Heinrich (1845) Hiller Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1845 - d. 1931

    • Heinrich Hiller, 1846-1912 Berlin, exhibited at the
      Dec. 28, 2022

      Heinrich Hiller, 1846-1912 Berlin, exhibited at the

      Est: €450 - €900

      Heinrich Hiller, 1846-1912 Berlin, exhibited at the Academy exhibitions in Berlin and Dresden, here: Wide landscape with mill by thestream, mother with child on the side, oil/canvas, restored, duplicated, signed lowerright, approx. 75x112cm, frame approx. 94x128cm . German Description: Heinrich Hiller, 1846-1912 Berlin, stellte bei den Akademie Ausstellungen in Berlin und Dresden aus, hier: Weite Landschaft mit Mühle am Bach, seitlich Mutter mit Kind, Öl/Lwd, rest., doubl., rechts unten signiert, ca. 75x112cm, R. ca. 94x128cm

      Sep. 24, 2022

      Est: €900 - €1,800

    • Heinrich HILLER (1846-1912) | Heinrich HILLER (1846-1912)
      Sep. 23, 2021

      Heinrich HILLER (1846-1912) | Heinrich HILLER (1846-1912)

      Est: €200 - €400

      "Gebirgslandschaft mit See und Kutsche" Gemälde - Öl/Leinwand, 36,5 cm x 53 cm, gerahmt 54,5 cm x 71 cm, rechts unten signiert und datiert 75 | "Mountain landscape with lake and carriage" painting - oil / canvas, 36.5 cm x 53 cm, framed 54.5 cm x 71 cm, signed and dated at the lower right 75

      Auktionshaus Kloss
      Sep. 23, 2021

      Est: €200 - €400

      "Gebirgslandschaft mit See" Gemälde - Öl/Leinwand, 36,5 cm x 53 cm, gerahmt 54,5 cm x 71 cm, rechts unten signiert und datiert 75 | "Mountain landscape with a lake" painting - oil / canvas, 36.5 cm x 53 cm, framed 54.5 cm x 71 cm, signed and dated at the lower right 75

      Auktionshaus Kloss
    • Heinrich Hiller (1846-1912), Berlin
      Jan. 23, 2021

      Heinrich Hiller (1846-1912), Berlin

      Heinrich Hiller (1846-1912), Berlin landscape painter. Large view of Lake Königsee with St. Bartholomä in the background. Oil on canvas, signed u. r., 80 x 130 cm, magnificent frame 120 x 170 cm

    • Heinrich Hiller "Schloss Beilstein a. [an der] M. [Mosel]". Ende 19th cent.
      Mar. 28, 2020

      Heinrich Hiller "Schloss Beilstein a. [an der] M. [Mosel]". Ende 19th cent.

      Est: €360 - €400

      Heinrich Hiller 1846 Berlin – 1912 Berlin Oil on plywood. Signiert "H. Hiller" u.re. Verso betitelt. In silber- und goldfarben gefasster, profilierter Holzleiste mit Eckdekor gerahmt.

    • Heinrich Hiller (1846-191
      Nov. 09, 2019

      Heinrich Hiller (1846-191

      Heinrich Hiller (1846-1912), Bäuerin im Gespräch an einem Wagen in Landschaft mit Mühle und Fachwerkhof im Abendlicht, Öl/Lwd., u. li. sign., Craquelé, retusch., 50 x 70 cm, ger. 76 x 97 cm

      Oct. 25, 2019

      Est: €2,400 - €3,000

      Heinrich Hiller. 1846 - 1912 in Berlin tätig. - Die Bucht von Neapel mit Blick auf den Vesuv - Öl/Lwd. 50 x 105,5 cm. Sign. r. u.: H. Hiller. Rahmen.

    • Hiller, Heinrich. 18
      Oct. 19, 2019

      Hiller, Heinrich. 18

      Hiller, Heinrich. 1846 - Berlin - 1912. Burganlage auf Anhöhe mit Wanderer im warmen Abendlicht. Öl/Lwd., randdoubl., u. re. sign. u. dat. Hiller (19)08, 42 x 57,5 cm, ger. 59,5 x 76 cm

      Bolland-Marotz
    • Hiller, Heinrich. 18
      Oct. 19, 2019

      Hiller, Heinrich. 18

      Hiller, Heinrich. 1846 - Berlin - 1912. Idyllische Landschaft im Kaisertal bei Kuftstein. Öl/Lwd., u. li. sign. u. dat. H. Hiller (18)75(?), verso auf Keilrahmen Etikett mit Ortsangabe, 41,5 x 57,5 cm, am untersten re. Rand min. Farbabplatzer, ger. 61 x 76,5 cm

      Bolland-Marotz