Jean Georges Hirn Sold at Auction Prices

Früchtemaler, Painter, Still life painter, Flower painter, Lithographer

    • Jean Georges Hirn (Mulhouse 1777-1839 Logelbach) Nature morte aux fleurs sur un entablement
      Nov. 14, 2023

      Jean Georges Hirn (Mulhouse 1777-1839 Logelbach) Nature morte aux fleurs sur un entablement

      Est: €7,000 - €10,000

      Jean Georges Hirn (Mulhouse 1777-1839 Logelbach) Nature morte aux fleurs sur un entablement huile sur toile d'origine oil on canvas, unlined 87.5 x 71cm (34 7/16 x 27 15/16in).

    • Jean Georges HIRN (1777-1839)
      Apr. 29, 2018

      Jean Georges HIRN (1777-1839)

      Est: €3,000 - €5,000

      Jean Georges HIRN (1777-1839) Grappe de raisin, papillon et abeilles Huile sur cuivre signée en bas à gauche datée 1815 33 x 25 cm

      HVMC - Hôtel des Ventes de Monte-Carlo
    • Jean Georges Hirn (Mulhouse 1777-1839 Lugelbach, near Colmar)
      Jul. 08, 2009

      Jean Georges Hirn (Mulhouse 1777-1839 Lugelbach, near Colmar)

      Est: £20,000 - £30,000

      Jean Georges Hirn (Mulhouse 1777-1839 Lugelbach, near Colmar) Camelias, narcissi, morning glory, a rose and other flowers in a gold urn on a wooden ledge signed and dated 'J: G: Hirn II 1815' (lower right) oil on copper 21 1/8 x 16 3/8 in. (53.6 x 41.6 cm.)