig. on the reverse

        De Vuyst
      • PANAMARENKO (PS VAN VAN HERREWEGHE HENRI ) (1940 - 2019) & HEYRMAN HUGO (°
        Oct. 03, 2021

        PANAMARENKO (PS VAN VAN HERREWEGHE HENRI ) (1940 - 2019) & HEYRMAN HUGO (°

        Est: €200 - €300

        PANAMARENKO (PS VAN VAN HERREWEGHE HENRI ) (1940 - 2019) & HEYRMAN HUGO (° 1942) reeks van vier proefdrukken (twee met Panamarenko) voor de happening "News" - 50 x 35 four Panamarenko and Hugo Heyrman proof prints for the happening "News"

        DVC
      • HUGO HEYRMAN (°1942)
        Apr. 22, 2021

        HUGO HEYRMAN (°1942)

        Est: €250 - €375

        Untitled, 1963. Charcoal. Initials and date 'HH/ 1963'. Framed. Description FR Sans titre, 1963. Fusain. Monogrammé et datée. Encadré. Beschrijving NL Zonder titel, 1963. Houtskool. Gemonogrammeerd en gedateerd 'HH/ 1963'. In kader.

      • HUGO HEYRMAN (°1942)
        Apr. 22, 2021

        HUGO HEYRMAN (°1942)

        Est: €150 - €200

        Van Gogh. Colour screenprint. Signed and numbered. Framed. Description FR Van Gogh. Sérigraphie en couleurs. Signée et numérotée. Encadrée. Beschrijving NL Van Gogh. Kleurenzeefdruk. Getekend in potlood 'Heyrman' en genummerd 3/150. In kader.

      • HUGO HEYRMAN (°1942)
        Apr. 21, 2021

        HUGO HEYRMAN (°1942)

        Est: €1,000 - €1,200

        Red figure on blue, 1990. Oil on canvas. Signed, dated and titled on the reverse. Description FR Figure rouge sur bleu, 1990. Huile sur toile. Signature, date et tite au revers. Beschrijving NL Rode figuur op blauw, 1990. Olie op doek. Signatuur, datum en titel op verso.

      • Hugo HEYRMAN [1942- ]
        Mar. 29, 2021

        Hugo HEYRMAN [1942- ]

        Est: €500 - €1,500

        Painting acrylic on canvas signed and dated 1990 at the back "Lady ball" dim. 50 x 92 cm.

        Cnock Auctions
      • HUGO HEYRMAN (né en 1942) - Visual Thinking I, 1988. - Diptyque. - Tempera sur toile.
        Jan. 27, 2021

        HUGO HEYRMAN (né en 1942) - Visual Thinking I, 1988. - Diptyque. - Tempera sur toile.

        Est: €500 - €1,000

        HUGO HEYRMAN (né en 1942) Visual Thinking I, 1988. Diptyque. Tempera sur toile. Diptiek. Tempera op doek. 60 x 100 cm Provenance

        Cornette de Saint-Cyr-Bruxelles
      • HUGO HEYRMAN (°1942)…
        Mar. 11, 2020

        HUGO HEYRMAN (°1942)…

        Est: €100 - €200

        HUGO HEYRMAN (°1942) Michel Oukhow/ Hugo Heyrman, 'De Kringloop van het Straatleven'. Antwerpen, De Zwarte Panter, 1989. In-4°. 10 gen.pp. Een van de 100 in potlood gen. ex., nr. 37, gesigneerd. Orig. oranje linnen band en schuifdoos. French Description HUGO HEYRMAN (°1942) Michel Oukhow/ Hugo Heyrman, 'De Kringloop van het Straatleven'. Antwerpen, De Zwarte Panter, 1989. In-4°.HUGO HEYRMAN (°1942) Michel Oukhow/ Hugo Heyrman, 'De Kringloop van het Straatleven'. Antwerpen, De Zwarte Panter, 1989. In-4°.

      • * HUGO HEYRMAN (°1942) Waiting 4, 2006 (uit de reeks City Li
        Oct. 15, 2019

        * HUGO HEYRMAN (°1942) Waiting 4, 2006 (uit de reeks City Li

        Est: €300 - €500

        * HUGO HEYRMAN (°1942) Waiting 4, 2006 (uit de reeks City Life & Body Language). Doek. Getekend en gedateerd op verso 'Dr. Hugo Heyrman/2006'. Niet in kader. Statement van de kunstenaar over dit werk: Ik kijk intenser wanneer ik schilder. Het schilderij toont een wachtende figuur, etnisch gekleed. (...) Een vrouw beschermt zich tegen de koude. Ze lijkt vanuit het niets in ons gezichtsveld te verschijnen, als een onbekend teken. Ik wilde dat men in het schilderij steeds opnieuw andere facetten kan ontdekken. Het schilderij gaat over hedendaagse kwetsbaarheid; het verschijnen en verdwijnen, ontstaan en weer verdwijnen. Onze lichamen zijn de meest publieke signalen van onze identiteit en verwijzen naar wie we zijn. Ons voorstellingsvermogen werkt met herinneringen en vice versa. Donald W. Winnicot zegt: Het is in de ruimte tussen binnen-en buitenwereld, en dat is ook de ruimte tussen mensen - de transitionele ruimte - waarin zich intieme relaties en creativiteit voordoen. 100 x 70 cm Lit.: J. Késenne, Dr. Hugo Heyrman, Gent, 2008, p. 62, ill * HUGO HEYRMAN (°1942) Waiting, 2006 (de la série City & body language). Toile. Signée et datée au revers 'Dr. Hugo Heyrman/2006'. Pas encadrée. 100 x 70 cm Lit.: J. Késenne, Dr. Hugo Heyrman, Gent, 2008, p. 62, ill * HUGO HEYRMAN (°1942) Waiting 4, 2006 (from the series City Life & Body Language). Canvas. Signed and dated on the reverse 'Dr. Hugo Heyrman/2006'. Not framed. 100 x 70 cm Lit.: J. Késenne, Dr. Hugo Heyrman, Gent, 2008, p. 62, ill

      • HUGO HEYRMAN (°1942) Zonder titel. Litho. Getekend en gedateerd
        Jun. 19, 2019

        HUGO HEYRMAN (°1942) Zonder titel. Litho. Getekend en gedateerd

        Est: €300 - €400

        HUGO HEYRMAN (°1942) Zonder titel. Litho. Getekend en gedateerd in potlood 'Dr. Hugo 2013' en gen. 58/60. In kader. Samen met boek. Dit lot wordt verkocht ten voordele van de VZW Ritmica. 690 x 485 mm (1040 x 735 mm)HUGO HEYRMAN (°1942) Sans titre. Lithographie. Signée, datée et numérotée. Encadrée. Avec livre. Vente aux bénéfices VZW Ritmica. 690 x 485 mm (1040 x 735 mm)HUGO HEYRMAN (°1942) 690 x 485 mm (1040 x 735 mm)

      • HUGO HEYRMAN (°1942) Straattegels. Doek. Gemonogrammeerd 'HH'. G
        Jun. 18, 2019

        HUGO HEYRMAN (°1942) Straattegels. Doek. Gemonogrammeerd 'HH'. G

        Est: €800 - €1,200

        HUGO HEYRMAN (°1942) Straattegels. Doek. Gemonogrammeerd 'HH'. Getekend op spieraam op verso en met stempel. 120 x 80 cm HUGO HEYRMAN (°1942) Le pavé. Toile. Monogrammée 'HH'. Signature sur le châssis et au cachet. 120 x 80 cm HUGO HEYRMAN (°1942) Street tiles. Canvas. Monogrammed 'HH'. Signed on the reverse and with stamp. 120 x 80 cm

      • HUGO HEYRMAN (°1942) Traffic sign/red green, 1989. Acryl op hout
        Jun. 18, 2019

        HUGO HEYRMAN (°1942) Traffic sign/red green, 1989. Acryl op hout

        Est: €200 - €300

        HUGO HEYRMAN (°1942) Traffic sign/red green, 1989. Acryl op houten blok. Getekend, getiteld en gedateerd op verso 'Hugo Heyrman/"Traffic/Sign"/Red/Green/1989/acryl on wood'. 25 x 15.2 cm HUGO HEYRMAN (°1942) Traffic sign/red green, 1989. Peinture acrylique sur bloc en bois. Signé, titré et daté au revers 'Hugo Heyrman/"Traffic/Sign"/Red/Green/1989/acryl on wood'. 25 x 15.2 cm HUGO HEYRMAN (°1942) 'Traffic sign/red green' (1989) Acrylic on wood. Signature, title, date and technique on the reverse. 25 x 15.2 cm

      • Dr. Hugo Heyrman (1942)
        Apr. 17, 2019

        Dr. Hugo Heyrman (1942)

        Est: €700 - €1,000

        Fuzzy dreamz, signed, titled, dated and inscribed 'Dr. Hugo 1999 Fuzzy Dreamz 'A state of mind?'' (on the reverse), acrylic on canvas, three parts assembled, unframed, 121x50 cm Literature: J. Késenne, 'Dr. Hugo Heyrman', Gent 2008, p. 82, illustated in colour, as: Een mentale toestand/A State of Mind.

      • HUGO HEYRMAN (°1942)
        Mar. 19, 2019

        HUGO HEYRMAN (°1942)

        Est: €1,500 - €1,800

        HUGO HEYRMAN (°1942) Straattegels. Doek. Gemonogrammeerd 'HH'. Getekend op spieraam op verso en met stempel. 120 x 80 HUGO HEYRMAN (°1942) Le pavé. Toile. Monogrammée 'HH'. Signature sur le châssis et au cachet. 120 x 80 HUGO HEYRMAN (°1942) Street tiles. Canvas. Monogrammed 'HH'. Signed on the reverse and with stamp. 120 x 80

      • Dr. Hugo Heyrman (1942)
        Oct. 31, 2018

        Dr. Hugo Heyrman (1942)

        Est: €1,000 - €1,500

        Fuzzy dreamz, signed, titled, dated and inscribed 'Dr. Hugo/1999/Fuzzy Dreamz/'A state of mind?' (on the reverse) acrylic on canvas, three parts assembled, unframed 121x50 cm Literature: Joannes Késenne, 'Dr. Hugo Heyrman', Gent 2008, p. 82 illus. in colour, as: Een mentale toestand/ a State of Mind.

      • *HUGO HEYRMAN (°1942)
        Mar. 20, 2018

        *HUGO HEYRMAN (°1942)

        Est: €1,500 - €1,800

        *HUGO HEYRMAN (°1942) 'Kringloop van het water I' (1978) Doek. Monogram 'H H'. Op verso etiket met doorgehaalde titel 'Cycle of Destiny II' (1977) In de tentoonstellingscatalogus 'Hugo Heyrman' opgemaakt door J.F. Buyck is een foto afgebeeld van het werk zoals het in 1979 op de tentoonstelling 'Kringloop van het Water' in de galerij De Zwarte Panter te Antwerpen werd geëxposeerd. Lit.: J.F. Buyck, Hugo Heyrman, Antwerpen, 1984, z.p., ill. 2 'Bij Adriaan in de kapel'. 200 x 130 *HUGO HEYRMAN (°1942) 'Kringloop van het water I' (?)(1978) Toile. Monogrammée 'H H'. Au revers étiquette avec titre rayé 'Cycle of Destiny II' (1977) 200 x 130 *HUGO HEYRMAN (°1942) 'Kringloop van het water I' (?)(1978) Canvas. Monogram 'H.H.'. On the reverse label with crossed out title 'Cycle of Destiny II' (1977) 200 x 130

      • HEYRMAN Hugo (1942) - "Lady Ball" et "Digital Nude" paire d'acryliques sur
        Jan. 16, 2018

        HEYRMAN Hugo (1942) - "Lady Ball" et "Digital Nude" paire d'acryliques sur

        Est: €700 - €900

        HEYRMAN Hugo (1942) - "Lady Ball" et "Digital Nude" paire d'acryliques sur toile. Signées au dos Heyrman et datées 1990. Ecole belge. (Un coup). Dim.:+/-80x40cm.

      • HUGO HEYRMAN (°1942)(Heyrman) Michel Oukhow/ Hugo Heyrman, 'De Kringloop van het Straatleven'. Antwerp, De Zwarte Panter, 1989. In-4°. 10 pp. One of the 100 numbered copies (n°48).
        Oct. 12, 2017

        HUGO HEYRMAN (°1942)(Heyrman) Michel Oukhow/ Hugo Heyrman, 'De Kringloop van het Straatleven'. Antwerp, De Zwarte Panter, 1989. In-4°. 10 pp. One of the 100 numbered copies (n°48).

        Est: €100 - €150

        HUGO HEYRMAN (°1942) (Heyrman) Michel Oukhow/ Hugo Heyrman, 'De Kringloop van het Straatleven'. Antwerp, De Zwarte Panter, 1989. In-4°. 10 pp. One of the 100 numbered copies (n°48). HUGO HEYRMAN (°1942) Michel Oukhow/ Hugo Heyrman, 'De Kringloop van het Straatleven'. Antwerpen, De Zwarte Panter, 1989. In-4°. 10 gen.pp. Een van de 100 in pot. gen. ex., nr. 48, gesigneerd. Orig. oranje linnen band en schuifdoos.

      • HUGO HEYRMAN(1942) Gouache and ink. Signed and dated. Preliminary sket
        Mar. 23, 2017

        HUGO HEYRMAN(1942) Gouache and ink. Signed and dated. Preliminary sket

        Est: €200 - €250

        HUGO HEYRMAN(1942) Gouache and ink. Signed and dated. Preliminary sketch. Framed. 320 x 195 mm Description NL HUGO HEYRMAN(1942) 'Belgelei' (1 jan. 1976). Gouache en inkt. Studie. Getekend in potlood 'Hugo Heyrman' en gedateerd 'Antwerpen 1 Jan. 1976'. In kader. 320 x 195 mm Description FR HUGO HEYRMAN(1942) Gouache et encre. Signé et daté à la mine de plomb. Etude. Encadré. 320 x 195 mm

      • Dr. Hugo Heyrman (né en 1942)
        Jun. 21, 2016

        Dr. Hugo Heyrman (né en 1942)

        Est: €2,000 - €3,000

        Dr. Hugo Heyrman (né en 1942) Personnal space, 2006 Acrylique sur toile. Signée, titrée et datée au dos. Acrylverf op doek. Gesigneerd, getiteld en gedateerd op de achterkant. 60,5 x 50 cm

      • HUGO HEYRMAN (1942) Vrouwenportret. Gewassen inkt,
        Jun. 13, 2013

        HUGO HEYRMAN (1942) Vrouwenportret. Gewassen inkt,

        Est: €400 - €500

        HUGO HEYRMAN (1942) Vrouwenportret. Gewassen inkt, houtskool. Gemonogrammeerd en gedateerd 'HH/ 1963'. In kader. Dimensions : 305 x 210 mm

      • Hugo Heyrman (b. 1942)
        Mar. 12, 2013

        Hugo Heyrman (b. 1942)

        Est: €2,000 - €3,000

        Hugo Heyrman (b. 1942) Untitled (Parkeerplaatsen) signed with initials 'HH' (lower left) oil on canvas 118 x 118 cm.

      • HEYRMAN HUGO (° ANTWERPEN 1942) originele
        Sep. 26, 2012

        HEYRMAN HUGO (° ANTWERPEN 1942) originele

        HEYRMAN HUGO (° ANTWERPEN 1942) originele kleurlitho genummerd 2/60 : 'Het model' - 54 x 54 getekend en gedateerd 1989 English Text: lithograph printed in colors-signed-signed

        DVC