Aidan Hickey Sold at Auction Prices

    • AIDAN HICKEY (20TH / 21ST CENTURY) Sincerest Regrets, tryptic panel, O.O.P
      Mar. 23, 2016

      AIDAN HICKEY (20TH / 21ST CENTURY) Sincerest Regrets, tryptic panel, O.O.P

      Est: €800 - €900

      AIDAN HICKEY (20TH / 21ST CENTURY) Sincerest Regrets, tryptic panel, O.O.P., signed lower left on right panel, also signed, inscribed and date 2012 verso, 21in (53cm)h x 35in (89cm)w combined. (1) TO BE SOLD ON BEHALF OF THE SCOOP FOUNDATION REGISTERED IRISH CHARITY.

      Mealy's
    • AIDAN HICKEY, (20TH / 21ST CENTURY) A Venetian Moon, with a nude reclining
      Mar. 23, 2016

      AIDAN HICKEY, (20TH / 21ST CENTURY) A Venetian Moon, with a nude reclining

      Est: €800 - €900

      AIDAN HICKEY, (20TH / 21ST CENTURY) A Venetian Moon, with a nude reclining behind a folding blind, O.O.C., in box base, signed with monogram, also signed, inscribed and dated 2010 verso, 23in (59cm)h x 31in (79cm). (1) TO BE SOLD ON BEHALF OF THE SCOOP FOUNDATION REGISTERED IRISH CHARITY.

      Mealy's
    • Aidan Hickey (20th/21st Century) Religious Accessories
      Nov. 09, 2015

      Aidan Hickey (20th/21st Century) Religious Accessories

      Est: €200 - €300

      Aidan Hickey (20th/21st Century) Religious Accessories oil on board monogrammed lower right & titled & dated 2008 verso h:45  w:35 cm. Provenance: Private Collection Proceeds from this lot shall be donated to St. Vincent de Paul

      Morgan O'Driscoll
      Dec. 09, 2013

      Est: €200 - €300

      Aidan Hickey (20th/21st Century) Religious Accessories oil on board monogrammed lower right & titled & dated 2008 verso h:45  w:35 cm.

      Morgan O'Driscoll