Charles (1933) Hindenlang Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Draft draughtsman

    • HINDENLANG, KARL
      Jun. 24, 2016

      HINDENLANG, KARL

      Est: CHF5,000 - CHF7,000

      HINDENLANG, KARL (1894 Basel 1960) "Red Oxcart" (Italian landscape). 1923. Oil on board. Signed and dated lower right: Karl Hindenlang. 1923. 39 x 50 cm. Provenance: - from a Swiss private collection. Literature: DU - Kulturelle Monatsschrift, Vol. 7, 1947, Issue No. 8. --------------- HINDENLANG, KARL (1894 Basel 1960) "Roter Ochsenkarren" (Italienische Landschaft). 1923. Öl auf Karton Unten rechts signiert und datiert: Karl Hindenlang. 1923. 39 x 50 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung. Literatur: DU - Kulturelle Monatsschrift, Bd. 7, 1947, Heft 8.