Jan Hingman Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Etcher, Lithographer

    • Jan Hingman (The Hague 1864 - 1954 Schiedam).
      Mar. 19, 2020

      Jan Hingman (The Hague 1864 - 1954 Schiedam).

      Est: €150 - €200

      Pierrot. Signed and annotated 'Schiedam' and with title at the back. Meas. 41 x 31 cm.

      Goudwisselkantoor Veilingen
    • Jan Hingman (1864-1954)
      Nov. 11, 2015

      Jan Hingman (1864-1954)

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      'De paarse mantel' linksonder get. en in dorso adres van de kunstenaar 'Oostsingel, Schiedam' olieverf op paneel, 42x30 cm