Johann Jakob Anton Hilverdink Sold at Auction Prices

    • Johan Jakob Anton Hilverdink (1837 – 1884)
      Jul. 13, 2024

      Johan Jakob Anton Hilverdink (1837 – 1884)

      Est: €60 - €80

      ‘Gezicht op Hulst’ Linksonder voluit gesigneerd. Aquarel op papier.

      Hessink's
    • schilderijen; Johannes Jacobus Antonius Hilverdink (1837-1884) Zeilschepen op rivier, gesigneerd
      Dec. 13, 2022

      schilderijen; Johannes Jacobus Antonius Hilverdink (1837-1884) Zeilschepen op rivier, gesigneerd

      Est: €100 - €300

      schilderijen; Johannes Jacobus Antonius Hilverdink (1837-1884) Zeilschepen op rivier, gesigneerd r.o., olieverf op doek, 56 x 85 cm -craquelé-

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen
    • JOHANNES JACOBUS ANTONIUS HILVERDINK (1837-1884)
      Dec. 12, 2022

      JOHANNES JACOBUS ANTONIUS HILVERDINK (1837-1884)

      Est: €600 - €1,000

      Moored Boats in a River Landscape Signed lower right Oil on panel, 25.9 x 35.9 cm * Condition report available upon request

      AAG Auctioneers
    • Johannes Jacobus Antonius Hilverdink (1837-1884)
      Sep. 20, 2011

      Johannes Jacobus Antonius Hilverdink (1837-1884)

      Est: €2,500 - €3,500

      Johannes Jacobus Antonius Hilverdink (1837-1884) Numerous figures on a quay near the Geldersekade, Amsterdam signed and indistinctly dated 'J.J. Antony Hilverdink (..)' (lower right) oil on canvas laid down on panel 39.7 x 60.4 cm.

    • Johannes Jacobus Antonius Hilverdink (1837-1894)
      Mar. 08, 2011

      Johannes Jacobus Antonius Hilverdink (1837-1894)

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Johannes Jacobus Antonius Hilverdink (1837-1894) View of a riverside town signed and indistinctly dated 'J.J.A. Hilverdink (..)' (lower right) oil on canvas 36 x 50.5 cm.

    • ** Johannes Jacobus Hilverdink 1837-1884 (Dutch) View of Jerusalem, 1874 oil on canvas
      Jun. 30, 2010

      ** Johannes Jacobus Hilverdink 1837-1884 (Dutch) View of Jerusalem, 1874 oil on canvas

      Est: $100,000 - $150,000

      Johannes Jacobus Hilverdink 1837-1884 (Dutch) View of Jerusalem, 1874 oil on canvas h:85 w: 125 cm signed and dated lower left

      Matsart Auctioneers & Appraisers
    • Johannes Jacobus Antonius Hilverdink (Dutch, 1837-1884)
      Nov. 18, 2008

      Johannes Jacobus Antonius Hilverdink (Dutch, 1837-1884)

      Est: €3,000 - €5,000

      Johannes Jacobus Antonius Hilverdink (Dutch, 1837-1884) The Nieuwmarkt with The Waag, Amsterdam signed (strengthened) 'JJA Hilverdink' (lower left) oil on canvas 35 x 50.5 cm.

    • Johannes Jacobus Antonius Hilverdink Amsterdam
      Apr. 15, 2008

      Johannes Jacobus Antonius Hilverdink Amsterdam

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      Johannes Jacobus Antonius Hilverdink Amsterdam 1837 - 1884 Botters op woelige zee Gesigneerd r.o. Olieverf op paneel, 30 x 42 cm.

      AAG Auctioneers
      Sep. 04, 2001

      Est: $760 - $1,080

      A view of the Binnen Amstel, Amsterdam signed 'JJA Hilverdink' (lower right) oil on canvas 40 x 56 cm. NOTES The present lot depicts the junction of the Amstel and the Singelgracht, where the Binnen-Amstel ends and the Buiten-Amstel begins. Both the tolhuis, situated on the junction of the Amsteldijk and the Stadhouderskade, and the pavillion have been demolished.