Johan Fredrik Höckert Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1826 - d. 1866

    • JOHAN FREDRIK HOCKERT (1826-1886)
      Mar. 22, 2023

      JOHAN FREDRIK HOCKERT (1826-1886)

      Est: £200 - £300

      JOHAN FREDRIK HOCKERT (1826-1886) FEEDING THE BABY oil on board image: 34 x 28cm; 13 1/4 x 11in framed: 43 x 37cm; 17 x 14 1/2in *sold without reserve

      Olympia Auctions
    • Johan Fredrik Höckert (1826-18
      Nov. 14, 2020

      Johan Fredrik Höckert (1826-18

      Johan Fredrik Höckert (1826-1866) (attrib.), Swedish genre and portrait painter, portrait of a lady, oil on canvas, unsigned, counterpart to the previous number, 64 x 56 cm, in the orig. Frame 79 x 72 cm

      Nov. 14, 2020

      Johan Fredrik Höckert (1826-1866) (attrib.), Swedish genre and portrait painter, portrait of a man, oil on canvas, u. re. monogr. ''JFH'', on u. Edge color flakes, 64 x 56 cm, in orig. Frame 79 x 72 cm

    • Johan Fredrik Hockert (1826-1866): Ratviskulla
      Sep. 10, 2020

      Johan Fredrik Hockert (1826-1866): Ratviskulla

      Est: $600 - $900

      Oil on canvas, 1860, indistinctly inscribed on the reverse. 9 x 7 in., 12 x 10 in. (frame). Sold Bukowskis, Sweden, November 25, 1998, Lot 100.

      STAIR
    • Johan Fredrik Höckert 1826-1866. Efter, 1800-tal.
      Aug. 27, 2012

      Johan Fredrik Höckert 1826-1866. Efter, 1800-tal.

      Est: kr3,000 - kr4,000

      Auktionskammare Uppsala
    • JOHAN FREDRIK HÖCKERT 1826-1866 Interiör av en
      Dec. 08, 2010

      JOHAN FREDRIK HÖCKERT 1826-1866 Interiör av en

      Est: kr12,000 - kr15,000

      JOHAN FREDRIK HÖCKERT 1826-1866 Interiör av en bondstuga i Ober Altdorf i Bayern Daterad Ober Altdorf 30 Sept. 1848 samt märkt på baksidan J.F. Höckert 1848. Olja på duk, 27 x 36 cm. PROVENIENS: Konstnärens efterlämnade arbeten, försålda 30 november och 1 december 1866 i huset N:o 1 vid Skeppsbron (f.d. Riksarkivet), katalognr 158

      Stockholms Auktionsverket