Hans Hinterreiter Sold at Auction Prices

      • Hans Hinterreiter (Swiss 1902-1989)
        Nov. 21, 2024

        Hans Hinterreiter (Swiss 1902-1989)

        Hans Hinterreiter (Swiss 1902-1989) "Opus. 61" Rectangle Geometric Composition, 1959 Gouache on paper Signed and dated and mathematical equation on verso Hans Hinterreiter '59 12" x 12"

        Nadeau's Auction Gallery
        Nov. 21, 2024

        Hans Hinterreiter (Swiss 1902-1989) "Opus. 85" Circle Geometric Composition, 1959 Gouache on paper Signed and dated and mathematical equation on verso Hans Hinterreiter '59 12" x 12"

        Nadeau's Auction Gallery
        Nov. 21, 2024

        Hans Hinterreiter (Swiss 1902-1989) "Opus. 56" Hexagon Geometric Composition, 1956 Gouache on paper Signed and dated lower right HH Op. '56, signature, date and mathematical equation on verso 15 1/2" x 13 1/2" Provenance: Ericson Gallery

        Nadeau's Auction Gallery
        Nov. 21, 2024

        Hans Hinterreiter (Swiss 1902-1989) Half Circle Geometric Composition, 1958 Gouache on paper Signed and dated lower right HH '58 12" x 18"

        Nadeau's Auction Gallery
      • HINTERREITER, HANS
        Dec. 15, 2023

        HINTERREITER, HANS

        Est: CHF1,500 - CHF2,500

        (Winterthur 1902–1989 Ibiza) "Opus 4". 1951. Tempera auf Papier. Unten rechts in Bleistift signiert, betitelt und datiert. Blattgrösse 36x32,2 cm. Gerahmt. - Blatt leicht gebräunt. Oberflächlicher Abrieb mit wenigen oberbflächlichen Kratzern. Recto und verso mit Klebspurresten. Ränder und Ecken leicht bestossen. Verso am oberen Rand partiell an Passepartout montiert.

      • Hans Hinterreiter - Winterthur 1902–1989 Santa Eulalia del Río (Ibiza)
        Oct. 21, 2023

        Hans Hinterreiter - Winterthur 1902–1989 Santa Eulalia del Río (Ibiza)

        Est: CHF1,500 - CHF2,500

        Hans Hinterreiter Winterthur 1902–1989 Santa Eulalia del Río (Ibiza) «SW 71» – 1959–78 Unten rechts in Bleistift signiert und datiert {Hans Hinterreiter 1959–78}, links betitelt {SW 71}. Tempera a/Papier, 49 × 37 cm

        Galerie Gloggner
      • HANS HINTERREITER (1902-1989) PENCIL SIGNED LITHOGRAPHS
        Oct. 14, 2023

        HANS HINTERREITER (1902-1989) PENCIL SIGNED LITHOGRAPHS

        Est: $200 - $250

        Hans Hinterreiter (Switzerland, 1902-1989) 1967 The linear lithographs, each numbered 9 from an edition of 50 prints, are signed by the artist in pencil below the images lower right and dated 1967. Image measures 12 x 9 with a framed size of 23.25 x 19.75 inches. And image measures 11 x 9.5 with a framed size of 22.25 x 20.25 inches. Without proof of exemption, be aware that internet sales tax applies to all Internet transactions and local sales tax may apply to local pick-up transactions. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearly everything we sell. Until further notice, we cannot offer international shipping in-house.

        Dirk Soulis Auctions
      • Hans Hinterreiter, 1902-1989, Opus 74 B
        Jun. 20, 2023

        Hans Hinterreiter, 1902-1989, Opus 74 B

        Est: CHF800 - CHF1,200

        Signed, dated and titled. (Frame).

        Germann Auction House Ltd
      • Hans Hinterreiter, 1902-1989, Op. 5 B
        Jun. 20, 2023

        Hans Hinterreiter, 1902-1989, Op. 5 B

        Est: CHF800 - CHF1,200

        Germann Auction House Ltd
      • Hans Hinterreiter, 1902-1989, Studie 172
        Jun. 20, 2023

        Hans Hinterreiter, 1902-1989, Studie 172

        Est: CHF1,400 - CHF1,800

        Verso dated and titled. (Frame).

        Germann Auction House Ltd
      • Hans Hinterreiter (Swiss, 1902 – 1989) (AR)
        May. 13, 2023

        Hans Hinterreiter (Swiss, 1902 – 1989) (AR)

        Est: €700 - €1,000

        Hans Hinterreiter (Swiss, 1902 – 1989) (AR) Litografias Volumen I, Galeria Carl van der Voort A limited edition of 4 special copies with artist proof of 8 Hans Hinterreiter lithographs printed on arches paper in the torrents workshops of Barcelona during 1966-1967 issued by Galeria Carl van der Voort. All signed and dated. Dimensions approx: 30 x 23 cm. Cover and paper dimensions: 52 x 36,5. Excellent Condition. It can be combined with previous lot, completing the luxury edition of 4 copies with an original painting see lot number (numbers A to D), this is currently copy A.

        Loudos Auctions
        May. 13, 2023

        Est: €600 - €800

        Hans Hinterreiter (Swiss, 1902 – 1989) (AR) Opus 89A (bell sound), 1966 Tempera on paper, 31 x 23 (dimensions of the painting without the calculations) Signed and dated lower left. Titled lower right. And inscribed with calculations lower left. Unframed, excellent condition. It can be combined with the lot of 8 lithographs from the artist completing the luxury edition of 4 only copies. This is an original work part of luxury edition numbered A.

        Loudos Auctions
      • Hans Hinterreiter (Swiss, 1902 - 1989)
        Dec. 03, 2022

        Hans Hinterreiter (Swiss, 1902 - 1989)

        Est: €700 - €1,000

        Hans Hinterreiter (Swiss, 1902 - 1989) Litografias Volumen I, Galeria Carl van der Voort A limited edition of 10 special copies with artist proof of 8 Hans Hinterreiter lithographs printed on arches paper in the torrents workshops of Barcelona during 1966-1967 issued by Galeria Carl van der Voort. All signed and dated. Dimensions approx: 30 x 23 cm. Cover and paper dimensions: 52 x 36,5 Excellent Condition.

        Loudos Auctions
        Dec. 03, 2022

        Est: €600 - €800

        Hans Hinterreiter (Swiss, 1902 - 1989) Opus 66B (bell sound), 1960 Tempera on paper, 31 x 23 (dimensions of the painting without the calculations) Signed and dated lower right. Titled lower left. And inscribed with calculations lower left. Unframed, excellent condition.

        Loudos Auctions
      • Hans Hinterreiter, 1902-1989, 2 Sheets: Untitled 1961-1985; Untitled 1977
        Nov. 30, 2022

        Hans Hinterreiter, 1902-1989, 2 Sheets: Untitled 1961-1985; Untitled 1977

        Est: CHF500 - CHF800

        12/50; 70/75. Both signed and dated lower right: H. Hinterreiter, 1961-1985; 1977.(2).

        Germann Auction House Ltd
      • Hans Hinterreiter, 1902-1989, Untitled
        Nov. 29, 2022

        Hans Hinterreiter, 1902-1989, Untitled

        Est: CHF800 - CHF1,200

        (Frame).

        Germann Auction House Ltd
      • Hans Hinterreiter, 1902-1989, ME 375
        Nov. 29, 2022

        Hans Hinterreiter, 1902-1989, ME 375

        Est: CHF800 - CHF1,200

        Signed and dated lower right: Hans Hinterreiter, 1940. (Frame).

        Germann Auction House Ltd
      • Hans Hinterreiter 1902–1989
        Nov. 04, 2022

        Hans Hinterreiter 1902–1989

        Est: CHF1,000 - CHF1,500

        Hans Hinterreiter 1902–1989 ME 145 B, 1936 Gouache auf Papier unten rechts signiert und datiert Hans Hinterreiter 1936 unten links bezeichnet ME 145 B 19 x 19 cm (Motiv)

        Artcurial Beurret Bailly Widmer
      • Hans Hinterreiter 1902–1989
        Nov. 04, 2022

        Hans Hinterreiter 1902–1989

        Est: CHF1,000 - CHF1,500

        Hans Hinterreiter 1902–1989 Opus 91A, 1971 Tempera auf Papier unten rechts signiert und datiert Hans Hinterreiter 71 unten links bezeichnet Op 91A 49 x 39 cm

      • Hans Hinterreiter, 1902-1989, 2 sheets: Untitled (Opus 59); Opus 59 B
        Jun. 21, 2022

        Hans Hinterreiter, 1902-1989, 2 sheets: Untitled (Opus 59); Opus 59 B

        Est: CHF1,500 - CHF2,500

        One sheet signed with the monogram, dated and titled lower right: H.H., 1975, Op. 59 B. One sheet mounted on support. Signed, dated and titled lower right: Hans Hinterreiter, 1975, Opus 59 B. Inscibed lower left and lower center. (Both in frame). (2).

        Germann Auction House Ltd
        Nov. 24, 2021

        Est: CHF400 - CHF600

        26/50. Signed and dated lower right: H. Hinterreiter, 1961-1985. (Frame).

        Germann Auction House Ltd
      • Hans Hinterreiter, 1902-1989, Op. 54
        Nov. 23, 2021

        Hans Hinterreiter, 1902-1989, Op. 54

        Est: CHF500 - CHF800

        Signed and dated lower right: Hans Hinterreiter, 1972. Titled lower left: Op. 54. Verso on frame cover label of the Hinterreiter Foundation. (Frame).

        Germann Auction House Ltd
      • Hans Hinterreiter, 1902-1989, SW 59 B
        Nov. 22, 2021

        Hans Hinterreiter, 1902-1989, SW 59 B

        Est: CHF3,000 - CHF6,000

        Signed and dated lower right: Hans Hinterreiter, 1958-78. Titled lower left: SW 59 B. Verso on stretcher on label of the Hinterreiter-Foundation dated, titled and with inventory number: 1958/78, SW 59 B, B 1978.2.

        Germann Auction House Ltd
      • Hans Hinterreiter, 1902-1989, SWF 104
        Nov. 22, 2021

        Hans Hinterreiter, 1902-1989, SWF 104

        Est: CHF5,000 - CHF8,000

        Signed and dated lower right: Hans Hinterreiter, 1959-78. Verso on stretcher on label of the Hinterreiter-Foundation inscribed and with inventory number: 1959/1978, SWF 104, B 1978.1.

        Germann Auction House Ltd
      • Hans Hinterreiter 1902–1989
        Nov. 05, 2021

        Hans Hinterreiter 1902–1989

        Est: CHF1,000 - CHF1,500

        Hans Hinterreiter 1902–1989 Studie Op. 38,1951 Gouache auf Papier unten links bezeichnet Studie Op. 38 unten rechts signiert und datiert Hans Hinterreiter 1951

      • Hans Hinterreiter 1902–1989
        Nov. 05, 2021

        Hans Hinterreiter 1902–1989

        Est: CHF1,500 - CHF2,000

        Hans Hinterreiter 1902–1989 Konvolut von drei Studien -400, 1940 -284, 1957 -441, 1957 Tempera auf Papier je unten rechts signiert und datiert je unten links bezeichnet

      • Hans Hinterreiter 1902–1989
        Nov. 05, 2021

        Hans Hinterreiter 1902–1989

        Est: CHF1,000 - CHF1,500

        Hans Hinterreiter 1902–1989 Opus 84,1943 Gouache auf Papier unten links bezeichnet Opus 84 unten rechts signiert und datiert Hans Hinterreiter 1943

      • Hinterreiter Hans, 1902-1989, Opus 70 G
        Jun. 08, 2021

        Hinterreiter Hans, 1902-1989, Opus 70 G

        Est: CHF1,000 - CHF2,000

        Signed and dated lower right: Hans Hinterreiter, 1963-81. Titled lower left: Opus 70 G. Mounted on support. Signed, dated and titled on support lower right. Lower left and centrally inscribed. (Frame).

        Germann Auction House Ltd
      • Hinterreiter Hans, 1902-1989, Studie 26
        Jun. 08, 2021

        Hinterreiter Hans, 1902-1989, Studie 26

        Est: CHF1,000 - CHF1,500

        Signed with the monogram lower right: H.H. Verso signed, dated and titled: Hans Hinterreiter, 1932, Studie 26. (Frame).

        Germann Auction House Ltd
      • Hinterreiter Hans, 1902-1989, 2 sheets: Untitled (Opus 59); Opus 59 B
        Jun. 08, 2021

        Hinterreiter Hans, 1902-1989, 2 sheets: Untitled (Opus 59); Opus 59 B

        Est: CHF2,000 - CHF4,000

        One sheet signed with monogram lower right, dated and titled: H.H., 1975, Op. 59 B. One sheet mounted on support. Signed, dated and titled on support lower right: Hans Hinterreiter, 1975, Opus 59 B. Lower left and centrally inscribed. (Both in frame). (2).

        Germann Auction House Ltd
      • Hinterreiter Hans, 1902-1989, Opus 70 F
        Jun. 08, 2021

        Hinterreiter Hans, 1902-1989, Opus 70 F

        Est: CHF1,000 - CHF2,000

        Signed and dated lower right: Hans Hinterreiter, 1959-81. Titled lower left: Opus 70 F. Mounted on support. Signed, dated and titled on support lower right. Lower left and centrally inscribed. (Frame).

        Germann Auction House Ltd
      • Hinterreiter Hans, 1902-1989, Op. 15 D
        Jun. 07, 2021

        Hinterreiter Hans, 1902-1989, Op. 15 D

        Est: CHF2,500 - CHF3,500

        Signed and dated lower right: Hans Hinterreiter, 1977. Titled lower left: Op. 15 D. (Frame).

        Germann Auction House Ltd
      • Hinterreiter Hans, 1902-1989, Opus 11 B
        Jun. 07, 2021

        Hinterreiter Hans, 1902-1989, Opus 11 B

        Est: CHF2,500 - CHF3,500

        Signed and dated lower right: Hans Hinterreiter, 1951-81. Titled lower left: Opus 11 B. Verso signed, dated and titled: Hans Hinterreiter, 1951-81, Opus 11 B. (Frame).

        Germann Auction House Ltd
      • Hans Hinterreiter 1902–1989
        Mar. 24, 2021

        Hans Hinterreiter 1902–1989

        Est: CHF3,000 - CHF5,000

        Hans Hinterreiter 1902–1989 Opus 56 F 1976–79 unten rechts signiert und datiert HANS HINTERREITER 1976-79. unten links bezeichnet O. P. 56 F

      • Hans Hinterreiter 1902–1989
        Mar. 24, 2021

        Hans Hinterreiter 1902–1989

        Est: CHF1,000 - CHF1,500

        Hans Hinterreiter 1902–1989 Opus 168 1966 unten rechts signiert und datiert Hans Hinterreiter 1966 unten links bezeichnet Op. 168

      • Hans Hinterreiter 1902–1989
        Mar. 24, 2021

        Hans Hinterreiter 1902–1989

        Est: CHF1,000 - CHF1,500

        Hans Hinterreiter 1902–1989 Opus 83 1959 unten rechts auf Passepartout signiert und datiert Hans Hinterreiter 1959 unten links bezeichnet Opus 83

      • Hans Hinterreiter 1902–1989
        Mar. 24, 2021

        Hans Hinterreiter 1902–1989

        Est: CHF1,000 - CHF1,500

        Hans Hinterreiter 1902–1989 Opus 101 1944/1958 unten rechts monogrammiert, bezeichnet und datiert H.H. op 101/1944. rückseitig ausführliche Beschreibung der Konstruktion

      • Hans Hinterreiter 1902–1989
        Mar. 24, 2021

        Hans Hinterreiter 1902–1989

        Est: CHF1,000 - CHF1,500

        Hans Hinterreiter 1902–1989 Opus 57B 1977 unten rechts signiert und datiert Hans Hinterreiter 1977.

      • Hans Hinterreiter 1902–1989
        Mar. 24, 2021

        Hans Hinterreiter 1902–1989

        Est: CHF4,000 - CHF6,000

        Hans Hinterreiter 1902–1989 Opus 85 1959 rückseitig signiert, bezeichnet und datiert HANS HINTERREITER OP 85/1959 STA. EULALIA/IBIZA/ESPANA

      • HANS HINTERREITER (1902-1989) Composition, 1972
        Feb. 24, 2021

        HANS HINTERREITER (1902-1989) Composition, 1972

        Est: €80 - €150

        HANS HINTERREITER (1902-1989) Composition, 1972 Lithographie noir et blanc signée au crayon et numérotée 21/50 Dimensions : 79 x 59 cm Composition 1972, lithograph in black and white signed with pencil, numbered 21/50.

        Accademia Fine Art
      • Hinterreiter Hans, 1902-1989, Composition
        Nov. 25, 2020

        Hinterreiter Hans, 1902-1989, Composition

        Est: CHF400 - CHF600

        2/100. Signed lower right: Hans Hinterreiter. (Frame).

        Germann Auction House Ltd
      • Hinterreiter Hans, 1902-1989, Studie 26 (Study 26)
        Nov. 24, 2020

        Hinterreiter Hans, 1902-1989, Studie 26 (Study 26)

        Est: CHF1,500 - CHF2,000

        Germann Auction House Ltd
      • Hinterreiter Hans, 1902-1989, Opus 157 B
        Nov. 24, 2020

        Hinterreiter Hans, 1902-1989, Opus 157 B

        Est: CHF2,000 - CHF3,000

        Signed and dated lower right: Hans Hinterreiter, 1975. Titled lower left: Op. 157 B. Verso signed, dated and titled: Hans Hinterreiter, 1975, Opus 157 B. (Frame).

        Germann Auction House Ltd
      • Hinterreiter Hans, 1902-1989, Opus 83 D
        Nov. 24, 2020

        Hinterreiter Hans, 1902-1989, Opus 83 D

        Est: CHF2,500 - CHF3,500

        Signed and dated lower right: Hans Hinterreiter, 1976. Titled lower left: Op. 83 D. Verso signed, dated and titled: Hans Hinterreiter, 1976, Opus 83 D. (Frame).

        Germann Auction House Ltd
      • Hinterreiter Hans, 1902-1989, SWF 112
        Nov. 23, 2020

        Hinterreiter Hans, 1902-1989, SWF 112

        Est: CHF3,500 - CHF4,500

        Signed with the monogram and dated lower right: H.H., 1973. Titled lower left: SWF 112. Verso signed, dated and titled: Hans Hinterreiter, 1973, SWF 112.

        Germann Auction House Ltd
      • Hans Hinterreiter- Composition 4, 1974, lithograph
        Nov. 22, 2020

        Hans Hinterreiter- Composition 4, 1974, lithograph

        Est: €700 - €900

        Hans Hinterreiter (1902 - 1989) - Composition 4, 1974 lithograph hand-signed and numebred by pencil. Edition of 75 on velin Guarro paper. sheet: 76 cm x 56 cm Image: 46 cm x 38 cm

        Artimore Auctions
      • Hans Hinterreiter- Composition 2, 1974, lithograph
        Nov. 22, 2020

        Hans Hinterreiter- Composition 2, 1974, lithograph

        Est: €700 - €900

        Hans Hinterreiter (1902 - 1989) - Composition 2, 1974 lithograph hand-signed and numebred by pencil. Edition of 75 on velin Guarro paper. sheet: 76 cm x 56 cm Image: 46 cm x 38 cm

        Artimore Auctions
      • HINTERREITER, HANS: Studie zu Op 73.
        Nov. 05, 2020

        HINTERREITER, HANS: Studie zu Op 73.

        Est: CHF550 - CHF800

        HINTERREITER, HANS (Winterthur 1902 - 1989 San Antonio/Ibiza) : Studie zu Op 73; Tusche; 45,5x35,5 cm (LM), gerahmt; sig. u. dat. 1961-(19)73 u.r.