David Hilberman Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1911 - d. 2007

  • Painting, David Hilberman, Cathedral
    Jan. 08, 2011

    Painting, David Hilberman, Cathedral

    Est: $50 - $100

    Unframed oil on canvas, Cathedral, 1972, by David Hilberman (American, 1911-2007), monogrammed and dated lower right, overall: 24''h x 18.25''w

    Clars Auctions
  • Bambi Walt Disney Studio, 1942. Storyboard drawing signed D. E. H (David Hilberman). Format : 41,5 x 24,5 cm.
    Jun. 12, 2010

    Bambi Walt Disney Studio, 1942. Storyboard drawing signed D. E. H (David Hilberman). Format : 41,5 x 24,5 cm.

    Est: €1,000 - €1,500

    Bambi Walt Disney Studio, 1942. Storyboard drawing signed D. E. H (David Hilberman). Format : 41,5 x 24,5 cm. Bambi Studio Walt Disney, 1942. Dessin de storyboard signé D. E. H (David Hilberman). Format : 41,5 x 24,5 cm. THE AUCTIONEER IS ONLY RESPONSIBLE FOR THE FRENCH INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THIS CATALOGUE. THE ENGLISH TRANSLATION IS COURTESY TO THE ENGLISH SPEAKERS.

    Rossini Maison de Ventes aux Enchères
  • Walt Disney Studios
    Nov. 24, 2009

    Walt Disney Studios

    Est: £1,500 - £2,000

    Walt Disney Studios Bambi, 1942 Stag and Deers running in a field, a preliminary concept drawing, graphite on paper, signed D.E.H [David Hilberman] Sight -- 7½x15½in. (19x39.5cm.). Condition; Good