Marius Hindevad Sold at Auction Prices

    • Hindevad, Marius
      Jun. 27, 2024

      Hindevad, Marius

      Est: €100 - €200

      Hindevad, Marius Hindevad (Fünen) 1885 - Kopenhagen (vor) 1962 34 x 41 cm Brook landscape. Oil/canvas/panel, monogrammed and dated 1932. Hindevad, Marius Hindevad (Fünen) 1885 - Kopenhagen (vor) 1962 34 x 41 cm Bachlandschaft. Öl/Lwd./Holz, monogrammiert und datiert 1932.

    • Marius Jensen Hindevad (1885-1977)
      Nov. 05, 2023

      Marius Jensen Hindevad (1885-1977)

      Est: kr250 - kr500

      Familie i København, olie på lærred, 52 x 60/CD

      Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
      Sep. 17, 2023

      Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
      Sep. 17, 2023

      5 malerier, olie på lærred

      Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
      Sep. 17, 2023

      6 malerier, olie på lærred

      Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
      Sep. 17, 2023

      3 malerier, olie på lærred

      Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
    • MARIUS JENSEN HINDEVAD (1885-1977, dänischer Maler)
      Jul. 04, 2021

      MARIUS JENSEN HINDEVAD (1885-1977, dänischer Maler)

      Öl auf Hartfaserplatte, ¨Tauben vor Mauerwerk¨ (1935), unten rechts monogrammiert ¨MJ¨ sowie datiert, ca. 47x60cm, Rahmen mit Künstlerplakette (52x65cm)

    • Marius Jensen Hindevad, Danish 1885-1977- Portrait
      Oct. 09, 2007

      Marius Jensen Hindevad, Danish 1885-1977- Portrait

      Est: £100 - £150

      Marius Jensen Hindevad, Danish 1885-1977- Portrait of a woman quarter-length in a head scarf; charcoal, signed, inscribed and dated 08, 42x37cm: together with a landscape study in oils on canvas laid down on panel by the same hand, signed with monogram, 20.3x37cm., and a portrait study of a man in pencil by a related hand, signed with initials and inscribed, 27.8x22cm., (3)

      Roseberys